Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 01, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 6:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.53 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 7 57 76 $31 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 6 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 3.06 3 54.5 71 $11 All Bar One / Kacheek
3 1 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.17 1 62.5 91 $1.55F Demerit / Female Agent
4 3 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.42 2 59 80 $15 Za-Im / Baby Doll
5 5 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 3.62 4 56.5 75 $3.70 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 7 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 4.57 6 54 68 $41 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 8 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jake Bayliss 4.8 5 54 62 $41 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
2 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Tommy Berry 0 83 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.96 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e COLLEONI Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 8 59 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Military Training
2 7 NANNY’S PRIMED Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 1.44 12 57 N/A $20 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
3 2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 1.99 3 59 N/A $2.05F More Than Ready / Sevillano
4 8 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 2.45 14 57 N/A $201 Benfica / Grand Moss
5 1 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 2.98 7 59 N/A $81 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
6 9 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.99 1 57 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
7 13 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.27 9 54.5 N/A $5.50 Sizzling / Tale of Love
8 11 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Tommy Berry 5.21 2 57 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 4 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 5.71 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
10 10 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.32 5 57 N/A $11 Sebring / Starlevie
11 3 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 7.32 11 59 N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
12 12 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 7.41 6 57 N/A $91 Bernardini / Big Step
13 6 MEM’S MAGIC Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 10.74 10 57 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Authoress
14 5 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Tegan Harrison 11.57 4 57 N/A $151 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
18e BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Zoustar / Fondle
17e AGUIAS Neil Osborne 0 N/A Benfica / Iguazu Falls
14 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
15e BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Glen Boss 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:08.83 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 62.5 86 $2.15F Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
2 5 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 0.52 11 54.5
(cd 55)
74 $6 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
3 14 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jake Bayliss 0.7 7 54 52 $19 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
4 3 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 1.64 13 56 77 $13 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 12 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 3.4 2 54 55 $26 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
6 10 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.43 3 54 63 $20 Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 13 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 3.44 10 54 54 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
8 4 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Jon Grisedale 5.76 8 55.5 72 $7.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
9 6 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Glen Boss 7.2 12 54.5 70 $17 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
10 7 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Peter Graham 7.41 4 54 73 $41 Nadeem / Exilio
11 8 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.16 6 54 69 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
12 11 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 13.02 1 54
(cd 54.5)
62 $26 Lonhro / Hallucinates
13 9 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 36.61 9 54 63 $71 Husson / Sun Classique
1 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 90 Tavistock / Bagalollies
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 56.5 60 $5 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
2 13 MANILA MISS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.98 10 54 52 $10 Sidereus / Princess Lyca
3 12 KIJITO Neville Boyle Glen Boss 3.08 13 54 53 $10 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 3 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 3.18 11 58.5 64 $12 Redente / Big Nell
5 5 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 4.8 5 57 61 $31 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
6 16e SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Tommy Berry 4.85 2 54
(cd 55)
52 $3.50F Spirit of Boom / Serpent
7 1 JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.29 12 60.5 72 $6 Written Tycoon / La Paris
8 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.56 7 58 63 $11 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
9 11 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.09 6 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $101 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 14 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jake Bayliss 6.49 3 54 53 $14 Love Conquers All / Social Register
11 9 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.81 1 55 57 $14 Harbour Watch / Laiba
12 15e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.92 4 54 39 $101 Court Command / Western Cent
13 10 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 14.91 8 54 57 $91 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
8 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer 0 62 Star Witness / Incensed
6 LA RENARDE Michael Costa 0 64 Foxwedge / French
2 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 0 71 Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COUNTERCURRENT Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 5 59 58 $5 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
2 6 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Glen Boss 0.01 8 60 56 $18 Moshe / Gregoria
3 2 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.49 3 61 58 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
4 8 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Tommy Berry 1.87 13 59.5 55 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
5 3 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.75 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $61 Dubleo / Elite Encore
6 4 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 3.56 14 60
(cd 57)
60 $10 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 5 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 3.77 2 60 56 $4.80 Magnus / Ashamika
8 10 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 5.21 11 59 58 $81 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
9 14 IN A STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 6.27 10 56 57 $3.80F Sidestep / Time Release
10 13 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 6.33 7 57 54 $41 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
11 12 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Peter Graham 7.78 1 58 56 $19 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
12 7 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 8.51 12 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $51 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
13 16e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Tegan Harrison 10.73 9 57.5 51 $41 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
14 11 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 13.99 6 59 58 $31 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
18e ILIA Shane Everson 0 50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
17e SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 51 Foreplay / Misdeeds
1 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 64 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
15e SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.70 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Soft 5 prior to Race 6
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Jake Bayliss 13 61.5 89 $26 Southern Image / Frantoio
2 8 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 0.78 9 58 82 $7.50 Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
3 16e WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Tegan Harrison 0.98 11 54 73 $20 Street Cry / Original Choice
4 6 POWERLINE Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.8 8 59.5 85 $11 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 5 CHALMERS Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.8 1 59.5 85 $5 Mossman / Nephtys
6 11 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.31 10 54.5 79 $26 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
7 2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Glen Boss 3.46 6 61 88 $13 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
8 7 PATRIOT John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 3.81 14 58 82 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 17e JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.87 3 54
(cd 51)
72 $41 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
10 9 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 4.65 2 58 82 $3.30F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
11 10 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.08 7 55.5 77 $18 Danasinga / Tolga
12 3 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.96 5 60.5
(cd 59)
87 $31 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
13 14 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.94 4 54 73 $41 Ad Valorem / Beata
14 15e PROFILER David Callaughan Peter Graham 31.11 12 54 73 $101 Ready's Image / Burford
12 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Tegan Harrison 0 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
18e UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 0 71 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
13 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Glen Boss 0 75 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
4 IMPREGNABLE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 86 I Am Invincible / Location
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.59 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cool Prince) $61, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Glen Boss 11 54 73 $6.50 All Too Hard / Shack
2 5 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 0.43 7 54 81 $4F All American / Savalook
3 3 CURRAGH (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 0.52 2 55.5 86 $4.40 Tavistock / Shock
4 15 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Raymond Spokes 1.88 8 54
(cd 54.5)
69 $10 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
5 14 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Andrew Spinks 4.08 10 54 69 $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
6 7 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.11 13 54
(cd 55)
81 $6 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
7 8 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 4.65 14 54 80 $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 2 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.4 1 60.5 96 $17 Paco Boy / Birdie
9 20e STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.85 15 54 58 $201 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
10 13 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 8.36 6 54 72 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
11 9 AWAKE THE STARS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 8.37 5 54 78 $31 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
12 19e LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 8.48 12 54 59 $201 Dreamscape / Raqas
13 17e EDITORS Ross Stitt Tegan Harrison 11.65 3 54 63 $81 Street Cry / Harpers
14 18e CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 12.67 9 54 60 $201 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
15 1 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 35.2 4 61 97 $13 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
SB 16 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 0 54 68   Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 THE CHAIRMAN Michael Costa 0 84 High Chaparral / Dezign
10 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 0 78 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
11 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Tegan Harrison 0 78 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 81 Artie Schiller / Enrich
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.53 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 59 60 $5.50 Pierro / Bombay
2 14 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 0.13 10 54 50 $26 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 3 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.25 8 57.5 57 $7.50 Smart Missile / Zefta
4 16 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 1.2 15 54 49 $13 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
5 4 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 2.07 14 57.5 57 $21 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
6 13 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Matthew Paget 3.89 7 54.5 55 $14 Killy / Postcard
7 7 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.05 12 56 54 $14 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
8 18e SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.06 6 54
(cd 51)
47 $101 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
9 12 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.07 3 54.5 51 $101 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
10 8 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.56 11 55.5 57 $6 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
11 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 6.08 5 61.5 65 $4.60F Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
12 10 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.55 1 55 52 $41 Guillotine / Missraad
13 5 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.59 4 56 58 $7.50 So You Think / Heavensentme
14 11 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Tegan Harrison 11.63 2 54.5 55 $31 Domesday / Clever Clogs
15 15 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 11.91 16 54
(cd 52)
50 $81 Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
16 17e SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.33 13 54
(cd 52)
47 $101 Snippetson / Totolo
20e SAINT DENIS John Sprague Brooke Stower 0 45 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
19e FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 0 47 Stryker / Princess Houdini
9 FALSTER Stirling Osland 0 52 Salade / Dane Island
6 HELLENISM Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0 58 Helmet / Edaara