Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 09, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 950m-275m; +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Aug-19 10:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Solo) $3.60, Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 8c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHARGEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5 56.5 N/A $1.80F Charge Forward / Accomplishment
2 13 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.89 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
3 11 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.16 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
4 1 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.9 3 57 N/A $12 Rothesay / Paisley
5 15e TRICKY SAGA Tim McIntosh Ben Looker 2.26 10 59 N/A $41 Real Saga / Trickett
6 16e CHOSEN FATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.59 2 54.5 N/A $51 Choisir / Lechery
7 7 SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 5.76 1 57 N/A $31 Star Witness / Dasoudi
8 3 LIL’ BABOOSH Adam Vine Jodi Worley 7.23 7 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Danzing Shadow
9 2 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.46 9 57 N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
10 4 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 9.8 8 57 N/A $151 Lope de Vega / Ducks
SB 8 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
6 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Choisir / Lady Antoinette
10 COOL WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Rubick / Matilda's Dance
14 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
12 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Toronado / Lanesborough
5 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Jake Hull 0 N/A Duporth / Holy Duck
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 6 59 N/A $4.80 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
2 4 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 0.31 5 59 N/A $4 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 9 TOKAI MEIGETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.58 2 56.5 N/A $9 Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
4 12 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.92 4 54.5 N/A $2.90F Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
5 8 BOOMALONG Sue Grills Ben Looker 8.11 7 56.5 N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / Lunalana
6 7 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 8.2 12 57 N/A $71 Albrecht / Meghalaya
7 13e MILER Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 10.25 3 57 N/A $151 Zoffany / Malabo
8 3 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.36 1 59 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Rihanna
9 6 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 12.21 10 57 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
10 16e KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 13.24 9 59 N/A $101 Your Song / Vonzelle
11 10 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 16.65 11 56.5 N/A $51 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
12 15e SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.3 8 59 N/A $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
11 CHOSEN FATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Choisir / Lechery
14e BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
2 EUROGLIDER Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Eurozone / Winged Medusa
5 MOSCINI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Command More
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.40 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11 58 N/A $3 More Than Ready / Catalonia
2 7 GLORAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 1.65 9 57 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
3 11 ORTEZ Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 2.78 6 56 N/A $17 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
4 6 MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2.9 10 57.5 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
5 3 SHAME WARNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ken Dunbar 3.02 2 58.5 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Slipped By
6 10 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.31 8 56 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
7 1 HOTEL CHARLIE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 5.28 7 59 N/A $2.80F Myboycharlie / Sky Love
8 2 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 5.72 3 58.5 N/A $20 Tickets / Avicenna
9 13 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.24 1 56 N/A $9.50 Encosta de Lago / First Look
10 8 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.84 5 56 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Rhema
11 9 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 14.92 4 56 N/A $201 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
5 IZZAT Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Sepoy / Voltdanze
12 PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Haughty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.48 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRIM Ian Holland Chris O'Brien 8 56.5 69 $21 Time Thief / Positioning
2 6 KULNURA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.03 6 57.5 67 $11 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
3 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0.52 9 58.5 69 $11 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 4 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.29 3 58.5 69 $2.35F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 10 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 1.85 7 54.5 61 $8 Domesday / Edge of the World
6 3 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 4.69 5 58.5 69 $31 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
7 1 CLOAK Mack Griffith Travis Wolfgram 6.14 2 61.5 75 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
8 8 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.56 4 56 64 $8 Choisir / Swept Overboard
9 5 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.22 1 58 68 $7 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
9 DELETE Jacob Perrett 0 61 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.87 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58 64 $3.20F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
2 3 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.47 7 60 64 $6.50 Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 2 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 0.94 6 61 66 $3.80 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
4 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.61 12 57.5 63 $7 So You Think / Demerger
5 5 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 2.85 4 58.5 65 $17 Arlington / Shivering
6 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.06 10 59.5 63 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 9 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 3.77 1 56 56 $26 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
8 13 SEBRING FLING Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 4.32 3 54
(cd 55)
34 $91 Sebring / Midnight Fling
9 1 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.08 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $31 Nadeem / Exilio
10 11 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.57 2 54 41 $151 All American / Tang
11 10 TWO BILLS Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 6.16 11 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $151 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
12 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.43 8 58
(cd 55)
64 $31 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
12 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 37 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.12 Last 600m: 0:38.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8 56.5 58 $11 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
2 2 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 0.7 7 58 57 $10 Star Witness / Exhibit
3 9 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.2 2 54 45 $26 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
4 6 SUPREME STREAK David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.12 9 54.5 50 $12 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
5 8 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 8.95 10 54 52 $2.90EF Your Song / Weekend in Manila
6 1 LARYNX Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9 1 59 59 $2.90EF Your Song / Conch
7 4 WILTON John Bannister Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9.01 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $101 Clang / Silver Greeting
8 10 DENVER Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 11.23 5 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $101 All American / Falqueen
9 11 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Jodi Worley 14.21 3 54
(cd 55)
36 $151 Super Kid / Princess Karen
10 7 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 18.75 4 54.5 54 $5.50 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
12 SEBRING FLING Bill Perrett 0 34 Sebring / Midnight Fling
5 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson 0 51 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 7 56.5 53 $6 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
2 7 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0.39 8 57 50 $5 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 6 MAPILI John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 0.73 6 57.5 55 $11 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
4 11 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.71 9 56 52 $11 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
5 8 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.07 3 57 54 $9 Excites / Balancitta
6 4 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.09 10 59.5 55 $3.30F Real Saga / Classic Covet
7 5 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Chris O'Brien 3.64 5 58 56 $10 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
8 15e GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.16 1 54 39 $101 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 12 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 4.6 4 56 52 $61 Illustrious Blue / Evert
10 10 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.32 2 56 52 $41 Denman / Red Light
11 2 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9.28 12 60.5 61 $11 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
12 13e MOUNT DARRAGH Adam Vine Jodi Worley 32.78 11 54
(cd 55)
42 $151 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
1 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0 61 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
14e HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
3 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 56 The Factor / Agueda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 9 54 56 $2.40F Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
2 1 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.07 6 64
(cd 60)
68 $5 Big Brown / Star of the Screen
3 2 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.08 3 59 62 $3 Power / Deebee Belle
4 7 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.76 5 54
(cd 55)
52 $8 Dubleo / Bechwat
5 10 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.45 1 54
(cd 52)
39 $151 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
6 8 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.13 7 54
(cd 51)
45 $91 Nidan / Dancing Bird
7 5 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Jodi Worley 6.1 4 55 50 $101 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
8 4 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 6.35 10 57 54 $19 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
9 9 COROGLEN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.21 8 54 42 $91 Magnus / Prospect Street
10 3 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 8.84 2 57 54 $71 Nicconi / Solvini
11 12 THUNDER COVE Adam Vine Billy Cray 17.55 11 54 35 $151 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
12 11 SELAW Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 24.13 12 54 37 $151 Sizzling / Fates