Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-May-19 2:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.84 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
3 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 2 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
4 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
5 3 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chapinta
6 4 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
7 6 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
8 7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.18 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 6 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
4 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 7 OUR ROCKABYEBABY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Rockadubai
6 4 FOXPACK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
7 10 ZONK Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
8 5 FRAGONARD James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
9 9 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
10 8 PHAISTOS James Cummings Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 2 GODODDIN James Cummings Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
3 8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 4 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Blake Spriggs 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Mizzen Lass
5 9 REVENIRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
6 7 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
7 1 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
8 3 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
10 SEASONS Les Bridge 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas
6 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Maslins Beach


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 3 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
3 2 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 5 LA PARVA James Cummings Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
5 6 SHOKORA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / She's Cherryrype
6 7 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
7 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
8 4 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
1 COLESTAH Les Bridge 0 N/A Denman / Papoose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
3 2 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
4 7 SECRETIVELY James Cummings James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
5 3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
6 6 SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Quayside
7 4 LEXA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 36.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
5 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Excelebration / Polite

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
1 4 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
3 1 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
4 8 JAY CURVE Edward O'Rourke Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
5 7 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
6 2 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
7 5 ROYAL ENVOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Tapit / Mabadi
8 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 8.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
2 5 LARSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Tikka Rosa
3 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
4 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
5 7 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
6 2 CHEVCONI Adam Wadick Robbie Dolan 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Little Spur
7 3 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
2 9 ENGLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Inglorious
3 7 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
4 8 SMOOTH MOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Easy Rocking / Urbane
5 6 PELLICLE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
6 5 PARVEEN James Cummings Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
7 2 CRETE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
3 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
2 7 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 6 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
4 4 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A   Congrats / Nocturne
5 2 HEAVENLY FRAGRANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
6 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 12.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
7 3 JAMDANI James Cummings Corey Brown 25 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mousseline

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
2 6 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
3 2 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
4 7 TERROIR James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
5 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
6 3 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
7 1 ATHENS James Cummings Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 1 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
3 3 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
4 7 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 9 TORPENHOW James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
6 8 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
7 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
8 6 PAULITA (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Blind Date
4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 3 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
4 5 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
5 6 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 6.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
6 2 JOYFUL ANN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.4 0 N/A   Toronado / Emotivity

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
3 4 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
4 5 SEGOSHA James Cummings Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
6 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 DEVACHAN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heaven

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
2 1 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 6 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
4 5 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
5 3 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Corey Brown 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
4 SCICONIC Richard Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAKAT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 5 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
3 3 KATTEGAT James Cummings Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
4 1 BLUE TATTOO Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
5 4 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
6 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONSTANZIA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
2 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
3 8 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
4 6 LUCKNOW LADY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Plastic Fantastic
5 4 DELIYA John Sargent Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
6 5 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
2 CAESURA James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Segue
7 NODEEL Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Basamaat

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.22 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
2 2 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
3 8 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
4 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 3 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Chris Williams 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
6 5 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
8 9 VOLCANIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Mountain
9 6 NATURALLY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.2 0 N/A   Mosayter / Alone Again