Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Saturday 20, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Apr-19 3:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.43 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 10 59 N/A $4.80 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
2 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Brendan Ward 3 6 57 N/A $3.80 Teofilo / Accademia
3 5 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 8 57 N/A $3.30F Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
4 6 LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.6 4 57 N/A $4.60 Sepoy / Diva's Magic
5 9 SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6.1 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
6 8 PATEE CAT John Peiti Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 7.4 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Olympus / Hello Cocky
7 3 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
8 4 FOREVERLY Neil Osborne Michael Travers 8.3 2 57 N/A $71 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
9 7 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.5 7 57 N/A $16 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
10 2 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 9.5 9 59 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.64 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8 54
(cd 52)
49 $2.15F Denman / Lasoron
2 4 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.5 3 54.5 46 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Elaine
3 2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.8 2 56.5 50 $4.80 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 1 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.3 6 60.5 58 $6.50 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
5 5 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 7 54.5
(cd 53)
46 $20 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
6 7 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 10.1 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $9.50 Canny Show / Sunsation
7 3 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 17.4 1 55 51 $12 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
8 8 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 23.7 5 54 39 $31 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55 47 $9.50 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
2 3 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.5 9 57.5 48 $8 Congrats / Elusivity
3 1 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.7 5 59
(cd 57)
52 $2.70F The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
4 5 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.2 6 57 52 $15 Krupt / Belle Esteem
5 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 3 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $15 Byblos / Sonatina
6 8 NINE CIRCLES Joe Cleary Michael Travers 3.4 2 54.5 46 $17 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
7 10 DUCK GOLD Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.9 10 54 N/A $4.40 Artie Schiller / My Little Girl
8 9 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.9 4 54 36 $10 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 2 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 8.9 7 57.5 53 $16 Albrecht / Bold Countess
10 4 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.2 1 57.5 52 $31 Shinzig / Princess Dani
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.90 Tickets / Little Diva
2 5 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 0.5 11 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.30F More Than Ready / Danoiserie
3 10 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1 1 54 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Cloud Song
4 12 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.8 4 54 N/A $9.50 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
5 13 SOLAR STORM Graham Brown Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $9.50 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
6 8 SANSKIL Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.4 8 55 N/A $51 Skilled / Circuit Sands
7 7 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.8 7 55.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
8 9 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Brendan Ward 4 10 54 N/A $6.50 Arena / Royal Tower
9 2 WOOD’S POINT Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 6.3 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Strada / Turntosuccess
10 3 DANISH HUSSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 6.8 6 57.5 N/A $17 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
11 4 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.6 5 57.5 N/A $26 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
1 BIJALEE Richard Butler 0 N/A Instinction / Visona Gold
11 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0 N/A All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.79 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BART Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 2 61.5 67 $3.70 So You Think / Spottswoode
2 6 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.4 3 55 58 $11 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
2 3 PIERINO Danny Williams Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.4 1 59.5 63 $2.60F Pierro / No Looking Back
4 7 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.6 6 55
(cd 53)
58 $5.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 5 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.6 4 57 62 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
6 8 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Travers 2.8 7 54.5 53 $26 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
7 1 IRENIC Mark Gee Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.2 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $31 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
8 4 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7.7 8 59
(cd 56)
66 $12 Duporth / Girls Rock
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 60.5 57 $5.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
2 6 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.5 5 57 50 $6 Star Witness / Exhibit
3 2 ONE SON Gregory Whipp Robbie Brewer 0.6 3 60.5 57 $13 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
4 10 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.1 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $4.60 Arlington / Questessence
5 5 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.3 4 58 52 $3.20F Casino Prince / Air She Goes
6 7 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Travers 2.1 2 55.5 47 $26 Charge Forward / High Style
7 8 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.6 8 55.5 47 $5.50 Salade / Evening Charmer
8 9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Brendan Ward 5.6 6 54.5 49 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
11 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens 0 44 Denman / Celestial Flight
4 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0 54 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 0 56 Artie Schiller / Enrich