Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday 13, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.31 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3 59 54 $3.10 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
2 1 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 1.25 1 61 58 $3.80 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
3 4 AL PHEROZ Mark Mason Brooke Stower 2.07 4 57 50 $2.70F Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
4 5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 3.94 2 56.5
(cd 53)
49 $5.50 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
5 6 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.53 5 54 44 $61 Redente / Fastessa
2 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 0 54 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.29 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Cobra) $41: Deduction in $: 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOSCINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 58.5 N/A $2.35F Mossman / Command More
2 1 EUROGLIDER Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.88 4 59 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
3 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.9 1 55.5 N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
4 6 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 4.35 3 55.5 N/A $3.60 Adelaide / Little Chloe
5 12 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Luke Cumberland 4.74 2 55 N/A $16 Bernardini / Castigate
6 4 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5.18 6 56.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
7 11 SPURRED ON Sue Bigg Michael Heagney 6.17 5 55 N/A $201 Congrats / Double One
8 3 TICKET KEEPER Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.36 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Tickets / Dyemadolla
9 5 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 9 8 56 N/A $101 Benfica / Ruby La Boo
10 13 TESTATIN Peter Cleal Jodi Worley 13.86 10 55 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
SB 10 KING COBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 55 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
8 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge 0 N/A Magic Albert / Defuse
9 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Street Boss / Van Welbilt
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:38.44 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Firm 2 after Race 2 @ 1:55pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57 N/A $2.30F Carlton House / Chamber Music
2 7 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.47 6 59 N/A $3.80 Lope de Vega / Raindane
3 13 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 2.07 2 57 N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 1 APPLIED Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2.7 4 59 N/A $81 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
5 4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.85 3 59 N/A $11 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
6 5 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.2 1 59 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
7 6 TAROBA Paul Perry Brooke Stower 4.43 5 59 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
8 12 PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 4.63 8 57 N/A $91 Monaco Consul / Haughty
9 10 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 4.89 7 57 N/A $41 Sun of May / Skiwi
10 9 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.46 12 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
11 2 BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 9.28 10 59 N/A $51 Arlington / Super Continental
12 11 LITHELY Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 12.67 11 57 N/A $101 Americain / National
3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Ben Looker 8 59 52 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
2 7 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.71 1 54.5 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Embark
3 3 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 0.72 5 57.5 49 $1.85F Time Thief / Strong Mountain
4 4 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 1.21 9 57 53 $11 More Than Ready / Le Havre
5 6 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 2.24 7 56.5 47 $16 Testafiable / Crown Quest
6 5 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.83 4 56.5 47 $13 Moshe / Savage Impact
7 8 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.03 2 54 39 $151 Dubleo / Racy Affair
8 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.2 10 54 39 $41 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 11 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 3.46 6 54 38 $41 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
10 9 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.53 3 54 39 $101 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
2 GOO GOO DOLL Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0 49 Zizou / Queen of Swing
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Fourth Protocol) against 1st (Khitaamy) - DISMISSED and Protest 3rd (Fourth Protocol) against 2nd (Renzulli) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57 51 $3.50EF Delago Deluxe / Increase
2 4 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0.09 2 57.5 52 $11 Bel Esprit / Sable
3 8 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 1.08 5 55.5 48 $10 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 10 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 9 54 41 $15 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
5 7 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.83 3 56
(cd 56.5)
49 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
6 3 PARTA OLA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.95 10 59 55 $9 Snitzel / More Than Hugs
7 9 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 4.32 1 54
(cd 55)
45 $21 Denman / Iron Lace
8 11 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 4.51 7 54 32 $101 Dr Green / Golden Success
9 2 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.82 8 59 55 $3.50EF Lope de Vega / Newborn
10 6 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 5.92 4 56.5 50 $16 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
1 KARAOKE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Your Song / Niobe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 7 61.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $3.40 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 7 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.49 8 55.5 55 $21 Red Element / Cinerama
3 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.56 4 59 62 $2.35F Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 5 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Andrew Gibbons 3.17 1 56 60 $10 Choisir / Bezzera
5 4 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.53 9 56.5 61 $41 Al Maher / See Her Run
6 6 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.25 2 55.5 59 $10 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
7 2 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ben Looker 4.33 6 59.5 63 $21 Dane Shadow / Wifi
8 8 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.82 3 55 58 $7 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
9 10 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Billy Cray 9.06 5 54 37 $101 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins 0 51 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:28.26 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2 54 40 $20 Sebring / Mate
2 3 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 0.17 11 59.5 55 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Tureen
3 5 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 2.38 1 57.5 51 $2.25F Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
4 4 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 2.59 6 59 54 $21 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
5 13 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 2.75 10 54 38 $101 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
6 1 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.91 4 62 60 $8.50 Sebring / Quiet Name
7 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Michael Heagney 3.2 5 56 48 $11 Pure Theatre / Sun River
8 10 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 3.84 3 55.5 47 $14 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
9 14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Billy Cray 4.75 12 54 38 $51 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
10 7 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.18 9 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $13 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
11 9 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.9 13 56 48 $31 Honor in War / Our Choice
12 2 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.52 7 61 58 $14 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
13 11 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Ashley Morgan 10.28 8 54
(cd 55)
43 $51 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
6 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 0 50 Master of Design / Maitresse