Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 26, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 10:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 8 57 N/A $3.10F Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
2 9 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.36 3 56 N/A $4.60 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
3 2 DANSK HAVN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.44 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7.50 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
4 6 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 2.19 12 57 N/A $8.50 Mossman / Writteninthestars
5 8 YULONG JUPITER Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 4.68 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / More Charm
6 10 QUITE NEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 5.07 10 56 N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Ruling Class
7 4 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.33 9 57 N/A $91 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
8 7 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 5.49 5 57 N/A $61 Zariz / Campfire Stories
9 11 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.91 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Eurozone / Liza
10 3 ALLETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.11 11 57 N/A $81 All American / Vanetta
11 12 PRINCIPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9.61 6 55 N/A $61 Star Witness / Dollhouse
12 1 SUNDAY PATROL Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 15.43 2 59 N/A $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Catside
14e VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Benfica / Another
13e MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Albrecht / Abel Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.64 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LILY OF CHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 56.5 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
2 2 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 0.26 5 59 N/A $17 Privately / Paint the Eves
3 7 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 0.55 10 57 N/A $26 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
4 10 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 1.03 7 56.5 N/A $12 Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 6 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 2.07 2 58.5 N/A $5 Postponed / Signorina
6 4 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 4.13 9 58.5 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Delaluna
7 5 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.3 1 58.5 N/A $3.60 Direct Charge / Joy Division
8 1 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 8.78 3 59 N/A $151 Showcasing / Game Call
9 8 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.76 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F Camelot / Autumn Ember
10 3 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13.14 8 59 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
11 VIRANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Bernardini / Venetian Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.08 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 57 74 $2.15F Savabeel / Danex
2 7 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0.09 10 56.5 N/A $8 Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
3 1 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.2 4 59 50 $8 Americain / Northeast Note
4 5 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 4.22 9 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
5 2 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.53 3 57 46 $17 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
6 8 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.38 5 56.5 N/A $12 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
7 10 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.2 8 54 N/A $3.80 Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
8 4 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 11.91 1 56.5 N/A $31 May'haab / Romany Lady
9 9 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 16.13 2 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Pluck / Princess Rage
10 6 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 21.42 6 56.5 N/A $61 Murtajill / Bellalert
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.06 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 54.5 N/A $5 Sizzling / True Giver
2 6 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.21 7 54.5 N/A $2.90F Zoustar / Helen of Rose
3 8 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.63 9 54.5 N/A $17 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
4 11 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Raymond Spokes 0.83 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
5 2 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Grant Buckley 3.15 2 57 N/A $3.30 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
6 7 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Serg Lisnyy 3.31 5 54.5 N/A $71 May'haab / Kelcentricity
7 3 CARLTON STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.82 11 57 N/A $21 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
8 10 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4.82 8 54.5 N/A $41 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
9 4 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.35 6 56 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Gopana
10 5 STEADY REIGN Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 8.74 3 55 N/A $151 Rhinebeck / Ready Princess
11 12 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 10.74 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
1 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Foxwedge / Backatem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.89 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5 57 71 $5 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
2 3 CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.01 7 55.5 68 $3.20 Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 6 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 1.75 2 54 62 $21 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 1 PATRIOT John Sprague Robert Thompson 2.04 6 58 73 $2.50F Reward for Effort / Batik
5 5 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.36 4 54
(cd 51)
67 $5.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
6 4 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 10.39 8 54.5 70 $31 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 8 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 11.35 1 54 46 $151 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
8 7 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 12.87 3 54 58 $61 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.25 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 4 57 57 $2.50F Helmet / Chaparra
2 2 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.38 9 59 65 $4.60 Nicconi / Clear View
3 1 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.46 6 59.5 62 $3.80 Foxwedge / Thebe
4 4 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.04 3 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $10 Strada / One Wink
5 8 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Luke Rolls 1.93 7 54 49 $9 Pierro / Delta Girl
6 7 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.6 10 54 50 $21 Eavesdropper / Danetana
7 10 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew Bennett 3.74 2 54
(cd 55)
48 $101 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
8 6 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.04 1 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $41 Salade / Hollymount Miss
9 9 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.1 5 54
(cd 53)
49 $31 Toorak Toff / Often Away
10 12 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.89 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $151 Street Sense / Elle
3 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 64 Dundeel / Choice Blend
11 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 0 47 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.49 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7 57 51 $4.20 The Factor / Agueda
2 8 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0.83 10 57.5 51 $21 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
3 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.86 11 57.5 51 $12 Purrealist / Three Cheers
4 15e BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 2.12 3 54 43 $11 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
5 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.91 8 62 60 $7.50 Dreamscape / Raqas
6 4 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.39 1 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 3 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 5.8 4 59.5 56 $4F Smart Missile / Wild Brew
8 5 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.83 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $17 Street Sense / Esther
9 6 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 6.85 2 57.5 51 $11 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
10 10 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.05 6 57 54 $21 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
11 2 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 12.05 9 60 56 $7.50 Snippetson / Honest
14e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0 45 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
12 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 51 Enemy of Average / Arisara
11 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 54 Mahisara / Accountess
13e KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 0 49 Sequalo / Macintyre River
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.85 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN I ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 1 59.5 61 $6.50 Your Song / Ranchy
2 11 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 0.12 4 54 49 $6.50 Your Song / Play Just for Me
3 2 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.66 7 58.5 55 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 16e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.2 2 54
(cd 55)
44 $21 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 4 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.73 6 58.5 55 $2.70F May'haab / Fashion General
6 10 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.39 9 54 49 $19 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
7 8 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 4.66 12 54.5 51 $11 Delago Deluxe / Anathema
8 3 IKABA Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 4.79 8 58.5 54 $31 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
9 13e SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Matthew Bennett 5.45 11 54
(cd 55)
48 $101 Alert / Minnisaw
10 12 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Peter Graham 10.28 5 54 39 $151 Intergaze / Disarmament
11 5 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 13.17 10 58.5 54 $14 Astronomer Royal / Bourverie Blue
12 7 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane Ben Looker 24.49 3 54.5 51 $16 Sepoy / Star Rose
15e GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 0 45 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
6 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
9 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough 0 49 Husson / Glorious Show
14e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0 45 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold