Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Sunday 30, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 9:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.92 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
2 9 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 2.66 9 57 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
3 13 KOITAKI MISS Matthew John Dunn Anthony Allen 6.33 3 54.5 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Roseneath
4 4 MONROVIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7.85 11 59 N/A $26 Makfi / Zatiger
5 3 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Rikki Palmer 8.17 7 59 N/A $19 Domesday / Game Serena
6 11 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Andrew Spinks 10.57 6 57 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / We'll See
7 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 15.08 2 57 N/A $5 Tickets / Clonakilty
8 1 DUKE OF KINGSFORD Neil Coy Jason Taylor 15.11 5 59 N/A $101 Dubai Destination / Hayaat
9 10 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Jarrod Woodhouse 16.07 4 57 N/A $81 Red Element / Azabu
10 6 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Ben Looker 16.47 10 59 N/A $2.60F Helmet / Pleats
11 8 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 21.38 8 57 N/A $101 Red Dazzler / Lostris
2 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY Desleigh Forster 0 N/A Real Saga / All Saints Girl
5 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Monblue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:00.74 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 7 58.5 54 $10 Excites / Chantilly Babe
2 1 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.91 4 59 59 $3.60 Americain / Pea Biggy
3 4 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.09 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $2.70F Onemorenomore / Starry Light
4 10 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 4.43 5 54 43 $15 Starcraft / Sky Academy
5 8 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 5.65 9 54 45 $7 Zabeel / Wanaka
6 7 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 5.71 3 54.5 46 $31 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
7 5 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6.03 2 56 49 $10 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
8 6 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.4 8 55 47 $12 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
9 3 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 8.69 6 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $31 Real Saga / Bright Ballerina
9 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 0 45 Real Saga / Elusive Gift
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.98 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG ARJAY Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 5 58 56 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
2 3 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 2.38 2 58 51 $4.80 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
3 8 OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Jason Taylor 4.18 9 55 50 $9.50 Star Witness / Sparkling Now
4 4 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Ben Looker 5.07 3 56 51 $7.50 No Excuse Needed / Paradise Point
5 11 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth 5.44 8 54 40 $31 Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess
6 9 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 5.52 6 55 49 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
7 10 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jarrod Woodhouse 6.5 1 54 45 $12 Captain Sonador / Sagre
8 7 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.52 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $4.20F Wonderful World / Misty's Best
9 5 FLYPAST Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 12.9 4 56 47 $81 Street Boss / Fly to Win
1 ADDICTED Helen Page Anthony Allen 0 58 Northern Meteor / Chocaholic
6 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 55 Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.51 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 9 56.5 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
2 9 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0.54 12 57 N/A $26 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
3 5 GIVEMEAMINUTE Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.04 3 57.5 N/A $11 Longhorn / Black Olive
4 15e LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.44 1 57 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
5 7 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 1.8 13 57 N/A $4.20F Epaulette / Here's the End
6 12 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 1.93 6 56 N/A $9.50 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
7 14 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.76 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Husson / So Unforgettable
8 8 CANISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Rikki Palmer 3.02 4 57 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
9 16e EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 3.14 2 56 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Devoirs
10 4 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Brooke Stower 4.07 14 58 N/A $101 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
11 17e HAKWA Kim Craft Craig Franklin 4.22 7 56 N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Chirurgo Dame
12 6 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 4.36 5 57.5 N/A $51 Primus / Demon Nurse
13 13 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Ben Looker 6.42 10 56 N/A $5.50 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
14 10 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 12.12 11 57 N/A $91 Al Samer / Shotime
18e PLAY NOW Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Foreplay / Imtops
2 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 0 N/A Conatus / Stratella
3 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Michael Cahill 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sandalwood
1 KURUMBA Desleigh Forster 0 N/A Golden Archer / Matilda's Dance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Matthew McGuren 6 59 62 $3.80 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
2 1 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 0.11 2 62.5 69 $2.25F Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
3 13 LIMITED Stephen Lee Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0.99 4 54 54 $8 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
4 11 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Tegan Harrison 1.75 1 54.5 53 $15 Raheeb / Dawndane
5 12 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 2.12 5 54 56 $61 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
6 5 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Michael Cahill 2.16 8 59.5 67 $21 Denman / Dollar D'amour
7 4 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Jarrod Woodhouse 2.52 7 60 68 $15 Delzao / Round Robin
8 9 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 2.86 3 56.5 57 $12 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
9 7 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4.2 9 56.5 57 $51 Exceedingly Good / Canny Star
10 8 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 4.57 10 56.5 57 $13 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill 0 66 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
3 DANSU Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 65 Set Alight / Super Fund
10 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Anthony Allen 0 55 All Too Hard / Ashenti
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.44 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 9 55 69 $2F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 9 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0.78 5 54 61 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
3 7 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 4.21 1 54.5 68 $7.50 Stratum / Pirate Queen
4 5 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 5.8 8 56.5 68 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
5 3 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth 6.07 6 57.5 70 $14 Hidden Dragon / Cheer Girl
6 12 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 6.34 7 54 46 $41 Teofilo / Sagre
7 11 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.76 2 54 60 $14 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
8 4 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8.29 3 56.5 68 $21 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
9 8 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Jarrod Woodhouse 8.33 4 54 62 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
10 10 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 12.33 10 54 61 $21 Nicconi / Lesmartre
1 BALIUS Brad Witt 0 77 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
2 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood 0 71 Ad Valorem / Telegraph Gal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.08 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 4 56 48 $17 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
2 4 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.24 11 58.5 53 $4.80F Street Boss / Kissy Lips
3 15e FELIX Neil Coy Anthony Allen 2.52 1 54 37 $17 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
4 2 JUSTICE FAITH Ethan Ensby Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.23 6 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $13 Hinchinbrook / Testagame
5 13 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.94 12 54
(cd 53)
43 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
6 8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 5.64 7 56.5 49 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
7 6 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7.65 2 57.5 51 $13 Rothesay / Bethany
8 11 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 7.66 3 55.5 52 $10 Unencumbered / Katique
9 5 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 7.75 5 58 52 $18 Kyllachy / Quella
10 14 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 8.55 10 54 42 $7.50 Natural Destiny / Rose General
11 12 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Brooke Stower 12.17 9 54 44 $13 Excites / Whisperings
12 7 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 16.82 8 57 50 $18 Jet Spur / Paint Beye Purple
1 BLACK WAND David Joice Ryan Plumb 0 58 Trusting / Dark Queen
9 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Matthew McGuren 0 48 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
3 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0 56 So You Think / Blarney Wish