Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 29, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m from 1400m to WP, True the remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.42
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
2 13e TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 1.71 7 59 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
3 4 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 2.29 3 59 N/A $31 Nicconi / Expediency
4 6 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.74 8 57 N/A $3.60 Montecchio / Armeniyev
5 11 MR MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.61 2 56.5 N/A $1.80F Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
6 9 VIZOR Michelle Russell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.87 10 57 N/A $9 Helmet / Franjelica
7 10 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.91 5 56.5 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Supamach
8 3 BUSCADO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9.19 9 59 N/A $41 Wanted / Forest Finch
9 8 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 9.3 4 57 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Queen Cleo
10 5 ANNORI Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 11.3 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Annenkov / Kaori
14e CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Equiano / Brideshead
12 LOPE GLOW Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Amazing Glow
2 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella 0 N/A Dane Fever / Verdante
1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55.5 N/A $5 Equiano / Brideshead
2 3 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 0.08 4 56.5 N/A $1.95F Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle
3 10 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 2.26 7 55 N/A $12 Roman Emperor / Krasna
4 9 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.29 12 55 N/A $17 Arena / Royal Tower
5 1 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.58 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Dream Ballad / All About Timing
6 5 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 3.83 6 56 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Trinity College
7 12 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.36 11 55 N/A $15 Daliapour / Maidanz
8 13e DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.72 1 55 N/A $51 Shrapnel / O'hearne
9 11 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.19 3 55 N/A $18 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
10 7 DABADIE Anthony Chibnall Brooke Sweeney 7.83 9 55 N/A $71 Street Cry / Sung
11 14e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 10.05 10 55
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Host / Theresnothinglycra
12 4 READY FOR RED John Marzol Mathew Cahill 21.42 8 56 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Les Roses
8 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Manaslu
2 CLEVER FOX Matthew Dale 0 N/A Foxwedge / Farlara
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.39 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7 56 56 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 6 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 6 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $4.80 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 4 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 1.7 1 54 52 $3.50F Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 5 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.73 5 54 51 $14 Teofilo / Miss Charmagne
5 2 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.81 4 57.5 59 $3.90 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
6 7 BELTUM Malcolm Hill Bradley Vale 5.97 3 54 34 $51 Stratum / Mehitabel
7 1 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.87 2 61.5 67 $8 Octagonal / Listowel
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.66 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11 58.5 54 $4F Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 5 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 0.71 6 55 47 $11 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
3 8 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.99 2 54 46 $5 Krupt / Moss Lover
4 4 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Simon Miller 3.36 10 55 47 $13 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
5 6 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jake Duffy 4.3 3 54.5 46 $9.50 Dash for Cash / Raffin
6 12 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 4.73 4 54 41 $91 Shinzig / Resolved
7 11 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.88 8 54 43 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
8 9 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 5.01 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $61 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
9 3 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 5.19 7 55 47 $14 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
10 1 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 5.92 1 59 55 $4.60 Purrealist / Unveiled
11 10 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.33 12 54 43 $13 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
12 7 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.61 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $15 Raheeb / Marionette
15e EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley 0 35 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
14e MORE RANSOM John Tyack 0 35 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
13e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 38 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THEODOLITE Anthony Chibnall Nick Souquet 6 60.5 49 $8 Henrythenavigator / Rhythm And Green
2 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.02 8 59.5 47 $4.40F Moshe / Deciphered
3 9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.41 7 57.5 47 $10 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0.62 1 61 50 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 11 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 1.63 10 57 46 $41 Tavistock / Penny Bright
6 1 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.06 5 62 52 $8 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 13e CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.83 3 57
(cd 53)
42 $13 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
8 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4.85 11 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $5 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
9 4 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.46 9 60
(cd 58)
52 $10 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
10 12 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 5.48 4 56.5 45 $61 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
11 7 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 13.1 2 58.5 45 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
14e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0 36 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
15e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 0 34 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
6 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 46 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
8 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 0 44 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $3.40F Spinning World / Ournie
2 5 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 0.79 5 57 52 $4.80 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
3 1 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 1.02 8 59 52 $19 California Dane / Public Profile
4 12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 3.09 2 54 36 $12 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 4 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 4.62 7 57.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
6 6 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.11 4 57 52 $61 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
7 3 KEZAAM Danny Parsons Mathew Cahill 6.77 11 57.5 49 $4.80 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
8 9 EDEA David Blundell Richard Bensley 7.32 10 55.5 49 $31 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
9 8 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 8.61 1 56 46 $7 Strada / Fubusue
10 2 FATHER BROWN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.03 9 58.5 51 $14 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
11 11 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 10.05 6 54 38 $151 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
7 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 51 Champions Gallery / Bevagna