Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 21, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Apr-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
TRIALS Finalised 21/4 - 9:00am


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINTAGE FLYER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
2 6 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 2.66 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
3 10 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.84 0 N/A   Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
4 9 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crown Princess
5 7 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 3.86 0 N/A   Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
6 2 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 6.83 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
7 5 ORTHOEPY Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 8.63 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
8 3 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Ms Chelsea Ings 9.76 0 N/A   Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
9 1 CAJUN QUEEN Andrew Baddock Ms Tiffany Jeffries 22.49 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Orange Marmalade
10 4 LOVIN’ KATE Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 68.98 0 N/A   May'haab / Woolwich Woman


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Master of Design / Wild Celebrity
2 6 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Daniel Northey 0.23 0 N/A   Excites / Celtic Moondance
3 5 PROMISORIO Peter W Stanley Mr Michael Gray 0.65 0 N/A   Choisir / I Promise
4 8 VELARO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.42 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced
5 2 ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.29 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
6 4 GRATERRA Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 7.95 0 N/A   Congrats / Danasierra
7 7 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Platinum Skye
8 10 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.67 0 N/A   Skilled / Penina
9 9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley 9.5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
10 3 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 10.99 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade