Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 12, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-May-19 6:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPARKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 58.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 3 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0.31 12 58.5 N/A $1.70F Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
3 13 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 4.14 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Kawakawa
4 2 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.96 1 59 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / New Groove
5 9 PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.29 10 57 N/A $41 Canny Lad / Dream Machine
6 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Yusuke Ichikawa 7.76 6 57 N/A $151 Snippetson / Selva
7 8 COOL SEA Kody Nestor Shaun Guymer 11.47 11 57 N/A $14 Sebring / Fauchon
8 7 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 12.79 8 57 N/A $81 Host / Darsawye
9 14 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Billy Cray 13.16 4 56.5 N/A $151 Time Thief / Judem
10 1 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 19.74 2 59 N/A $81 Congrats / Lyricalworks
11 10 READY AT MIDNIGHT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 28.36 9 57 N/A $61 Pluck / Jali
12 4 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Grant Buckley 30.79 5 58.5 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
5 JAYTEES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Dreamscape / Play Katey
12 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Tavistock / Miss Debonair
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 56 57 $2.60 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
2 3 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.79 1 59.5 64 $1.60F Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
3 8 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Billy Cray 6.47 4 54 47 $51 Street Boss / Zachelle
4 1 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 7.13 3 60 64 $8.50 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
5 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 9.55 5 54 49 $26 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
4 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer 0 57 Ocean Park / Best of All
2 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 68 Duporth / Cavities
6 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 58 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 62 64 $3.80F Snitzel / Zamerit
2 4 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.11 7 59.5 55 $8 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
3 7 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.62 8 54 46 $26 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0.74 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $14 Dubleo / Alimenta
5 8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 1.2 5 54 44 $4 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
6 6 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.36 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $14 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 9 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Grant Buckley 2.63 2 54 43 $7 Foreplay / Nadayem
7 5 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.63 4 55.5 47 $6.50 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
9 2 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.66 9 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $10 Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 57 N/A $3.80 Zoustar / Nella Dane
2 8 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Christian Reith 0.98 3 58 N/A $3F Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
3 1 AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.2 9 59 N/A $4.40 Kaphero / That's Not Apt
4 15e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.04 4 55.5 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 5 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman Grant Buckley 4.32 7 58.5 N/A $26 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
6 11 KRISSY KRYSTYNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.44 14 57 N/A $12 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
7 4 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.57 10 59 N/A $10 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
8 14 ASTREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 6.81 6 56.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Melana
9 2 PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.82 8 59 N/A $51 Dubleo / Domybest
10 12 NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.14 1 57 N/A $61 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
11 13 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Yusuke Ichikawa 11.12 13 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Srinigar
12 6 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 11.49 5 58.5 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
13 3 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Billy Cray 18.01 11 59 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Siraiki
14 9 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 80.28 12 57.5 N/A $81 Alert / Lady Ashron
17e SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Conatus / Lake Superior
16e THORN LASS Karen Lunn 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
7 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn 0 N/A Benfica / Al Yaseerah
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $2.90F Stratum / Infinito
2 1 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 1.15 9 58 N/A $7 Rubick / La Boisselle
3 4 RUBIC HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.37 8 58 N/A $3.20 Rubick / Charm's Honour
4 13 TESTA’S FLOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 2.54 4 56 N/A $21 Testa Rossa / War Flower
5 9 JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.91 2 56 N/A $9 Deep Field / Cut Up
6 7 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4.85 3 56 N/A $19 Rubick / Zibello
7 6 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.46 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Zoffany / Raneen
8 12 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.18 1 56 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Le Havre
9 11 SCARAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.08 5 56 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Khepri
5 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
3 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Contented
2 LONGBOTTOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0 N/A Sidestep / Orphrey
10 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3 56 82 $6 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
2 1 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.24 1 62 90 $2.25F Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
3 4 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Mathew Cahill 2.26 5 56 82 $4.40 Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 5 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.64 9 54.5 75 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Yusuke Ichikawa 3.62 6 54 62 $41 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
6 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.17 10 54 69 $31 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
7 2 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.68 2 59.5 85 $12 Danerich / Formline
8 6 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 4 54 71 $61 Zariz / Shegoeswell
9 8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 5.84 7 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $12 Showcasing / Regalia
10 10 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 6.14 11 54 62 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
11 11 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 19.39 8 54 44 $151 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
Of $65,000.1st $30,600, 2nd $12,200, 3rd $6,200, 4th $3,850, 5th $2,550, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Louisville Lip) $31 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 61 84 $3.50 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
2 6 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 8 54 65 $5 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
3 2 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.01 5 58.5 75 $7 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
4 9 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 6.56 4 54 49 $41 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
5 8 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 10.07 3 54 52 $81 Denmarket / Blue White
6 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Grant Buckley 13.99 2 54 41 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
7 3 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 14.1 6 56 70 $5 Power of Destiny / Possibility
8 5 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 24.68 7 54 66 $3.30F Tickets / Southern Surge
SB 7 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer Billy Cray 0 54 57   Ocean Park / Best of All
4 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 0 69 Savabeel / Vogue
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WINCH Scott Singleton Christian Reith 7 60.5 59 $2.45F Manhattan Rain / Hoist
2 2 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.51 3 59.5 58 $2.70 Pins / Baas
3 8 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.26 6 54.5 51 $10 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
4 11 MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 5.18 5 54 43 $31 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
5 6 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.7 9 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
6 12 QUIRION Lee Lunn Billy Cray 9.57 2 54 41 $51 Husson / Blonde Mafia
7 13 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 10.42 10 54 40 $21 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
8 14 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 11.71 4 54 20 $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
9 9 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Grant Buckley 13.65 1 54 47 $91 Intergaze / Intermingle
10 5 ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 33.46 11 57 52 $51 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
11 4 TOFF OF THE TOWN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 40.51 12 58 54 $61 Toorak Toff / Pichard
BD 7 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mathew Cahill 8 56.5 51 $8 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
15e ENGAGING Michael Plummer 0 43 Foreplay / Nadayem
10 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Yusuke Ichikawa 0 46 Pendragon / Briolette
3 REDAZZITY Jason Attard 0 55 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity