Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Aug-19 10:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
3 3 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
4 2 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Glen Boss 6.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
5 7 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
6 5 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 6 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Sam Clipperton 10.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.12 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
2 3 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
3 2 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Ms Samantha Clenton 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
4 4 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
5 5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.79 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
2 1 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
3 3 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Debutante
4 5 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
5 4 TRAFALGAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.94 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
2 5 TONGARIRO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
3 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
4 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
5 2 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 4 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
2 1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.2 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
3 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
4 6 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
5 5 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 2 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Tommy Berry 15.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 1 BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.5 0 N/A   Salade / Biscay Sport
3 3 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
4 8 PIRACY James Cummings Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
5 7 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 9 RESIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
8 4 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
9 6 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
10 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MANDYLION Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
2 7 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
3 1 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 6 LANIGERA James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Denman / Chinchilla
5 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 4 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
7 5 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
8 3 CERCA TROVA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
9 8 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
2 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
3 4 ILLUMINAIRE Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Optical
4 6 RANIER James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
5 5 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
6 2 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
7 7 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.9 0 N/A   Strada / Novella
8 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
9 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 4 CONFINEMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Encapsulate
4 3 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
5 5 JAZIRAT James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 8 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
7 6 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
8 1 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 9.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIRDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
2 6 INTUITIVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
3 8 TORRID James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
4 7 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
5 4 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
6 5 HISTORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
7 3 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
8 1 BELLE CHEVAL Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 14.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Beaucoup

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Rock
2 5 PARCHE Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
3 8 SWIFTLET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
4 3 LAVANDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
5 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 4 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
7 6 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
8 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 7.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.29 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
2 5 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
3 1 FEARLESS ROSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
4 3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
5 2 KAHLO Peter Robl Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
6 6 VENERATED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Respected
7 4 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 7.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 2 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
3 3 ELVEZIO Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.4 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 10 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 9 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 7 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.8 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
7 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
8 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
9 1 BLACK HOLES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet
10 8 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 7.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Tapildo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 5 KATONA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
4 9 RUBISINGA Brad Widdup Ben Thompson 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Bellasinga
5 6 LANDSTRASSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese
6 4 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
7 3 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
8 7 MILLEN FALCON Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 19.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
10 SOMERVELL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Time for War / Cinecitta
8 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Rubick / Federica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUIRON James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious
2 6 RONSON Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 1.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / In Top Gear
3 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 5 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
5 9 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
6 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 3.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
7 3 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
8 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
9 8 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
10 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Dance Card

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Reinvent
2 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
3 8 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
4 7 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
5 6 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Mount Zero
6 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
7 3 GEPPETTO Matthew Smith Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Related / Any Joy
8 9 WEE DROP Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Drop of Magic
9 5 I’M SO DEVINE Rick Worthington Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Silver Fantasy

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
2 5 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
3 6 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
4 8 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
5 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
6 3 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
7 4 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
9 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / La Remlap