Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 29, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Apr-19 5:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.09 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CATESBY Grant Allard Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.81 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
3 3 BLACK AND TAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.72 0 N/A   Sebring / A Quiet Shandy
4 1 ALBA WINGS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.47 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeu de Cartes
5 5 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.96 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
6 2 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.24 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
7 6 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 7.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
8 7 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
2 7 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 0.39 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.11 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
4 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.23 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
5 3 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.92 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
6 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.13 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
7 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Robert Wilcox 4.28 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 1 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.59 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
3 4 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.71 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
4 2 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.36 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
5 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.74 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
6 3 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 6.52 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
7 5 RESINITE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.73 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 4 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.29 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
3 3 ELCANO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.26 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
4 1 BRAZENBROOK Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.58 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
5 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.25 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
6 6 RAGNOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
7 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.82 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
8 8 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 7.79 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Octamistic

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.35 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 6 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.17 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
3 3 JAZETTE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.47 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 4 LENTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.14 0 N/A   Choisir / Azardi
5 5 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.33 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
6 8 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 4.89 0 N/A   Benfica / So Divine
7 7 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.06 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
8 2 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 6.33 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Vacation

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Orfevre / Miss Emma
2 4 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.43 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
3 1 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
4 3 DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.95 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Munyate
5 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.92 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
6 9 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 2.76 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
7 8 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Darryl McLellan 4.03 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
8 7 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.25 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Ice Mint
9 6 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 9.96 0 N/A   All American / Bambolear


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO JOYCE GO Grant Allard Jake Hull 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.52 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
3 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
4 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
5 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 8.14 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
6 4 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 9.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
7 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIBS Grant Allard Jake Hull 0 N/A   Roadhog / Mick's Chick
2 5 ONLY WANNA SING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Sweet Hollow
3 4 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.91 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wonderful News
4 3 LILITH Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire 1.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Loveday
5 1 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
6 2 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 8.45 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 3 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
3 6 HIBERN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.05 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berna
4 2 CERINTHE BELLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
5 4 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.95 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
6 5 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.64 0 N/A   Domesday / Go Johemma
7 8 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.36 0 N/A   Savabeel / Grey Swallow
8 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 9.85 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.31 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.58 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
3 2 DELECTOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
4 3 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.91 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
5 5 PERFECT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.86 0 N/A   The Factor / O'perfect One
6 4 GOLDEN CONQUEST Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
1 CITY JET Stephen Farley 0 N/A Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.89 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
2 7 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.87 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
3 4 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
4 5 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
5 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.07 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
6 1 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 4.78 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
6 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Legally Bay

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.45 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANDIRIGMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
2 5 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
3 1 ALTERNO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.21 0 N/A   Mossman / Bec Said No Credit
4 6 TOKAI MEIGETSU Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 1.39 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
3 GODOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / You da One
2 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Squamosa / Porcellanus

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.47 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POTENTIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Written Dash
2 2 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 0.82 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
3 3 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
4 1 BUZZER BEATER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.68 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Romantic Moon
5 4 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.99 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
5 MOOK Stephen Jones 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (It's Easy)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAIN SONG Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
2 1 DON’T FORGET HERO Gary Moore Tommy Berry 0.53 0 N/A   Kaphero / Winning Betsy
3 2 EARS LIBERTY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 1.22 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Ears Veronica
4 5 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 4.38 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
5 4 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Luke Cumberland 4.81 0 N/A   Redwood / Merci Grand
6 3 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton 6.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Azumi
7 8 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 8.77 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
8 9 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 9.19 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song
SB 6 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
2 3 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0.82 0 N/A   Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
3 6 MISS KOKKINAKIS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.67 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
4 1 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.72 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
5 2 FRONT SIGHT Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.88 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
6 8 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton 3.96 0 N/A   Commands / Mont Tremblant
7 4 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 4.16 0 N/A   Golden Archer / So Pretentious
8 5 MANNO Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 5.37 0 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things