Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 28, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 6 PERFORMER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
3 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
4 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 5 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
6 7 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
7 2 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.09 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
2 2 EQUIPPED John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
3 5 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
4 4 LYRIDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 11.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Court Flying
7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Busking
3 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A High Chaparral / Desina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
2 1 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
3 6 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 3 OZARK James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
5 2 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
6 5 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEACON James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
2 6 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
3 4 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
4 5 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
5 3 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
6 2 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
2 3 DISMAYED Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 2.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Yerbabuena
3 5 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
4 8 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
5 9 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
6 4 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
7 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
8 1 BERNSON John P Thompson Tye Angland 10.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
9 7 OUR BABE John O'Shea James McDonald 10.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zabeel Babe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.41 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
2 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
3 5 PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
4 1 BLAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
5 4 DE VALERA John O'Shea James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
6 2 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
7 3 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
8 6 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 7.7 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Dhariat
7 SEPARATED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
2 5 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 2 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / No Looking Back
4 6 MERLINITE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
5 9 THE MANSION Peter Robl Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Denman / Indelible
6 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
7 3 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Denman / Sky Girl
4 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sebring / Alzora
8 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
2 4 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
3 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
4 3 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Power of Love
5 2 BRING GLORY John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
6 9 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
7 8 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
8 5 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 4.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fonssagrives
6 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Fauchon

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPEEDYCOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zebedee / Comrie
2 3 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
3 1 BARBARIAN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
4 5 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
5 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
6 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 14.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun
2 1 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Show Stealer
3 3 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
4 4 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
5 5 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
2 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 3 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Catalonia
3 6 SAMPHIRE HOE Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Naeb
4 1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
5 5 MYTH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Pemiki
6 7 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
7 2 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
2 4 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
3 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 9 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 8 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
6 5 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
7 10 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
8 6 ORGANZA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
9 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
10 1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Jason Collett 10.4 0 N/A   Commands / Pouter

Class 1, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Amplified) , Late Scratching (Les Amoureux)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
2 5 KATIE DID IT John Sargent Fred W Kersley 1 0 N/A   Congrats / What Katie Did
3 8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
4 4 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
5 2 ANGEVIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
6 7 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish
7 3 CATALANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
SB 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
SB 6 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRETE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
2 7 MAN AND SUPERMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Romincka
3 5 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
4 3 GRAVY TRAIN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zigzag
5 8 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
6 6 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Fred W Kersley 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
7 4 HIERO John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Snow Spell
8 1 ARCANE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Camarena

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 4 QUEENS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
3 3 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pointed
4 8 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
5 1 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 7 WAR DECK John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
7 5 SINGING SAND James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio