Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 06, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Aug-19 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.39 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 6 55 53 $2.60F Sidereus / Daunting Thought
2 1 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.1 7 61 61 $2.90 Helmet / Allegretto
3 3 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0.3 1 55.5 54 $3.30 Hard Spun / Pectin
4 6 SINTARA Richard Butler Michael Heagney 0.8 4 54 47 $31 Keano / Salerity Star
5 2 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 3 59 57 $11 Authorized / Zaroyale
6 7 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 5 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $51 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
7 8 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 5.9 2 54 37 $101 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
5 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Scott Pollard 0 48 Denman / Incheck
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 57.5 58 $5.50 Mossman / Curled
2 5 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 1 54.5 61 $1.55F Your Song / Arms Length
3 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.3 2 61.5 66 $8 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
4 7 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 1.3 3 54 47 $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 8 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Shaun Guymer 2.8 4 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $12 Congrats / Elusivity
6 6 QUIDEEM John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 6 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $10 Equiano / Demasheen
4 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 52 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
2 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 67 Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 60 83 $2.40F Darci Brahma / Leamington
2 6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.3 4 55 69 $6 Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 1.5 3 60.5 80 $41 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 9 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.6 6 54 61 $9.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
5 5 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Shaun Guymer 2.9 8 56 71 $7 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
6 8 MAGIC SEARCH Steven Cummins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $15 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
7 7 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.5 1 54 68 $5 Helmet / Diamondi
8 3 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 5 57 73 $26 Domesday / Nusa Dua
9 4 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 4.7 2 57 73 $26 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 6 55 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Street Sign
2 7 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.8 8 55 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 9 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 2.8 12 55 N/A $16 Equiano / Rock Nymph
4 1 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.9 11 59 N/A $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
5 6 MONTEIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 5 55 N/A $11 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
6 11 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.5 7 55 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Sellout
7 12 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Richard Bensley 3.7 3 55 N/A $4.20 Your Song / Ganda
8 3 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Shaun Guymer 6.7 10 56 N/A $18 Smart Missile / Mehter
9 8 PULLA SWIFTY Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
10 4 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 11.3 9 55.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
11 10 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 13.3 1 55 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Hadavision
12 2 ANCIENT TIMES Zyg Garsztka Aaron Sweeney 13.8 4 58.5 N/A $8.50 Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Stacked
2 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 0.1 5 59 N/A $4 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
3 1 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.9 1 59 N/A $3.70F Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
4 4 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 1.2 7 59 N/A $101 Changeintheweather / Amicable
5 2 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 8 59 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
6 9 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.9 6 57 N/A $13 So You Think / Zarock
7 8 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.1 3 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 2 59 N/A $5 Sepoy / Leamington
9 3 GAZE ’N’ DREAM John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 18.1 4 59 N/A $14 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
10 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Witness / Shaqira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.26 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUST A HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 5 55 N/A $5.50 Husson / Just Another
2 9 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 0.5 3 55 N/A $8 Krupt / So Excited
3 10 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 8 55 N/A $13 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
4 8 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3.7 2 55 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
5 7 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.2 9 55 N/A $4.60 Denman / Quilt
6 5 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.3 6 55.5 N/A $3.50F Al Aseel / Karentheboss
7 4 HEANEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 4 56 N/A $21 Reset / She's Red Hot
8 1 ENDYMION John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.3 1 59 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
9 3 THE BOOMERANG Chicka Pearson Scott Pollard 6.8 7 58 N/A $51 Sebring / Marsawra
2 SKIPPYDOO Wade Mathie Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Marelyn's Image
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.89 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59 54 $5.50 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
2 4 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 0.5 5 58.5 53 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
3 7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1 9 56.5 49 $3F Pierro / Rosnaree
4 6 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 1.5 7 56.5 49 $17 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 10 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.5 11 54 44 $18 Stratum / Plucky Lady
6 1 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.7 8 60 56 $13 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
7 9 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 3.2 10 55 46 $26 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
8 5 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 1 57.5 55 $14 Reliable Man / Around the Clock
9 8 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.5 4 55.5 51 $14 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
10 11 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Ms Melinda Kinny 7.3 2 54 41 $14 Sebring / Limoncelli
11 2 NAUTILUS Anthony Warren Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 3 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $101 Purrealist / Whiting