Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 7:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.33 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fiorente / Rosa Perlato
2 11 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 0.1 9 53.5 N/A $12 Dissident / Sense of Pride
3 6 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 4 55.5 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
4 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 Frankel / Aqua Bella
5 7 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tommy Berry 2.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
6 10 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Michael Dee 3.1 12 53.5 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
7 2 VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 3.2 3 58 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Percussive
8 1 AMERCEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 1 58 N/A $4.40F Lonhro / Forfeiture
9 12 GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a) 5 7 53.5 N/A $81 Cluster / Patsy Girl
10 3 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.4 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
F 5 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 8 56 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
F 9 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 5 54.5 N/A $16 Pierro / Ofcourseican
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11 53 71 $6 So You Think / Jarada
2 12 MILLARD REACTION Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 0.1 3 53 68 $6 Fastnet Rock / Miss Jakeo
3 4 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 9 54.5 81 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
4 1 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.6 7 58 88 $13 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 4 53 71 $4.40F Snitzel / Berengaria
6 7 NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.9 8 53 72 $31 Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 9 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols Brenton Avdulla 1.3 6 53 72 $11 Dawn Approach / Takanori
8 5 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 1.4 10 53
(cd 54)
82 $10 Eurozone / Soft Landing
9 8 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.5 5 53
(cd 54)
72 $31 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
10 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Blake Shinn 3 2 55.5 83 $15 Siyouni / Aloona
11 6 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Craig Williams 14.1 1 53 75 $11 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
13 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 66 Pierro / Halle Rocks
2 TARKA David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 84 All Too Hard / Gayika
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2,500, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 9 56 78 $7.50 Beneteau / My Dear
2 3 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.4 6 57.5 79 $6 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
3 7 CHALMERS Kris Lees James McDonald 0.6 11 56 72 $19 Mossman / Nephtys
4 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.7 10 54 76 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
5 1 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.8 13 59 85 $11 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
6 12 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0.9 2 54 76 $31 Sebring / Chance Bye
7 17e FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a) 1 14 56 75 $51 All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
8 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2 4 57.5 84 $4.60F Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
9 10 BANGKOK Allan Denham Tim Clark 3.5 7 55.5 76 $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
10 15 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 15 54 74 $19 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
11 9 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram 5.1 5 55.5 78 $26 Drumbeats / Larenco
12 6 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 7.1 8 56 76 $6 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
13 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 8.4 3 56 62 $61 Zoffany / Bally Aura
14 16e MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 9.2 12 54 89 $15 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
15 5 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 11.2 1 56 78 $8.50 Hussonet / Super Bucks
19e STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 0 67 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
18e ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 0 72 Choisir / French Fantasy
11 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Kerrin McEvoy 0 80 Krupt / Self Evident
14 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 75 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10 56 N/A $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 4 FLIT James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 9 55 N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.1 1 53 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
4 6 ATHIRI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 8 53 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Retsina
5 3 PIN SEC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 7 55 N/A $7 Lonhro / Moderate
6 5 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 3.7 3 54 N/A $4.40F Snitzel / Gold Chant
7 8 BADIA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4 6 53 N/A $21 Snitzel / Fiesole
8 11 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.8 2 53 N/A $41 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
9 9 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 4 53 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
10 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.9 5 58 N/A $5 Sidestep / Ouachita
10 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.18 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 77 $3.70F Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 6 JONKER David Atkins Sam Clipperton 1.3 2 56.5 82 $41 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
3 11 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.7 5 54.5 104 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
4 2 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 3 56.5 102 $6 Lonhro / Guelph
5 14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 2.4 11 54.5 78 $31 Shamus Award / Lady Katina
6 12 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3.2 8 54.5 92 $16 Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark
7 10 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.3 9 56.5 74 $6.50 More Than Ready / Personify
8 13 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.5 1 54.5 80 $21 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
9 9 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Damian Lane 3.7 4 56.5 76 $51 Myboycharlie / Just Another
10 8 BALLER Anthony Cummings Mark Zahra 4.7 12 56.5 76 $10 High Chaparral / Fuwa
11 3 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.9 10 56.5 98 $14 Zoustar / She's Meaner
12 5 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 8.2 6 56.5 82 $91 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
1 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 105 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
4 CHARGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 83 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:31.26 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 11 56 106 $2F Zed / Opulence
2 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.8 1 56 73 $12 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.3 4 56 90 $5 Frankel / Street Secret
4 6 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 5 56 73 $26 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 5 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 6.9 12 56 76 $41 Redoute's Choice / Spanish Lake
6 8 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 7.1 9 56 73 $26 Savabeel / Patrimonium
7 9 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 3 56 68 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
8 14 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 7.4 7 56 60 $101 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
9 11 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.6 10 56 67 $71 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
10 10 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7.8 14 56 67 $51 Fastnet Rock / Carrignavar
11 2 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 8 8 56 102 $5.50 Lonhro / Nakaaya
12 15 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 8.2 6 56 55 $201 Pierro / Pink Princess
13 4 IMELDA MARY (NZ) Wayne Hillis Glen Boss 15.3 2 56 90 $81 Ferlax / Eleesha
FF 13 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent John Allen 13 56 64 $101 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
12 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 66 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.54 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 57 132 $1.06F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 5 KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 1.5 1 59 106 $51 King Kamehameha / Addicted
3 2 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 4 59 116 $26 Authorized / Debonnaire
4 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 6 6 59 118 $31 Teofilo / Busking
5 9 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.6 2 57 110 $101 Savabeel / Trocair
6 6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 11.6 7 59 99 $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
7 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Opie Bosson 15.1 5 57 112 $51 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
8 4 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd James McDonald 16.4 3 59 110 $21 Frankel / You'll Be Mine
9 3 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 31 8 59 112 $81 Champs Elysees / Casual
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:22.06 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 51 100 $12 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
2 6 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 0.4 15 54 104 $31 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
3 12 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow Corey Brown 1.9 18 52 108 $17 Red Giant / Bilancia
4 15 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood Sam Clipperton 2.9 1 51
(cd 52)
107 $9.50 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
5 20 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 2 51 84 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 14 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Glen Boss 4.4 7 51.5 106 $18 Tamayuz / Katerini
7 3 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.9 5 54.5 105 $71 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
8 2 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney Damian Lane 5 12 55.5 107 $41 Lando / Sky Dancing
9 11 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley Jamie Kah 5.5 9 52.5 1.5 102 $6.50 Galileo / Midday
10 5 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 20 54 108 $14 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
11 18 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney Michael Dee 7.2 16 51 90 $151 Savabeel / Spiriting
12 10 DUBHE (GB) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 4 52.5 102 $4.40F Dubawi / Great Heavens
13 19 RODRICO Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 7.5 10 51 89 $151 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
14 13 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 11 52 99 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
15 17 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 8.2 6 51
(cd 52)
99 $61 Sebring / Kumari
16 8 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 8.4 14 53 103 $10 Raise the Flag / Malozza
17 4 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 9.6 17 54 109 $12 Montjeu / Notable
18 1 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley James McDonald 10.4 8 56 108 $21 Galileo / You'resothrilling
19 7 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Robbie Dolan (a) 13.4 19 53 103 $15 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
20 9 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14.7 13 53 101 $41 Fastnet Rock / Colima
21e FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 0 72 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.31 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 8 57 101 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
2 4 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0.2 11 57 110 $7 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
3 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 17 57 106 $10 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
4 15 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg Jamie Kah 0.4 2 57 90 $41 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
5 12 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 1.2 4 57 104 $31 Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
6 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 12 57 116 $3.80F Sepoy / Essaouira
7 2 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.4 6 57 112 $15 Beneteau / Prompt
8 18 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 18 54.5 103 $6 So You Think / Lustre Lady
9 19 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Brett Prebble 2.3 14 54.5 101 $41 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
10 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Glyn Schofield 2.5 15 57 110 $41 Domesday / See a Victory
11 10 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 16 57 104 $71 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
12 17 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 2.9 13 54.5 104 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
13 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.1 3 57 107 $26 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
14 16 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3.3 10 54.5 106 $12 Sebring / Ocean Dream
15 11 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 9 57 104 $61 Sebring / Voltdanze
16 6 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Damien Oliver 4.1 1 57 106 $19 Domesday / Oregon Seal
17 9 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 5.4 5 57 105 $101 I Am Invincible / Comrie
18 14 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7 7 57 97 $51 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
19 8 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Michael Walker 8.7 19 57 105 $81 Postponed / Kate Cross
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.02 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 56 105 $20 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 14 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.8 15 54
(cd 54.5)
95 $16 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 6 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Tommy Berry 1.6 1 55.5 107 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
4 4 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.8 13 56 101 $13 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
5 11 SAVATIANO James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.1 10 54 101 $5 Street Cry / Retsina
6 10 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 6 55 100 $8 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 5 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jason Collett 2.8 3 55.5 107 $4.40F Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
8 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.3 4 56 104 $10 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
9 13 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.6 8 54 96 $101 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
10 9 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 5.1 14 55 102 $21 Testa Rossa / Ellicorsam
11 7 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5.5 11 55.5 102 $61 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
12 1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 2 57 109 $12 I Am Invincible / Abscond
13 15 TELEPLAY Mick Price Michael Dee 5.8 12 54 95 $71 Written Tycoon / Special Episode
14 16 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 9 54 90 $61 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
15 8 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 7 55 107 $31 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
18e MISS QUE Kris Lees 0 81 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
19e RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 64 Red Element / Graces Spirit
12 MANICURE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 98 Exceed And Excel / Trim
17e MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 0 89 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star