Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 21, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Apr-19 12:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3 55.5 59 $1.60F Roman Emperor / Holy One
2 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.6 10 59 46 $17 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
3 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.68 6 59 47 $4.20 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 9 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 1.7 1 56.5 N/A $15 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
5 4 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 1.98 4 59 50 $9 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 5 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 7.56 7 59 51 $31 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
7 7 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9.51 9 59
(cd 57)
38 $31 Excellent Art / Ellen May
8 12 WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.05 2 54.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / County Down
9 11 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.23 8 55 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
10 3 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Mathew Cahill 12.09 5 59 36 $81 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
8 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Adrian Robinson 0 41 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
2 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 65 Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7 57 N/A $1.45F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 11 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0.36 2 55 N/A $13 Denman / Flying Hope
3 6 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.87 1 57 N/A $7.50 Unencumbered / Lubna
4 12 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.67 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Your Song / Chalee
5 7 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 6.83 4 57 N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / La Rambla
6 9 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 6.87 6 55 N/A $19 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
7 14e NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.43 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
8 2 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 9.11 10 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
9 1 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 10.05 9 57 N/A $61 Duporth / In Arrears
10 13e RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.93 8 57 N/A $31 All American / Lohan
15e POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bullet Train / Jessepic
16e WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
5 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr 0 N/A Shrapnel / In a Tiz
3 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Congrats / Danasierra
10 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
8 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Zoustar / Helen of Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mayaman) $41 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 6c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 3 56.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
2 18e ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.15 1 54 N/A $12 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
3 17e JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 1.73 7 54 N/A $101 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
4 1 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.52 2 59 N/A $1.40F Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
5 6 TOUGH CASE James Berry Adrian Robinson 2.85 5 56.5 N/A $61 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 13 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.87 10 54 N/A $21 Authorized / Empress Regnant
7 4 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.4 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
8 9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5.42 9 55.5 N/A $19 So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
9 8 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 6.85 6 55.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Alchemy
10 15e OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.12 8 54 N/A $41 Your Song / Maghreb
11 12 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 10.43 11 55 N/A $14 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
SB 7 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 0 55.5 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
11 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
16e PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Nemcova
2 BUZZONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Sempervirent
10 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sizzling / Outofafrika
3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
14 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $8.50 Pierro / Lady Remlap
2 11 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.09 1 58 44 $11 Supreme Class / Yemaya
3 1 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.18 8 61.5 51 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
4 3 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Greg Ryan 1.13 10 61 50 $4.20F Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
5 8 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.56 9 59 46 $7 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
6 5 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Grant Buckley 1.99 3 60 48 $4.80 Ready As / Out of Time
7 7 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 2.72 4 59.5 47 $14 Red Element / Sienna
8 10 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 2.74 7 58 44 $31 Makfi / Comic Song
9 4 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Daniel Northey 3.58 2 60 48 $6 Choisir / Laikipia
10 12 PUNTON BERNARDINI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 7.53 6 56.5 41 $101 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
6 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies 0 48 Tickets / Pleached
9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 45 Stratum / Chaste
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8 58 52 $4.60 Equiano / Chloe Rose
2 2 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.09 4 60 56 $4.40F Duporth / Snow Way
3 7 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.05 5 56.5 49 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
4 8 DOURO Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 2.16 10 56 48 $6.50 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 2.55 14 57.5 51 $17 Denmarket / Blue White
6 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.14 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $21 Host / Lotus Blossom
7 9 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.09 12 55 46 $71 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
8 5 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.71 13 57.5 51 $6 Valixir / Under the Lantern
9 10 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.06 3 54.5 45 $21 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
10 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.94 11 58.5 57 $20 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
11 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.22 9 54
(cd 52)
48 $16 Excellent Art / Magic World
12 14 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 6.28 6 54 35 $41 Tickets / Dawnfire
13 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 9.35 1 54 42 $31 Power of Destiny / Coasters
14 12 PUREST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 16.89 7 54 45 $81 Stratum / Chaste
15e MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper 0 36 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 2 57 42 $14 Zariz / Royal Tease
2 2 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.05 8 60.5 49 $101 Denman / Be My Princess
3 10 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.74 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $21 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
4 7 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1.12 10 58.5 45 $15 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
5 3 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 1.39 12 60 48 $4.40F Star Witness / Assertively
6 1 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.49 9 61
(cd 58)
50 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
7 12 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.91 4 57 42 $6 Commands / Defrock
8 11 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 3.04 6 57.5 43 $11 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
9 14 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3.24 3 57 42 $15 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
10 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.4 13 58.5 45 $11 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
11 13 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Billy Cray 3.46 14 57 42 $41 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
12 4 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.33 5 59.5 47 $21 Strada / Magic Kingdom
13 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 6.46 11 58 44 $4.80 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
14 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.55 1 59 46 $51 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
18e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare 0 32 Time Thief / Remember Pru
17e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 0 40 Red Element / Hasty Girl
6 TRINIDAD Tony Newing 0 46 Snippetson / Grenada
15e LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0 42 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 9 59.5 59 $4.80 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 5 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 1.68 7 57.5 55 $10 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
3 12 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.71 8 54 49 $9 Husson / Tennessee Red
4 10 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.69 3 54.5 49 $5.50 Arlington / Curragh Star
5 6 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.76 2 57
(cd 54)
54 $31 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
6 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 5.48 5 58.5 57 $4.60F Commands / Segolene
7 7 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Jake Hull 5.73 4 57 54 $19 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
8 15e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5.82 12 54 42 $21 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
9 11 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6.12 1 54 50 $11 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
10 13 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.14 6 54 43 $31 Foreplay / Nadayem
11 14 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Rachael Murray 7.24 10 54 43 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
12 16e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Chelsea Ings 15.27 11 54 40 $71 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
17e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0 42 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
4 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 0 56 Wanted / More Than Acracker
1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 0 51 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
8 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 57 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar