Come-By-Chance: Come-By-Chance Picnic Racing Club Saturday 29, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Oct-18 8:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Mr Alan Barton 3 65.5 N/A $2.80 Trusting / Newborn
2 5 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Mr Ridge Wilson 0.59 5 62 N/A $2.60F Kaphero / Lady Chorister
3 3 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Ms Maddison Wright 0.97 6 64.5 N/A $3.20 Choisir / Skullas Sister
4 2 MANABAR Cody Morgan Mr Nicholas Perrett 5.38 1 65.5 N/A $3 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
5 6 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.38 4 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $13 Zizou / Foilissio
6 4 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Mr Wesley Boyd 14.09 2 62 N/A $21 Specialize / Mary Eileen
Of $6,500.1st $4,420, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 65 N/A $2.20 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
2 4 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 1.54 5 65 N/A $4.40 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
3 5 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.22 3 62.5 N/A $11 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 1 NIGHT TALKER Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.68 1 65 N/A $2F Al Samer / Senji Star
5 2 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane Mr Wesley Boyd 6.18 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Marechal / Snitzabelle
Of $7,500.1st $5,100, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 1 62 N/A $4.40 Dubleo / Lover in Space
2 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.02 4 70 N/A $3 Botswana / French Valour
3 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Mr Wesley Boyd 2.16 5 62.5 N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 2 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Ms Maddison Wright 2.5 2 66 N/A $2.30F Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
5 3 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 2.87 3 62.5 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Trotamondo / Friends for Life
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Duke of Berat): Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 33c for 1st.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 62 N/A $2 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
2 1 SEMTEX Cody Morgan Ms Maddison Wright 9.74 2 67 N/A $1.40F Smart Missile / Emma Princess
SB 2 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Mr Wesley Boyd 0 62 N/A $3 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 4 64 N/A $2.80 California Dane / Eyenar
2 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.02 1 65 N/A $2.40F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 4 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Ridge Wilson 3.08 3 62 N/A $3.40 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 7 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Mr Wesley Boyd 4.47 2 62 N/A $5 Zariz / Selma
5 3 BAGGIO Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 14.01 5 63.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $4.20 Stryker / Denarii
5 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Falvelon / Lady Supreme
6 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Intergaze / Tudor Lane
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:44.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Mr Ridge Wilson 4 62 N/A $2.50EF Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
2 4 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.37 3 62 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
3 2 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Paula Heath 5.82 2 62 N/A $11 Arlington / Maestro Miss
4 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 7.49 6 62 N/A $5 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 8.67 7 63 N/A $2.50EF Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
6 8 STARLIGHT TREATY Bryan Dixon Mr Wesley Boyd 12.14 1 62 N/A $8 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
7 6 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon Mr Michael Wade 13.99 5 62 N/A $7 Wanted / Ryvnine
5 LE FLOOZIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Excelebration / Le Clercq