Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 08, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 2 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
4 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
5 7 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eudora
6 6 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 7 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
7 8 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
8 5 KELLSTORM (IRE) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Another Storm
1 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Assisi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.29 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Starcraft / Severo
2 5 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
3 3 FLOW James Cummings Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
4 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 2 AUSTRIA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Margravine
6 4 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
7 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
8 6 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.51 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERALTA David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
2 4 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 1 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
4 5 WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne Lee Magorrian 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
2 ELEMENT SQUARE (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 0 N/A Proisir / Open Handed

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
2 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
3 5 THE BOUNTY Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.2 0 N/A   So You Think / That's Leila
4 6 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
5 3 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 10 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.07 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 7 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 6 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
4 8 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
5 2 FRAGONARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
6 1 DEMERARA James Cummings James McDonald 8.1 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
7 3 INSTA ERMA (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Pioneerof The Nile / Enchanted Woods
8 5 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 9.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
9 4 REVENIRE James Cummings Blake Shinn 11.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 8 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
3 2 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
4 4 MANICURE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
5 6 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 3 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
7 7 TALLY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Aqlaam / Sharedah

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.72 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRACY MAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madam Tracy
2 1 FLIT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 6 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
4 4 PIZZLY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
5 5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
6 9 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
7 2 JUST CALL MY NAME Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lonhro Lass
3 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
8 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis 0 N/A Choisir / Star Logie

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.73 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 2 BORN TO PLAY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Joy Toy
3 7 TADEMA Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Idle Dreams
4 8 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
5 6 OCEAN’S FAITH (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More Than Faith
6 4 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Sam Weatherley 6.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
7 5 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
8 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
9 3 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
2 6 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
3 8 SHIELDED James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Shelters
4 7 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
5 4 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
6 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
7 2 INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Lady's Chamber
8 9 SUPER BON Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 6.6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
9 1 BOOMING TOWN Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 8.3 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
5 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Never Forget

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.57 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 10 SOUL SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Show Affection
3 8 READY CONQUEROR Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 0.6 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Dublette
4 6 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
5 9 RIGEL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
6 2 ELON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
7 3 HARRINGTON Richard Freedman James Innes Jnr 7.1 0 N/A   Whittington / Bambino Miss
8 7 PERMAFROST James Cummings Joshua Parr 20.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Polar Pearl
9 5 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Sam Clipperton 46.6 0 N/A   Real Saga / Chuchoter
1 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
2 10 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Colours
3 3 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
4 2 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
5 8 OUR FOX Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
6 5 MIYAKE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
7 4 LEWIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
8 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
9 1 CHISMOSO James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Quidnunc
9 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Savabeel / Tootsie

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crimson Reign
2 5 KORDIA James Cummings Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
3 8 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
4 1 ANTONIO PADRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
5 9 SRINI Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Than Real
6 7 SAMURAI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Summer Girlfriend
7 3 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
6 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
2 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Proisir / Nancho Bella

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
2 3 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
3 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
4 6 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
5 4 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Royal Prize
6 1 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
7 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / Personify

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
2 2 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
3 7 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Monte Rosa
4 1 GONGS James Cummings James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Belcentra
5 6 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
6 3 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
7 5 TASK AND PURPOSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.12 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PURE FAITH Richard Freedman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
2 1 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
3 5 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
4 2 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
5 3 OUR FUN Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
6 6 SYDNEY’S TURF David Payne Lee Magorrian 5.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sydney's Ransom

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUTBACK DIVA Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
2 7 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
3 6 ZOUOLOGIST Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
4 1 CROSSHARDER Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 8.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crossulette
5 5 TERROIR James Cummings Joshua Parr 9.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
4 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A Camelot / Satirical Delight
2 MID AIR James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Lonhro / Palomares