Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 01, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Apr-19 3:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
2 4 SEABABE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
3 2 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Casual
4 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
5 6 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
1 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sepoy / Essaouira


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Beneteau / Retract
2 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
4 7 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Dom Perion
5 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 5 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.5 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
7 4 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Jay Ford 22.4 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.83 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
2 5 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
3 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
4 4 LANGUAGE James Cummings Corey Brown 7.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
5 3 KEIRETSU Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Waitomo Toka
6 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
7 7 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 13.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra
9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson 0 N/A So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
2 GUN ON THE RUN Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Fiorente / Ameliorate


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
2 4 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
3 10 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 7 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
5 6 PIRACY James Cummings Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
6 8 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 4 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 2 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
8 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
9 9 THE TOWERS John Higgins Chad Lever 15.5 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
1 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Nishaani


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 3 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Countess Bathory
4 6 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
5 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
6 5 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
7 7 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
8 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
9 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 8 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 1.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
3 4 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
4 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
5 6 MORALIST Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
6 9 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
7 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
8 2 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
9 3 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.3 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
3 10 VEDIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
4 4 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
5 5 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
6 9 TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
7 3 JAZIRAT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
8 2 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Rothesay / All Black Girl
1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Forfeiture
7 SIENNA BOW John O'Shea 0 N/A Olympic Glory / English Grace

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
3 7 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
4 9 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
5 8 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 3 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
7 10 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
8 5 GODINI John Thompson Joshua Parr 21.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
4 FLIT James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
2 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Retsina

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 8 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
3 5 JOKES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
4 4 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
5 9 STAR KISSES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bring Kisses
6 2 DUENNA James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
7 3 EAGER STREET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinner Street
8 1 CELANDINE James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
9 6 O’SOLEXI Kevin May Keagan Latham 8.4 0 N/A   Moonlark / Rossdon Rox
10 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
2 4 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
3 5 FORTNITE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   War / Belisarda
4 7 I’M REPETITIVE Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / My Figment
5 3 DECKER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
6 2 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
7 6 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 10.5 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
8 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Deep Field / Yosei

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN EUPHORIA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Street Boss / Great Anna
2 7 REFORMIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
3 8 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
4 6 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
5 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
6 2 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
7 5 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
8 3 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 6 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
3 8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 4 OUT TO LUNCH Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9.5 0 N/A   Salade / Coustellet
5 5 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
6 2 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
7 3 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 13.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
8 1 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
2 5 KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
3 7 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 2 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
5 3 ICKSTA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bang On
6 4 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 16.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Lonhro / Altitude

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 3 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
3 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
4 8 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
5 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
6 7 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
7 5 RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
8 6 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
2 3 GORGONS James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 4 HANDSPUN James Cummings Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
4 5 JULES RULES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Ustinov / Wing Attack
5 2 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Exceed Expectation
6 1 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
7 7 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 4 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
3 5 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
4 6 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
5 3 ATHENS James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina
2 ALCHEMILLA Richard Freedman 0 N/A O'Reilly / Latigo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
2 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
3 7 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 0.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / That's Karma
4 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
5 2 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
6 6 ISILMO James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 5 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
8 9 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.3 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
10 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller 0 N/A Shamus Award / Talent
3 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RE EDIT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
2 6 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 14 0 N/A   So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
3 4 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 24 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
FF 2 FIELDS OF YULONG (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A   Galileo / Honour Bright
1 AGENDA Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Mossman / Winning Belle
5 MERLINITE John O'Shea 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.53 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
2 13 LE ROCHER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
3 5 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
4 14 WRITTEN WONDER Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 1.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Triwonder
5 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
6 10 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
7 12 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Chris Williams 2.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
8 3 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
7 LA PARVA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
4 FRAGONARD James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Segolene
9 PHAISTOS James Cummings 0 N/A Helmet / Latona
11 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green 0 N/A Road to Rock / Elleraad

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:18 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 12:19 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.