Tocumwal: Tocumwal Race Club Saturday 20, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Apr-19 6:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTAKE George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 58.5 N/A $2.80 Turffontein / Run Girl Run
2 2 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Ms Megan Creed 1.49 5 59 N/A $2.10F Statue Of Liberty / Bellatheball
3 1 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 4 4 59 N/A $4 Redente / Pleasure Doll
4 6 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 9.12 3 57 N/A $7 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
5 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9.76 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
6 5 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.39 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Stryker / Faith Firebird
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 3 @ 1:04
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 3 55.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $3.50 Zariz / Falzina
2 4 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.44 2 56 48 $12 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
3 1 SONAISALI George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.57 6 59 58 $1.80F Dr Doute's / Persuasion
4 11 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 3.4 4 54 37 $15 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
5 7 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.22 8 54
(cd 51)
43 $12 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
6 8 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Scott McCullum 5.73 5 54 42 $12 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
7 9 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 9.6 9 54 39 $15 Tavistock / Penny Bright
8 6 SODALITY Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 13.35 7 54 46 $11 Reward for Effort / Guild
9 3 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher Jordan Mallyon 20.58 1 56.5 53 $5 Purrealist / Donating
2 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0 49 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
10 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.29 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A $2F Show a Heart / Country Dane
2 2 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Jordan Mallyon 2.47 3 59 N/A $6.50 Honor in War / Chirpy
3 1 DESTITUTION Ken Aldous Ms Megan Creed 3.45 7 59 N/A $3.60 Henrythenavigator / Costa Marbella
4 7 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 4.29 2 57 N/A $14 Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing
5 5 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.09 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Easy Choice / Miss Pimpernel
6 4 EXIT STAGE LEFT Rob Blacker Ms Amanda Masters 6.74 1 57 N/A $3.80 Globetrotter / Ballerina Bow
7 3 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6.87 6 58.5 N/A $21 Rebel Raider / The Night's Hot
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.88 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen Robert Beattie 2 59.5 42 $4.20 Tickets / Majestic
2 5 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 1.48 1 54.5 36 $3.60 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
3 3 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 1.67 4 59 41 $3.40F Fraar / She's Moving
4 4 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.68 3 55
(cd 53)
33 $5.50 Redente / Rosebud Avenue
5 2 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 5.77 6 59 45 $6 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
6 6 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.66 5 54 14 $14 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
Of $17,000.1st $9,695, 2nd $3,010, 3rd $1,655, 4th $900, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.06 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 55 67 $2.10F Danerich / Cross Town
2 2 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.64 2 61 75 $5 Lonhro / Melodramas
3 3 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Bradley Vale 4.18 5 56 65 $10 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
4 1 KEYMASTER Dwayne Reid Billy Egan 4.35 4 61 75 $2.50 Oratorio / Count in Gold
5 5 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 5.04 3 54
(cd 55)
49 $9 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.47 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Brooke Sweeney 2 59.5 51 $2.10F Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
2 4 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0.88 1 54 20 $8 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
3 3 STAR COD Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 1.8 3 54 30 $4.40 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
4 2 GREY SILK Helen Burns Jordan Mallyon 4.62 4 56.5 45 $2.30 Grey Swallow / Cornsilk