Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Apr-19 12:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
2 6 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
3 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
4 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 4 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
6 3 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Shaun Guymer 6.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
7 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Sam Clipperton 9.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 10 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
3 5 OUR ROCKABYEBABY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Rockadubai
4 2 INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
5 4 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
6 1 FOXPACK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
7 8 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Sam Weatherley 7.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
8 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
9 9 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blake Shinn 9.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shalaka


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
2 9 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Platinum Passion
3 7 REGENT STREET Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
4 10 ZONK Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
5 2 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
6 1 EPIDEMIC James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 8 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
8 5 OUR BELISA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
9 6 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 5.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
10 3 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 9.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bobbio)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 4 GOLDEN HITS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
3 9 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
4 5 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
5 1 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.9 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
6 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
7 7 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 12.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
8 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 15.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
SB 3 BOBBIO John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
2 2 GYPSY SNITZ John O'Shea James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Tucker
3 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
4 4 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
5 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
6 1 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
7 5 MAGULI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quiet Maggy
6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
2 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
3 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 4 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
5 5 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 6 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
7 3 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
7 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Very Discreet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
3 2 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
5 3 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
7 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
8 6 ROYAL ENVOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brett Prebble 11.6 0 N/A   Tapit / Mabadi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 4 HOSTWIN EUPHORIA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 2.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Great Anna
3 8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 3 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
5 7 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 6 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
7 2 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
5 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Jujube

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 SMART DECISION John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
3 4 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
4 6 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
5 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 3 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
8 7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
2 4 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
3 2 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
4 7 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
5 3 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Millie
6 5 MERLINITE John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
7 1 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.9 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
8 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.41 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
2 2 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
5 4 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
6 8 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
7 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Magnus / Ciguaraya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.91 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 7 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 8 VARINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Trickett
4 4 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
5 6 LEXA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
6 3 GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
7 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
8 5 JAZIRAT James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.69 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 7 VEDIC James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
3 3 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
4 4 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 3.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
5 5 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite
6 1 CELANDINE James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
7 6 STAY RELEVANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moone's My Name

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.61 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
2 8 LARSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Tikka Rosa
3 6 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
4 7 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
5 2 BIG TALK John O'Shea Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
6 9 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
7 3 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 11.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
10 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 HULK Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
5 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tiarazou

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.85 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
3 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 9 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
5 7 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
6 2 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
7 8 SUPER BON Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 16.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
8 5 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 16.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
9 4 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 28.9 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
10 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.78 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
2 1 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
3 3 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
5 4 HEAVENLY FRAGRANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume