Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 04, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Aug-19 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.20 Cluster / Kitty Cash
2 1 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 1.01 3 59 N/A $6 Equiano / Written Glory
3 11 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.6 1 54 N/A $6 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
4 10 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.16 7 54 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 9 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.32 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $3.60F Snippetson / Military Queen
6 7 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 4.41 5 54 N/A $101 Strada / Princess Canny
7 6 BRO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4.7 4 54.5 N/A $14 Sizzling / Tantra
8 2 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.85 6 57.5 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
9 3 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 12.02 11 56 N/A $101 Anacheeva / Sudden Ascent
10 4 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14.78 2 56 N/A $81 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
11 8 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 18.93 9 54 N/A $101 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.54 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sunsilk Girl) $5, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 19c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5 55
(cd 51)
N/A $9 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
2 2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.05 6 58.5 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
3 9 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 1.16 8 55 N/A $4.60 O'lonhro / Sector
4 5 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.88 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Chat Up Line / Takook
5 6 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 2.27 3 56 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
6 8 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.64 11 55
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Alert / Veuve
7 4 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 3.16 10 56.5 N/A $2.25F Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
8 13e CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 3.56 9 55 N/A $51 Strada / Buds of May
9 7 THREE WHORLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8.61 7 56 N/A $21 Zariz / O'hearne
10 1 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 9.01 1 59 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Tavette
11 10 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 9.75 4 55 N/A $91 Buriton / Miss Firefly
SB 11 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 55 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
15e UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki
14e FIREDANCER Christopher Davis 0 N/A Stryker / Faith Firebird
3 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Jake Duffy 0 N/A Star Witness / Shaqira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:53.17 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $3.70 Haradasun / Miang
2 5 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney 0.37 8 56.5 53 $4.80 Domesday / All Trumped Up
2 9 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.37 1 54 32 $15 Zoffany / Bold Shift
4 7 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.48 6 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $6 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
5 6 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 2.78 5 55
(cd 53)
50 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
6 4 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.78 4 57.5 51 $3.50F Viking Ruler / Guntur
7 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4.03 3 59 54 $15 Krupt / Rayanui
8 8 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.21 2 54 41 $14 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
9 2 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Brendan Ward 6.85 7 60 56 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5 59 54 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
2 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0.37 2 57.5 55 $21 Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 9 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 0.37 3 57 54 $31 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
4 12 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 0.75 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $15 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.3 9 60.5 57 $10 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 15e JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1.63 8 54 48 $17 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 1 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.48 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $2.80F Mossman / Miss Midas
8 4 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.64 11 60.5 57 $7 Best Choice / Kellaki
9 11 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.2 10 56 52 $81 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
10 13e STATO Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 3.31 1 57 50 $8.50 Dubleo / Secret Quest
11 14e ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.52 12 56.5 49 $61 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
12 3 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Michael Travers 8.99 4 60.5 57 $51 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
16e ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 0 47 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
6 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 0 57 Sebring / Cutie Express
10 MARK MY WORD Mitchell Beer 0 50 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
7 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer 0 52 Master of Design / Norway
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3 54 42 $8 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
2 6 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 1.51 12 55.5 50 $7 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
3 5 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 1.69 7 56.5 52 $26 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
4 2 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 2.48 4 58 51 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
5 3 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.77 9 58 55 $2.70F More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
6 13e IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.13 10 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $101 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
7 11 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.18 11 54
(cd 51)
43 $5 Street Boss / Oriental
8 8 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 5.41 5 54.5
(cd 55)
48 $21 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
9 12 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.01 8 54 42 $71 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
10 10 NOTHING Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 9.05 2 54 43 $21 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
11 9 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 18.73 1 54 44 $71 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
12 7 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 18.9 6 55 49 $21 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
15e SAM John Tyack 0 40 Congrats / Gobbledegook
16e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer 0 37 Stryker / Royale Harmony
4 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 53 Excelebration / Cloudwing
1 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 0 55 Commands / Eskimo Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $3.90 Zariz / Comeback Queen
2 10 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.12 6 54 45 $31 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 6 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.14 8 58 64 $2.50F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 8 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1.28 5 54 52 $21 Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 4 CARANO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.92 3 59 66 $3.90 High Chaparral / Dalkeith
6 9 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 3.62 2 54 50 $61 Sidereus / Glass Heart
7 5 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.85 9 58 60 $16 Magic Albert / Goldam
8 7 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5.5 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $10 Denman / Entrust
9 3 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.62 4 60 64 $16 O'lonhro / Konia
1 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 69 Street Boss / Treasure Book
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12 59.5 59 $10 Lonhro / Polar Success
2 10 SMELTING Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.95 5 56 56 $2.20F Nicconi / Scorched
3 11 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.12 8 55 54 $71 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
4 1 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.93 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $10 Magnus / So Subtle
5 8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.56 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $21 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
6 13e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4.58 7 54 46 $41 Foxwedge / Trumps
7 14e ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.63 4 54 46 $101 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
8 5 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.91 1 58.5 57 $31 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
9 6 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 7.37 3 57.5 55 $31 Husson / Fouette
10 3 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.48 11 59 58 $7 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
11 12 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 7.74 10 55 50 $71 Elvstroem / Calista
12 4 MAGPIE David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9.83 9 59
(cd 56)
58 $4 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
15e TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 0 43 Charge Forward / Siraiki
16e ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 40 Dubleo / The Shipping News
9 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 61 Your Song / Arms Length
7 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 0 53 Alert / Danish Charm