Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 05, August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Aug-19 2:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.56 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 5 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.78 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
3 3 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.91 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
4 4 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 1.89 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
5 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.94 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 5 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
4 7 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
5 2 GRAFF Kris Lees James McDonald 1.76 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
6 3 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.48 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
7 4 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
8 1 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.06 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.09 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
2 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.46 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 3 COLOMBINA James Cummings James McDonald 4.51 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
4 7 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.19 0 N/A   Power / Almeida
5 2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.06 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bedizened
6 5 KANAVU Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.97 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
7 8 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7.32 0 N/A   Time Thief / Strong Mountain
8 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Tommy Berry 16.02 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
2 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.01 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
3 7 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.08 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 4 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
5 8 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 6 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Elissa Meredith 1.38 0 N/A   Red Element / Priced
7 2 FALLGOLD James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
8 5 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.02 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.33 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
2 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
3 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jestemma
5 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.51 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
6 5 LOVE DELIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.66 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Cool Sheets
7 6 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.78 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
8 9 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.87 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
9 7 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.6 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Megie Moo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
2 9 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.85 0 N/A   Dalghar / Press Leak
3 7 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings James McDonald 5.87 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
4 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.18 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
5 4 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
6 6 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 7.61 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
7 2 FAME SHINES Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 9.18 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
8 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.93 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Temple Street

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.36 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WRITTEN GAZERRA Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Gazerra
2 2 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.63 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
3 3 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
4 1 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 3.75 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
5 5 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 4.78 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
6 7 ZORLAMA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.45 0 N/A   Dundeel / Compulsion
7 4 TRADUCE (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 7.05 0 N/A   Savabeel / Villifye

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
2 2 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.39 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
3 1 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.44 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
4 5 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.12 0 N/A   Mosayter / Leica Mirage
5 7 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 3.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Passilente
6 6 OUR BAMBINO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rare Diamond
7 4 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira
2 3 KILLIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
3 6 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Castigate
4 4 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.21 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
5 7 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.92 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dariana
6 5 RUBICK KINGDOM Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 7.45 0 N/A   Rubick / Cone
1 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Montwest

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
2 3 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
3 4 ERNO Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.49 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
4 5 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.89 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
5 6 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.89 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
1 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Gold Anthem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
2 1 ASIAGO James Cummings James McDonald 1.14 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
3 2 GRAPPAS GIRL Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 1.98 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helvetica
4 7 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.24 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
5 4 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.36 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
6 6 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.47 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
7 3 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 10.99 0 N/A   Zariz / Magic Phoebe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
2 4 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 0.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 2 JEWELLED PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.38 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Zutara
4 5 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Keagan Latham 2.04 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Alibi
5 7 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.34 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
6 3 MAKANA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.46 0 N/A   Rubick / Sweet Revenge
7 1 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.94 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOTO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 1 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.05 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 4 JETSKI James Cummings James McDonald 0.29 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
4 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
5 6 SUPER BON Gary Moore Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
6 5 SPIDEY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.62 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Vicky
7 2 DOUBELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 64.51 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Covertly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
2 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 2 CHAPMAN’S PEAK Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
4 4 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 1.49 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
5 3 HOTBOSSAN (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 1.61 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bossanova Lady
6 1 BULLSWOOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Confer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.46 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAMELLIA SUCCESS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Macedon Lady
2 6 TOP TOP GLORY Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 0.94 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cupid Shuffle
3 2 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.96 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
4 4 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
5 3 ELEMENTS SQUARE (NZ) Gary Moore Keagan Latham 7.25 0 N/A   Proisir / Open Handed
6 1 APEX (GER) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 7.43 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Alisar
7 5 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.29 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
2 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.25 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 2 HAPPY KID Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.37 0 N/A   Wandjina / Guelder
4 7 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Luke Cumberland 1.63 0 N/A   Starcraft / Kincara Miss
5 3 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Keagan Latham 2.51 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 6 MBAPPE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
1 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore 0 N/A Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
2 4 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
3 8 REAL FANCY Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 0.85 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
4 1 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 1.4 0 N/A   Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
5 6 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Luke Cumberland 2.06 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Indian Story
6 3 HEAD SPINS Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
7 7 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 2.82 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
8 2 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.81 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
9 9 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.24 0 N/A   Eurozone / Coustellet