Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 15, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5 Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.88 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $19 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 4 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.41 3 58.5 61 $7 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
3 5 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1.39 7 58 60 $3.10F Show a Heart / Pachanga
4 8 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Ben Looker 1.6 2 54.5 53 $3.60 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
5 1 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 2.36 1 62 68 $8 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
6 3 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.57 8 60
(cd 57)
64 $6.50 Commands / Hosannah
7 9 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.71 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $11 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
8 10 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.88 9 54 42 $61 Thorn Park / Zambria
9 11 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Stephen Traecey 12.9 5 54 37 $151 Oratorio / Atiya
6 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 56 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
7 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Azamour / Lady Peony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FEARNLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1 57.5 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
2 2 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.48 3 58 N/A $1.90F Epaulette / Loving New
3 12 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Brooke Stower 8.97 2 54.5 N/A $12 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
4 1 KALKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 9.89 6 58 N/A $21 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
5 8 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.97 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
6 4 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Andrew Gibbons 10.08 9 57.5 N/A $9 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
7 13 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 15.25 8 54.5 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
8 7 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 15.47 7 56
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
9 10 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 16.75 4 54.5 N/A $4 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
3 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 N/A Duporth / Kapcat
14e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 RONNIE Mel Eggleston 0 N/A Meld / Rhonda's Legacy
9 MIRACLE WORKER Mel Eggleston 0 N/A Stratum / Get to Work
11 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 10 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
2 2 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Andrew Gibbons 1.89 5 58.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
3 5 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.35 4 58 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
4 10 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 2.93 11 56 N/A $9 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
5 14e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.01 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $4.80F Oratorio / Chant
6 12 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.2 13 56 N/A $81 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
7 13 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.47 6 55 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
8 1 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Jon Grisedale 5.81 7 59 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 9 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.04 8 56.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Rockover Target
10 4 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Tegan Harrison 6.41 12 58 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Authoress
11 6 JILLERETTE John Shelton Ben Looker 8.07 1 56.5 N/A $61 Murtajill / Encosterette
12 11 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.09 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
13 3 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 13.02 3 58 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
16e DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones 0 N/A Bullet Train / Broken Promise
15e MADAM MAHAL Billy Healey 0 N/A Starcraft / Jai Mahal
8 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Follow On) $16. Deductions in $; 6c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 54.5 50 $14 Street Cry / Libretto
2 4 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.09 6 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $3.70 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
3 12 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.04 4 54
(cd 53)
49 $41 Toorak Toff / Often Away
4 6 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.64 7 55 51 $13 Eavesdropper / Danetana
5 3 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.89 11 58.5
(cd 57)
62 $3.40F Falvelon / Burning Fig
6 11 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4.77 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $41 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
7 2 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 4.8 5 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $6 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
8 10 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 6.3 9 54
(cd 52)
48 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
9 9 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.35 3 54
(cd 52)
49 $12 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
10 5 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6.95 10 55
(cd 51)
51 $10 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
11 8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.37 8 54
(cd 51)
44 $151 Captain Sonador / Sagre
SB 1 FOLLOW ON Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 62
(cd 59)
65   Pierro / Mica's Pride
13e CHAVO Stephen Lee 0 61 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.28 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6 59 N/A $1.80F Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
2 9 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.43 11 57 N/A $15 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
3 12 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.72 7 57 N/A $20 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
4 7 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Ben Looker 6.29 3 58.5 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Misquamicut
5 10 AUSFALL Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9.05 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Lucas Cranach / Seainta
6 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 9.41 12 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Romany Lady
7 13 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Ms Rachael Murray 9.46 2 57 N/A $61 Snippetson / Totolo
8 11 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 9.73 13 57 N/A $31 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
9 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.03 9 59 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
10 6 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10.24 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
11 1 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 12.25 8 59 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
12 3 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 15.77 4 59 N/A $31 Real Saga / Thunderunder
13 8 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 24.43 1 58.5 N/A $151 Frisco View / Probation
14 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Albrecht / Black Terror
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $8 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
2 5 PATRIOT John Sprague Luke Rolls 0.56 4 56.5 71 $4.20 Reward for Effort / Batik
3 3 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 1.58 7 59
(cd 57)
76 $3.40F Falvelon / Burning Fig
4 1 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.63 1 64 86 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
5 4 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 2.22 9 57.5 73 $3.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
6 7 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.84 3 54
(cd 53)
63 $41 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
7 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.48 6 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $91 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 10 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5.31 5 54 58 $31 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
9 9 PALLINO Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 6.23 2 54
(cd 55)
58 $51 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
6 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
8 HIDE THE MOON Luke Berger 0 62 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.79 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $3.10F Murtajill / Subtle Miss
2 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.25 8 62 68 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
3 4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.09 2 59.5 63 $9 Salade / Celtic Night
4 9 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4.66 9 57 58 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.38 3 60.5 65 $5 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
6 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 5.81 5 58 60 $15 He's Remarkable / French Flute
7 13 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.03 6 54 51 $13 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
8 10 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Rachael Murray 6.16 10 56 56 $12 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
9 6 CHAVO Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 8.53 4 58.5 61 $26 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
10 12 ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 8.77 11 54.5 53 $8.50 Rothesay / Relic Bay
11 5 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 9.46 1 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $61 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
12 11 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.55 7 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $151 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
7 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 64 Ready's Image / Poetic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Celestial King) $12. Deductions in $; 7c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 12 58 53 $2.05F Harbour Watch / Laiba
2 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 0.16 6 54 47 $71 Husson / Theatre Fan
3 6 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.04 5 57 55 $7 Time Thief / Hilldale
4 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Matthew McGuren 1.39 4 57.5 52 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
5 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Luke Rolls 2.1 3 58 52 $13 Longhorn / Tolga
6 7 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 3.3 2 57 54 $26 Shinzig / Ski Princess
7 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.31 7 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $71 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
8 5 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.24 11 57 51 $31 Zariz / Dolled Up
9 15e DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Raymond Spokes 7.37 1 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $151 Clang / Girl On a Quest
10 8 CHAOS BALL John Sprague Ben Looker 8.31 10 56.5 49 $11 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
11 9 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 10.09 8 55 50 $81 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
12 13 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 10.14 9 54 47 $20 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
SB 1 CELESTIAL KING Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 59.5 56   Squamosa / Smokin' Jewel
16e JUST A DAME Todd Payne 0 43 Show a Heart / Dasharna
17e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 42 Bernardini / Freedom March
14e THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 0 46 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
10 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 0 48 Myboycharlie / Keela