Cootamundra: Cootamundra Turf Club Inc Sunday 30, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Oct-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.67 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTHING Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7 57 N/A $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
2 7 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.77 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40EF Dane Fever / Verdante
3 10 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.58 2 55.5 N/A $4.40EF Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
4 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 2.97 8 57 N/A $4.40EF Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
5 8 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 3.95 1 55.5 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Sector
6 9 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.47 9 55.5 N/A $21 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
7 2 CLEVER FOX Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.82 4 57.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Farlara
8 4 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 6.04 3 57.5 N/A $14 Stratum / Plucky Lady
9 1 MANDORA Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 10.93 10 59 N/A $11 Bullet Train / Love And Happiness
10 3 DAH’S GIRL Richard Coulton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 31.79 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Elvstroem / Olympic Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1 57 N/A $3.20 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
2 5 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.42 3 59 N/A $1.95F Written Tycoon / True Seduction
3 8 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4.03 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
4 1 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 5.97 6 59 N/A $10 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
5 4 SLY GRIN David Blundell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.23 5 59 N/A $15 Snippetson / Sourire
6 7 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 8.96 4 57 N/A $71 Strada / Electra Gold
7 2 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.03 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Stryker / Amelena
8 3 ROMAN CHOICE David Blundell Allan Chau 29.32 8 59 N/A $81 Choisir / Gialisa
6 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:38.77 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1 57
(cd 54)
51 $8 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
2 9 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0.76 4 56.5 N/A $31 Magnus / Easy Breathing
3 3 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.11 9 59 50 $7 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
4 2 EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.26 7 59 35 $101 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
5 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.56 11 59 55 $3.30F Street Cry / More Chickens
6 11 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.79 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5.50 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
7 8 REIFY (FR) Tony Barton Richard Bensley 3.71 8 56.5 N/A $41 Whipper / Souriante
8 7 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.74 10 57 52 $3.50 Benfica / Unveiled
9 10 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.24 5 54.5 N/A $71 Oratorio / Sachrasee
10 4 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.59 3 59 46 $12 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
11 5 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 7.8 2 57 40 $151 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
13e FAST TALKING Karen Welch 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
12 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Haradasun / Decantered
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.98 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 60 68 $2.40F Dylan Thomas / Longoria
2 6 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.23 5 58 64 $31 Murtajill / Homerette
3 1 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.42 6 61.5 67 $4.40 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 8 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.02 3 57.5 63 $8 Ad Valorem / Dix
5 9 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.69 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $5 Red Arrow / Beldara
6 5 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 4.31 7 59.5 63 $12 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
7 3 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.34 1 59.5 67 $9 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
4 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0 63 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
7 PINDARA Matthew Dale 0 64 Star Witness / Love's Here
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 59 54 $4F Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
2 1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.09 3 63.5 63 $8 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.51 1 59 58 $5 Choisir / Lagerphone
4 6 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.66 9 57.5 55 $5 Zariz / Mystic Key
5 8 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.29 10 54.5 49 $8 Domesday / All Trumped Up
6 11 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.31 5 54 44 $41 Al Samer / Jolumax
7 5 BUGEISHA Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.02 2 58
(cd 56)
56 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
8 7 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.23 6 56.5 53 $11 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7.89 11 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $41 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 10 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.85 8 54 46 $31 Northern Meteor / Reine
11 9 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Amanda Masters 11.72 4 54 48 $21 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
2 SHORT David Blundell Nick Souquet 0 61 Snippetson / Zaffy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57.5 50 $6 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 4 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.77 7 58.5 52 $15 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
3 6 EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.29 3 57.5 54 $8.50 Dane Shadow / So Chic
4 7 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.93 9 57.5 54 $3.60F Al Samer / Ski Rebel
5 13e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 2.95 6 54 37 $91 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
6 3 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.63 10 59 53 $5.50 Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
7 2 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Nick Souquet 4.36 1 59 53 $5 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
8 5 MERCIABELLE Garry Kirkup Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 6.95 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $13 I Am Invincible / Mercia
9 1 BOUNDING BADGER Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.38 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $10 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
10 14e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 10.92 8 54 33 $151 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
9 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 52 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
12 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 0 42 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
10 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 0 47 Zariz / Marie Rambert
11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 43 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:05.72 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9 60 63 $7 Oratorio / Erona
2 3 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.03 5 60.5 64 $2.20F Denman / Secrets Sleeping
3 12 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.05 2 54 46 $51 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
4 13e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 1.44 1 54 38 $11 Alert / Tangerine
5 11 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.64 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $31 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 6 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 2.59 8 56 55 $14 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 7 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.96 4 54.5 52 $31 Keano / Salerity Star
8 1 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.63 10 61 65 $8 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
9 5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 5.47 6 56.5 56 $6 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
10 9 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.66 11 54
(cd 52)
53 $31 Sidereus / Glass Heart
11 10 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12.18 7 54 46 $41 California Dane / Spinning Web
14e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 0 37 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
2 SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 0 65 Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
8 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 Unencumbered / Smily
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.15 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 8 56.5
(cd 57)
77 $5 Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
2 11 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.52 2 54 65 $4F Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.16 6 56.5 73 $12 Haradasun / Miang
4 8 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 2.31 5 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $12 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
5 1 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Nick Souquet 2.44 9 59.5 79 $9.50 Stratum / Rhema
6 4 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.56 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $4.60 Casino Prince / Big Issue
7 9 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.34 11 54.5 69 $16 Zariz / Lionette
8 12 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.14 4 54
(cd 52)
65 $17 Zariz / Greig's Girl
9 10 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Amanda Masters 8.24 10 54 68 $41 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
10 2 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Matthew Dale Simon Miller 13.09 1 59 78 $61 Zabeel / Prized Gem
11 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 19.05 7 55 70 $11 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
14e BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 61 Zariz / Bold Shift
13e ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 0 61 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 75 Dubawi / Rovos