Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 29, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5 metres Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Apr-19 5:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:28.79 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Taylor 8 59 57 $2.15F Azamour / Lady Peony
2 9 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Chris Whiteley 2.23 7 54 34 $18 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
3 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.49 5 54 36 $18 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
4 4 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Paul Hammersley 3.99 3 56 47 $5.50 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 3 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 4.04 2 57 49 $4.20 Snippetson / Yakama
6 5 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 4.26 1 55.5 46 $6 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 8 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.49 4 54 34 $81 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
8 6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 13.84 6 54 40 $51 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Ben Looker 0 52 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUKWHINDER Michael Costa Luke Rolls 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Danagall
2 1 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ben Looker 0.88 5 58 N/A $2.50F Rubick / La Boisselle
3 7 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 1.81 4 55.5 N/A $3.30 Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
4 4 BYRON BUOY Matthew James Dunn Matthew Bennett 8.88 6 57 N/A $31 Excites / Pea Biggy
5 6 SCUDERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Paul Hammersley 11.06 7 56.5 N/A $151 Tickets / Whipple
6 3 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 11.19 2 57.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
7 8 POROTA BEAN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 16.25 3 55.5 N/A $71 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 11 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Chris Whiteley 16.35 9 55.5 N/A $3.90 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
9 9 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 19.39 8 55.5 N/A $81 Mahisara / Courier
12 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 0 N/A Stryker / Still
5 FALLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Eurozone / Cubism
2 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Warhorse / Minnie Bright
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 57 N/A $12 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
2 8 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 0.21 7 56.5 N/A $2F Zoustar / Bella Maddelena
3 10 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.3 4 56.5 N/A $3.40 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
4 1 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.63 5 59 N/A $10 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
5 6 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.92 2 57 N/A $16 Sequalo / Catwalk Minnie
6 9 MISS BANG Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Sanskrit
7 5 JILLERETTE John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4.42 6 57 N/A $41 Murtajill / Encosterette
8 2 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.93 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
11 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Arlington / Rockover Target
4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Albrecht / Encosta Martini
3 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth 0 N/A Congrats / Double One
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 7 58.5 N/A $3.40 All American / Unhappy
2 8 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 1.26 2 56.5 N/A $2.90F Canford Cliffs / Astinella
3 2 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.6 9 59 N/A $9.50 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
4 11 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 3.57 11 56.5 N/A $51 Albrecht / Winifred
5 10 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3.63 10 56.5 N/A $51 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
6 1 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.37 4 59 N/A $61 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
7 3 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 4.39 6 59 N/A $10 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
8 9 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 5.3 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Ustinov / Hello Hello
9 7 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Matthew Paget 7.23 8 57 N/A $12 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
10 6 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.48 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Benfica / Grand Moss
11 4 OUR BOY RUEBEN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 15.12 3 58.5 N/A $61 Top Echelon / Star of Tiarne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:45.89 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 11 57 N/A $6 Reset / Olnistto
2 6 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.75 5 57 N/A $2F Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
3 9 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 2.8 10 57 N/A $26 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
4 10 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.78 6 57 N/A $12 Jet Spur / Monorail
5 12 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Matthew Bennett 3.82 7 57 N/A $31 Snippetson / Totolo
6 4 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Taylor 4.16 1 57.5 N/A $6 Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
7 7 EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 6.96 4 57 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Devoirs
8 1 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Ben Looker 8.45 9 59 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Misquamicut
9 5 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 9.63 3 57 N/A $14 Albrecht / Black Terror
10 8 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Chris Whiteley 13.83 8 57 N/A $61 Moshe / Flew
11 2 BALLESTEROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 21.64 2 58.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle
3 KING LUTHER (NZ) Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Ihadadream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 56.5 56 $8 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Matthew McGuren 0.03 3 56 51 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 5 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0.8 4 56 54 $2.70F Your Song / Ice Break
4 2 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 2.29 11 57.5 54 $12 Sepoy / Lobola
5 6 CARIBOU Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 2.48 10 54.5 51 $61 Denman / Christmas
6 1 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Ryan Plumb 4.07 8 58 54 $4.40 Charge Forward / Le Sillage
7 11 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.08 5 54 42 $41 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
8 8 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 4.82 9 54 49 $12 Husson / Theatre Fan
9 10 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6.65 6 54 45 $26 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
10 12 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.82 7 54
(cd 52)
35 $101 New Approach / Daleela
11 9 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.75 2 54
(cd 53)
46 $101 Myboycharlie / Keela
7 LADY VIXEN Mel Eggleston 0 50 Dash for Cash / Lady's a Tiger
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FEARNLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 4 57.5 54 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
2 1 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.15 9 59 57 $8.50 Pierro / Tempting
3 6 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2.41 3 55.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $7.50 Mahisara / Accountess
4 11 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 3.02 6 54 48 $18 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
5 5 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Matthew McGillivray 3.79 5 56 55 $3.40 Time Thief / Hilldale
6 4 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Luke Rolls 4.64 2 56.5 51 $9.50 Longhorn / Tolga
7 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.25 1 54 48 $18 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 13 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 6.26 8 54 45 $13 Savabeel / Fabaz
9 12 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 6.95 11 54 47 $101 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
10 10 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7.23 10 54
(cd 52)
48 $71 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
11 8 RELATIVE DIRECTION John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.88 7 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $81 Uncle Mo / Sonar
7 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 51 Charge Forward / In the Clear
3 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Maloney 0 53 Eurozone / Grager
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Serious Dancer) $9, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 7c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $3F Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
2 4 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3.15 1 60.5 61 $14 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
3 10 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.15 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 8 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Matthew Paget 4.46 12 58 56 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
5 9 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 4.89 7 57 50 $10 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
6 3 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 5.64 4 61 58 $14 Rothesay / Material Girl
7 13 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 5.88 10 54.5 49 $51 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
8 15e ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 6.3 3 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $13 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
9 1 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.35 8 63.5
(cd 62)
63 $51 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
10 2 PALLINO Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 7.44 5 61 58 $51 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
11 16e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 7.98 9 54 45 $51 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
12 17e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8.69 6 54 44 $10 Artie Schiller / Tureen
SB 5 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 0 59.5 59   Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
11 MIKURO Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0 54 Kuroshio / Mignard
6 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 55 May'haab / Fashion General
14e TAY SWIFT Garry Schwenke 0 48 Rothesay / Perfect Feeling
12 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 52 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3 55 54 $5 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
2 10 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 0.06 13 57 58 $6 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
3 15e DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.23 10 55 54 $15 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
4 11 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 2.3 2 56.5 57 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 17e SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.48 1 54 52 $14 Husson / Sacred Spirit
6 5 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.5 9 59.5 63 $21 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 1 BULLET SHOT Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.57 7 61
(cd 58)
66 $11 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
8 4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.91 8 59.5 63 $3.60F Salade / Celtic Night
9 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.65 12 56.5 61 $18 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 7 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.38 5 59 62 $31 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
11 9 CHAVO Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 4.82 4 57.5 59 $16 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
12 8 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4.98 11 58 64 $18 Ready's Image / Poetic
13 6 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 5.33 6 59.5 63 $71 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
2 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson 0 65 Stratum / Fleuretta
18e HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 0 52 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
16e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 0 52 Conatus / Stratella
14 WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 0 57 All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
3 AJANI Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 64 Choisir / Africaine