Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 12, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 6:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 3 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
4 9 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
5 7 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 8 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
7 2 COUNT OCTAVE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Honorine
5 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Favourite Star
6 FIESTA Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Now Now


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 3 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
3 4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
4 2 ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 5.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
5 9 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
6 5 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Binche
1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Arcadia
8 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Showcasing / Xpress
7 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Zoustar / Missy Cummings


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.56 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 11 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
5 8 SOOTHING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
6 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 4 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
8 10 TENLEY James Cummings James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
9 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 11.7 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
2 7 KAECILIUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
3 3 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
4 9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 5 GAULOIS James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 6 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
7 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 10 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Jackson Morris 8.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
10 1 DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Ronald Simpson 11.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Baheeya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pretty Penny
2 3 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 7 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
4 2 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 1 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
6 5 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
9 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / The Darling One
8 TENLEY James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
4 LABURNUM James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Denman / Runes

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
3 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
4 2 BONDI BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
5 7 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
6 6 JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Brazen
7 4 CUPIDITY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
8 SOOTHING James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Dreamy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
2 6 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
3 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
4 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
5 4 GODINI John Thompson Ronald Simpson 5.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mithila

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
2 5 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
3 6 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
4 1 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
3 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
4 PALURIEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Reset / Yavanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 5 MIYAKE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
3 6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
4 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 1 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
6 7 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A So You Think / Cavita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACUMEN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
2 4 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
3 3 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 6 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever
5 5 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
6 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
7 7 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 5.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Port Providence

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANDO BAY John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
2 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
3 5 MESMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
4 3 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
5 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
6 7 TELFER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
2 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Sweetest Melody

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
2 4 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
3 9 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 2 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
5 5 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
6 1 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
7 3 GIN AND TONIC Patrick Webster Quayde Krogh 8.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice
8 7 MODIFY Matthew Smith Glen Boss 9.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Refix
8 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARIEGE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
2 5 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
3 3 NINDAMOS James Cummings James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 7 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
5 2 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
6 6 SAKURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
7 4 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 11.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PALURIEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Reset / Yavanna
2 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 4 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 1.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
4 7 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
5 2 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
6 8 SUPERCEDE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
7 1 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
8 3 JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Jackson Morris 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
3 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
4 7 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
5 6 TORSITON John Thompson Jackson Morris 4.1 0 N/A   Reset / Tortoni
6 5 REGISTERING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Skyfall
4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Deep Field / King's Ballet

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.51 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 6 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
3 3 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
4 4 KYANITE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
5 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Glen Boss 9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 5 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 1 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
3 3 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Jackson Morris 1 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
4 6 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 3.5 0 N/A   Tapit / Hour Glass
5 4 GUNFIGHTER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
6 5 KARBORS James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Koala Bear