Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 12, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 1516m-700m, +4m 700m-350m, cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Soft 5 300m to WP, Good 3 remainder
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 6:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Santiki) $6: Deduction in $: 16c Win & 22c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4 57 N/A $4 Proisir / Chicken Little
2 3 REUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0.12 2 57 N/A $1.55F Star Witness / M'indigo
3 6 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Micheal Hellyer 2.53 3 55 N/A $16 Deep Field / See the Music
4 5 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.08 1 55 N/A $41 Alamosa / Regalia
5 9 SAY SEVENA Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.72 5 55 N/A $41 Rothesay / Non Capishe
SB 8 SANTIKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0 55
(cd 52)
N/A   Smart Missile / Tiki
1 BRONCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Better Than Ready / I Am But a Fool
2 DEFACTOR Michael Costa Michael Cahill 0 N/A The Factor / Baba Yaga
7 MYTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Choisir / Pemiki
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.91 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 9 56.5 N/A $8 Benfica / Grand Moss
2 2 FLAG RAISER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.23 4 58 N/A $2.25F Olympic Glory / Treadmill
3 6 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 0.24 3 56.5 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Select Bay
4 1 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0.25 1 59 N/A $3.20 Swiss Ace / Tamara
5 10 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Tegan Harrison 2.39 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
6 4 ALLBUTBLACK Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 6 56.5 N/A $13 Albrecht / Black Terror
7 7 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Allan Chau 4.11 2 56.5 N/A $16 Parameter / Edel Vanessa
8 5 ASTRONOMY Garry Osborne Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 9.24 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
9 12e HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Wayne Kuskopf Jarrod Woodhouse 19.26 7 56.5 N/A $101 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
3 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
11 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
9 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee 0 N/A All American / Ausbred Silk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NIVA Darren Graham Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Danerich / New Years Eve
2 10 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.76 2 57 N/A $6.50 Magnus / My Myrtle
3 11 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1.29 5 57 N/A $41 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
4 8 NANNY’S PRIMED Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 1.68 1 57 N/A $1.50F Primus / Nanny Nanssie
5 2 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 2.23 4 59 N/A $11 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 6 KORRIN Owen Glue Jon Grisedale 2.42 7 57 N/A $13 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
7 1 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 4.38 3 59 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
12e BLACKPOOL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Ocean Park / Elchester
13e LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Honours Degree
4 SHISHAQ Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Danagall
3 SAINT ISIDORE Leo Clapham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Future Saint
7 MY COUSIN BABY Steven Phelps 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Incinerate
5 BUB’S GOLD Fred Adams 0 N/A Golden Archer / Falvalady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.27R Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 1 57 52 $3.50F Epaulette / Beau Vallon
2 5 MERGE (IRE) Michael Costa Michael Cahill 1.88 7 57.5 53 $7.50 Dandy Man / Interlacing
3 3 ANGELS OF FENWAY Kylie Geran Gary Geran 2.33 3 58 54 $4.60 Spirit of Boom / Court Bell
4 8 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.55 8 56 50 $5.50 Primus / Tis Magical
5 4 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 2.7 6 58 54 $12 Elvstroem / Annexation
6 10 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.17 4 55 48 $21 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
7 13e CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4.29 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $5.50 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
8 7 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a0/55kg) 6.02 5 56.5 51 $11 Tanabota / Created
9 15e JACK OF SPADES Faye Hall Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.07 2 54 43 $81 Raheeb / Husseza
2 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 56 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
14e ALL ZED AND DONE Paul Butterworth 0 43 Citiwyse / Danzietta
1 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 57 I Am Invincible / Spurs And Sashes
9 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 49 More Than Great / Whowantsone
11 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Allan Chau 0 52 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
12e OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Jason Taylor 0 46 Star Witness / Sparkling Now
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.59 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Tegan Harrison 9 57 51 $5 Arlington / Rockover Target
2 12e INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Leon Phillips Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 0.79 2 54.5 46 $61 Declaration Of War / Red Fuschia
3 1 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1.12 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $2.10F All Too Hard / Stellamac
4 8 TIZ Kim Mothershaw Micheal Hellyer 1.19 7 56.5 50 $31 Stratum / In a Tiz
5 13e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.9 1 54
(cd 55)
44 $9.50 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 5 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Glen Colless 2.12 10 57.5 52 $21 Dream Ahead / Zuhoor
7 6 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 2.9 8 57 51 $6 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
8 14e OUR NETBANK Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 2.96 3 54 44 $9 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
9 15e MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney Jarrod Woodhouse 7.66 5 54
(cd 55)
41 $41 Solo Flyer / Palace Fire
10 11 MESSAGE TO MARTHA Rod Hilton Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 8.42 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Golden Archer / Love Charm
4 LILY AMORA Fred Adams 0 53 Falvelon / Lilleelavee
10 MADAM MAHAL Brad Witt 0 47 Starcraft / Jai Mahal
3 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
9 TEJAAN Daniel S Bowen 0 49 Denman / Hamasat
2 MADDIARA Lindsay Hatch 0 55 Shamus Award / Maracoola
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.23R Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 11 57.5 55 $8 Helmet / Shooting Sally
2 2 MY DREAM LOVER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.37 5 60 56 $3.10F Excelebration / Miss Coolum
3 12e REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 2.52 1 58 52 $41 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
4 9 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse 2.92 4 57.5 55 $12 Therock / Strarena's Prize
5 10 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 3.58 2 57.5 55 $9 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
6 13e THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Jake Bayliss 3.66 7 58 52 $9 Real Saga / Trickspiel
7 6 KIJITO Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 4.72 10 58.5 53 $7 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
8 3 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 4.93 6 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $15 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
9 4 MISHANI RULER Leon Phillips Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 8.35 9 59.5 55 $31 Charge Forward / Monicelli
10 8 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 14.14 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $18 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
LR 1 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3 61 58 $11 Henrythenavigator / Startling
14e KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen 0 50 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
15e ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 50 Guillotine / Missraad
7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
5 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 0 53 Your Song / Lucia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.65R Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISSED OUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 57.5 59 $4.20F Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
2 4 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ryan Plumb 1.16 4 61.5 67 $10 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 3 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 1.7 5 61.5 67 $4.80 Lonhro / Seaside
4 12e LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 1.81 1 57 58 $5 Your Song / Quality Impulse
5 5 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.74 7 61.5 67 $14 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
6 7 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.14 6 59.5 63 $26 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
7 1 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.3 9 65.5
(cd 62.5)
75 $7 Mulaazem / Canzero
8 13e FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 5.32 8 54.5
(cd 52)
57 $21 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
9 2 SIR MAGIC Les Kelly Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 5.42 10 64
(cd 62)
72 $15 Magic Albert / Fairchild
10 9 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5.65 3 59 62 $11 Drumbeats / Jetling
15e TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 0 42 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
14e CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 0 56 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
6 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0 67 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
8 TABROBANE Brad Witt 0 63 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
10 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Michael Cahill 0 65 Sebring / Elegant Jewel