Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 29, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Apr-19 5:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1 56.5 N/A $1.75F Zizou / Allblack Lass
2 9 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.44 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
3 7 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.76 2 57 N/A $11 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
4 12 SHESAFAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.09 10 54
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Albrecht / Dashing Miss
5 5 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 4.16 4 58.5 N/A $21 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
6 2 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.93 3 59 N/A $151 Arlington / Lightning Lady
7 13e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.42 8 57 N/A $18 Danesis / Sandgate
8 14e OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.4 7 56.5 N/A $17 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
9 16e PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.45 5 59 N/A $91 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
10 6 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 8.56 6 58.5 N/A $17 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
11 1 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 12.1 11 59 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
15e TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane 0 N/A Purrealist / Princess D'argent
11 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 0 N/A Bullet Train / Srinigar
3 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Epaulette / Crown Princess
10 ELLAVANELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Supreme Class / Eldenta
4 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 0 N/A Benfica / Leica Waltz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Brunela) against 1st (Snipselva) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Snippetson / Selva
2 2 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.63 14 58 N/A $2.10F Supreme Class / Maramonde
3 6 COOL SEA Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 0.71 1 55 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Fauchon
4 12 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ms Rachael Murray 1.01 6 55 N/A $14 Arlington / Precious Find
5 18e BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.59 12 55 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 5 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 1.69 5 55 N/A $71 Host / Darsawye
7 1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.18 9 59 N/A $4.20 Poet's Voice / New Groove
8 7 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 2.68 2 55 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Fine
9 11 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.53 3 55 N/A $91 Zizou / Mokaraba
10 4 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 3.6 4 57 N/A $7 Savabeel / Lady Alberton
11 10 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.28 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 O'Reilly / Alzira
12 9 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 7.64 11 55 N/A $31 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
13 15e MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 10.75 7 55 N/A $91 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
14 3 STRADA GLO Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 21.99 10 58 N/A $71 Strada / Zelta Glo
17e THORN LASS Karen Lunn 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
8 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
14 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
16e GAGETOWN Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mister Rossa) $41, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 1 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
2 3 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 0.53 12 59 42 $21 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
3 9 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1 3 57 51 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
4 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.03 6 59 47 $4.20 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 11 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.56 10 55 N/A $21 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
6 2 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.85 11 59 47 $13 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
7 8 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.91 8 57 55 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
8 12 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Grant Buckley 7.07 5 55 N/A $101 Duporth / In Arrears
9 10 AUBREY SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.82 4 55.5 53 $2.25F Dreamscape / Shamtastic
10 14 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 8.6 7 54.5 N/A $81 Skilled / Miss Lindy
11 5 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 11.57 2 59 43 $31 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
12 1 ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.16 9 59 52 $81 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
SB 4 MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 0 59 43   Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
7 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 51 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 3 54.5 45 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
2 7 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0.32 9 57 54 $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 5 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 1.22 7 58.5 53 $2.40F May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 6 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Grant Buckley 1.66 6 58 52 $6 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
5 4 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 2 59.5 59 $4.20 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
6 3 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 3.01 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $19 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
7 10 PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 3.98 8 54 43 $101 Stratum / Chaste
8 9 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.39 1 54
(cd 52)
46 $13 Excellent Art / Magic World
9 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.84 4 54 41 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
10 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.28 5 61
(cd 58)
58 $11 Host / Lotus Blossom
2 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Big Brown / Procession
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Rachael Murray 10 54 51 $3.60 Ready's Image / Journalise
2 14e PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 1.32 3 54 44 $13 Phenomenons / Spiritoftheriver
3 2 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 1.94 11 57 57 $2.80F Helmet / Take All of Me
4 4 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.64 9 56 55 $5.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
5 10 JACK JUNIOR Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 3.97 5 54
(cd 53)
45 $31 Sepoy / Princess Gisella
6 8 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.07 7 54 48 $41 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
7 6 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.54 8 54 51 $4.80 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
8 7 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.62 2 54
(cd 51)
49 $91 Bushranger / Poniard
9 11 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6.14 4 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $91 Mookta / Fulgid
10 3 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.16 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $41 Jet Spur / Spectograph
11 12 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 11.63 6 54 43 $61 Magic Albert / Spurnof
1 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 63 Zoustar / Princess Layla
9 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 0 47 Intergaze / Lady Coss
5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 8 58.5 70 $4.40 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
2 2 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.59 10 61 75 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
3 5 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 4.74 7 58.5 70 $16 Street Sense / Suspend
4 1 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.55 4 61
(cd 59)
75 $4.60 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
5 14 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.58 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $19 Magnus / Out of the Woods
6 9 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 5.63 5 54 62 $41 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
7 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.41 1 58 69 $10 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
8 3 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 7.11 6 59.5 76 $21 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
9 11 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.26 9 54 55 $17 Shaft / Mintage
10 13 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 9.27 11 54 53 $26 More Than Ready / Kenooz
11 8 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 14.66 2 56
(cd 53)
65 $26 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 70 Shaft / Babassu
10 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
12 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 0 55 Volitant / Creative Chimes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BAGGIO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13 60 48 $101 Stryker / Denarii
2 8 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.31 2 59 46 $9 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 12 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.36 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $10 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
4 16e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.57 10 56.5 41 $8.50 Commands / Defrock
5 13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3.87 6 57 46 $11 Amalfi / Black Powder
6 14 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.89 1 57 42 $8.50 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
7 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.16 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $3.10F Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
8 5 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 4.19 3 60.5 53 $18 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
9 15e INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 6.26 14 57 42 $26 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
9 10 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 6.26 9 59 46 $26 Zariz / Royal Tease
11 7 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6.33 8 59.5 51 $9.50 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
12 11 DAY STAR Lindsey Kennedy Adrian Robinson 7.19 12 57.5 47 $71 Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
13 9 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 10.08 4 59 46 $41 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
14 3 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 11.08 11 60.5 49 $14 Stratum / Dearness
17e GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0 40 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
18e THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy 0 39 Shaft / Princess Annandon
2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
1 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 0 53 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann