Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 30, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 10:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.31 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 58 N/A $1.75F Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
2 3 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Peter Graham 0.09 5 56 N/A $9 Arlington / Viking Rose
3 8 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.88 8 54.5 N/A $51 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
4 7 GONE WEST Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.01 6 54.5 N/A $61 Sidereus / Huka
5 4 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 3.94 7 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Tickets / Elegance
6 5 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Luke Rolls 4.71 1 55 N/A $16 Foxwedge / Authoress
7 9 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.03 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Excites / Decoree
8 2 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 6.08 2 56.5 N/A $21 Al Aseel / Luctonian
9 6 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 8.04 4 54.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Viking Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Arrowette
2 5 GREENSKEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.36 1 58.5 N/A $2.20F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 8 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 1.37 10 57 N/A $3 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
4 10 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.4 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Al Maher / Daguetta
5 6 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.98 9 58.5 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
6 2 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 5.58 11 59 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
7 12 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 6.54 4 56.5 N/A $31 Your Song / Winter Princess
8 9 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 7.14 6 57 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
9 7 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Ben Looker 9.36 3 58.5 N/A $31 All American / Ausbred Silk
10 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13.04 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Samana
11 4 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 18.4 5 58.5 N/A $41 Moshe / Doska
12 3 SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 20.66 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.40 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4 59.5 57 $2.10F Pierro / Bombay
2 1 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ben Looker 0.54 3 60 61 $12 Snippetson / Hypnotize
3 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.78 10 54.5 46 $5.50 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 4 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.25 9 57 56 $3.60 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
5 9 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 3.33 7 54 43 $151 Clang / Girl On a Quest
6 8 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3.59 1 54 45 $15 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
7 3 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.47 6 58
(cd 56)
54 $21 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
8 6 YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.53 5 55 51 $21 Big Brown / Del Amore
9 10 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Darryl McLellan 6.32 8 54 41 $26 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
10 5 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.96 2 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $51 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 4 58 64 $4.40 Choisir / Crash'm
2 4 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.75 3 61 66 $4.20 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
3 3 NOSEY Les Tilley Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 0.91 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.80F Eavesdropper / Viognier
4 5 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.95 7 59.5 67 $6 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
5 1 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2.02 5 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $26 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
6 7 I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.22 9 58 60 $15 I Am Invincible / Impressions
7 9 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3.31 2 56 60 $7 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
8 2 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 5.24 1 63 70 $26 All Bar One / Kacheek
9 8 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 5.39 6 57 58 $26 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 5 61 63 $5 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.22 3 57.5 56 $81 Exceedingly Good / Processional
3 7 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 1.34 7 55
(cd 53)
55 $10 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
4 4 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 1.56 9 57.5 57 $11 Sizzling / Final Star
5 2 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.21 12 60 61 $3.70F Exceed And Excel / Caveat
6 6 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2.24 11 56.5 58 $8 Lonhro / Talus
7 9 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Ben Looker 2.4 4 54 46 $41 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
8 10 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 3.3 10 54 43 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
9 11 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 3.69 2 54 42 $151 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
10 5 CELESTIAL KING Graham Payne Brooke Stower 4.12 6 57 56 $12 Squamosa / Smokin' Jewel
11 12 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Peter Graham 4.15 1 54 41 $151 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
12 8 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 4.84 8 54 54 $7 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.46 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 11 56.5 54 $3.40F Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
2 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 1.01 7 56 48 $18 Stratum / With My
3 8 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.24 5 57.5 56 $3.90 Sebring / That's How I Roll
4 2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.52 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $10 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
5 4 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.71 3 60 56 $11 Star Witness / Mishki
6 12 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.37 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $8 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
7 1 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.04 8 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $26 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
8 3 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 7.47 9 60 56 $9 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
9 5 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 8.92 2 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $10 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
10 7 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 12.55 6 57.5 51 $151 Iffraaj / Centime
11 6 KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 21.38 1 58.5 53 $19 Sebring / Rock Success
13 GUIDED John Bannister 0 45 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 0 51 Artie Schiller / Latin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Ben Looker 14 57 55 $8 Scintillo / Sakhra
2 12 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.31 2 58.5 53 $31 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
3 10 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0.38 3 58.5 54 $3.70F Duporth / Madame Medusa
4 13 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 0.42 7 57 54 $7 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
5 8 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.97 9 59 55 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 5 THE KROC John Sprague Luke Rolls 1.57 5 60 56 $71 Bullbars / Montwest
7 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 8 60.5 57 $11 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 2 DULETTE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.42 11 60.5 58 $9 Epaulette / Davala
9 4 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2.96 6 60 56 $31 Primus / Blue Booty
10 1 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.51 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $26 Husson / Noise Maker
11 11 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.56 13 58.5 53 $41 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
12 6 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 4.99 10 60
(cd 57)
60 $21 Smart Missile / Lapse
13 15e NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.99 12 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $21 Ready's Image / Daloot
14 9 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 13.67 1 59 58 $41 Choisir / Seething Duck
17e CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor 0 44 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
16e I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt 0 52 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
7 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt 0 55 Al Samer / Dix