Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 01, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalties R.2 Bocain +2kg (56kg). Winona Costin & Megan Creed not attending
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-19 9:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.39 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 56.5 N/A $6.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 1 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.2 8 59 N/A $3.10F Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
3 7 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.71 6 55.5 N/A $10 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
4 5 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4.26 2 55.5 N/A $18 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
5 12 STARDUX Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.42 3 55.5 N/A $3.50 Teofilo / Accademia
6 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.44 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Haradasun / Decantered
7 10 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 10.76 1 55.5 N/A $9 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
8 4 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11.21 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Reenactment
9 2 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.85 12 56.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
10 6 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 14.36 9 55.5 N/A $26 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 8 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 21.07 11 55.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Royal Commotion
12 9 MILITIA Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 55.86 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Commands / Caline
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.27 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:18pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 59 62 $3.20F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 5 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.49 10 58 60 $7 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.08 5 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $61 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 3 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 2.49 4 59 62 $3.30 Sebring / Here's Hooping
5 4 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.76 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $21 Snitzel / Blaze Em
6 8 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.92 6 54 42 $21 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 6 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.56 2 56 2.0 56 $4.40 Americain / Bokissa
8 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.46 1 59.5 63 $11 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
9 9 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10.6 7 54 40 $81 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
10 7 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 17.27 8 54 44 $101 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 2 61.5 59 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 15e KRUANUI Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0.62 11 58.5 53 $10 Krupt / Rayanui
3 14e LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman 0.74 3 56.5 53 $3.80F Magnus / El Fayze
4 4 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.66 5 60 56 $6 Commands / Song of Success
5 12 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.95 4 58 56 $6 Krupt / Latina
6 5 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.21 8 59.5
(cd 58)
60 $18 Unencumbered / Smily
7 7 MY KIND Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.37 10 59 54 $71 Authorized / Never Let Go
8 11 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.9 9 58.5 58 $10 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
9 8 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.5 7 59 54 $21 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
10 13 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.34 6 57 54 $7.50 High Chaparral / Top Category
11 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.8 1 59.5 55 $41 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
17e LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 0 47 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
16e LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 0 2.0 56 Magnus / Embers
3 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0 56 Nicconi / Bella Demure
1 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 61 O'Reilly / Ziya
10 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 0 53 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
9 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 0 54 Krupt / Shelly Sue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56 N/A $1.80F Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
2 11 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.5 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Apart
3 9 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.61 3 57 N/A $4.80 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
4 4 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 4.09 2 58 N/A $26 Cluster / Kitty Cash
5 3 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.37 10 58 N/A $101 Husson / Rajasthan
6 2 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 7.99 9 58 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
7 7 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.11 12 58 N/A $51 The Factor / Mysteries
8 5 TSAR STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.12 6 58 N/A $15 Star Witness / Clara's Cross
9 10 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.58 11 57 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
10 6 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Simon Miller 8.78 5 58 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / White
11 1 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.14 4 58 N/A $151 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
12 14e IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 9.24 7 56 N/A $101 Star Witness / Bay Moon
13 13 SPANISH SPIRIT Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 10.36 8 56 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Spanish Shoes
8 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner 0 N/A Unencumbered / So Resilient
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1 58 56 $3.50F Nicconi / World Guide
2 5 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.4 12 57.5 51 $10 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 13 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.86 9 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $13 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
4 4 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3.4 11 57.5 52 $21 Hillman / One for the Kids
5 7 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.42 5 56 48 $14 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.83 13 55.5 51 $17 Sebring / Cutie Express
7 1 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 3 58 56 $3.80 Master of Design / Shimmy
8 8 SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.27 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $91 Congrats / Gobbledegook
9 14e LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 6.26 10 54 47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
10 6 KEITARO Luke Pepper Nick Souquet 6.68 8 56.5 49 $81 Moshe / Frenchlish
11 12 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.29 7 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $61 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
12 2 ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.97 6 58 56 $5.50 Star Witness / Enjoy the Days
13 9 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 28.27 4 55.5 51 $19 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
16e DIVA DOC John Whitelaw 0 46 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
17e PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 45 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
11 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Arlington / Questessence
15e THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 9 55.5 56 $31 West Quest / Diotra
2 14e ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Ms Nikita Beriman 0.71 1 54 43 $9 Zariz / Kapvalante
3 6 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.96 4 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $9 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
4 7 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.13 2 58 62 $4.20 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
5 1 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.91 11 61
(cd 58)
63 $7 Spartacus / Shamozzle
6 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 1.99 13 60 62 $3.50F Foxwedge / Peach Tree
7 2 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.88 7 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $7 Choisir / Tamarind Lane
8 11 STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.91 5 54 48 $21 Tickets / Blood Angel
9 10 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bradley Vale 2.94 12 54 48 $101 Zariz / Amber Virtue
10 4 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 6 59.5 60 $14 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
11 12 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.21 10 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
12 9 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.47 3 54.5 50 $151 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
13 13 DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 8.8 8 54 44 $151 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
5 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 0 60 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 72 $9.50 Alert / Yorked
2 4 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Nick Souquet 0.05 5 56
(cd 56.5)
74 $8.50 Ready's Image / Langfibian
3 11 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 0.08 11 54 61 $26 Zariz / Selma
4 7 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0.27 2 54.5 75 $3.10F O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
5 3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.96 7 57 80 $11 Al Maher / My Word
6 9 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0.98 8 54 69 $10 Danfive / Hoot N' Holler
7 6 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.24 12 54.5 75 $21 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
8 2 JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.72 1 60.5 87 $3.40 Any Given Saturday / Di's Angel
9 10 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.32 3 54 67 $31 Dane Shadow / Catrille
10 8 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.08 9 54
(cd 52.5)
71 $91 Zariz / Shegoeswell
11 12 LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.7 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $101 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
12 1 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 14.29 10 62 90 $17 Al Aseel / City Liffey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Shrapnel / Lazula
2 5 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 2.38 5 59 N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
3 8 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.57 1 58.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Cymbal
4 3 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.19 3 59 N/A $12 Purrealist / Chafia
5 2 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 7.6 4 59 N/A $12 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
6 12 TERMINAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.31 8 56.5 N/A $1.60F Star Witness / Shaqira
7 16e TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.81 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
8 15e RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 10.65 6 56.5 N/A $9.50 Redente / Fast Impulse
9 17e BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.93 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Excelebration / Galileo's Choice
10 4 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11.39 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Stryker / Unveiled
11 14e MYARLIE Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 16.33 2 56.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Lightning Lady
1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
7 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 REUBENDEE Rob Potter 0 N/A Magnus / Maggiedee
9 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
11 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0 N/A Domesday / Hermila
10 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 N/A Excelebration / Desert Fairy