Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 17, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Apr-19 12:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 4 LAKE PLACID Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Mushu
3 6 MONTEIL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sorel Point
4 2 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
3 GODINI John Thompson 0 N/A Albrecht / Teens
5 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts 0 N/A Real Saga / Chuchoter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 6 VINAIGRETTE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Salade / Holly Mist
3 2 LANDO BAY John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
4 1 FLYING ALLIANCE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Flying Flitter
5 4 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Shaun Guymer 3.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
5 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts 0 N/A Smart Missile / Full Bloom

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
2 3 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
3 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Shaun Guymer 2.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
4 6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
5 5 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
6 4 PERSEPOLIS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Siyouni / Prevalent
7 7 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOCTOR ZOUS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cautious
2 7 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 4 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
3 5 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
4 2 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 6.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
5 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
6 4 LE ROCHER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
7 6 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Assertive Belle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBIO John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
2 7 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
3 6 KURNEL JAXON Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   All American / Kvarena
4 5 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.6 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
5 4 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 3 CELOSIA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Pentimento


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
2 5 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
3 1 APPLIED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
4 4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 8.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
5 3 UNA FUERZA (USA) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 9.2 0 N/A   War Front / Amusing
6 2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Kacie Adams 10.7 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
7 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 11.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail