Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 28, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.99 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 3 57 75 $5 Bullbars / Starnet
2 2 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.4 1 59 79 $3.90 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
3 6 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0.5 2 55 71 $2.30F Postponed / Symphony
4 5 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 2.3 5 56 73 $8 Onemorenomore / Daloot
5 3 CHIEF IN COMMAND Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.4 4 58 77 $15 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
6 1 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 6 61.5
(cd 60)
84 $10 Thewayyouare / Zafonique
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.20F Atomic / Val Gardena
2 1 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 2 4 58 N/A $14 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
3 2 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.1 6 56.5 N/A $8 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
4 13 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 4.1 13 55 N/A $21 Star Witness / Torchsinger
5 8 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 4.3 7 55 N/A $5.50 Tickets / Opera Serenade
6 9 PASAGA Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 11 55 N/A $101 Real Saga / Pachanga
7 6 BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.6 1 55 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Bemuse
8 4 MOSS THE BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.4 10 56 N/A $4.60 Mossman / Successful Lass
9 10 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Simon Miller 7.4 8 55 N/A $151 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
10 11 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.6 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
11 7 CORCOVADO HILL Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 9.1 5 55 N/A $151 Congrats / Alta Floresta
12 3 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9.2 9 56.5 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
13 12 UNLEASH THE DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 16 2 55 N/A $101 Pendragon / Alle Belle Be
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TREVELYAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 1 56.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Dandesha
2 15e DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 1.5 7 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Goldam
3 8 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.3 9 57 N/A $9 Americain / Piety
4 10 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 10 57 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
5 6 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Winona Costin 2.8 8 57 N/A $6 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
6 2 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 3.1 14 59 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
7 16e THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Michael Travers 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $101 Stryker / Pywacket
8 11 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Jeff Penza 3.5 4 57 N/A $3F Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
9 4 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.8 11 59 N/A $31 Krupt / So Excited
10 1 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 4.1 3 59 N/A $15 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
11 3 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.2 2 59 N/A $3.90 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
12 12 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6 12 56.5 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
13 5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 7.5 13 57 N/A $71 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
14 9 LINA ROSE Shaun Coady Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Bearcat / Shrewd Princess
7 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
13 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Sizzling / She's All Greek
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 5 56.5 55 $13 All American / Bold Countess
2 9 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.3 6 55 56 $20 Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 6 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0.5 9 57 60 $13 Mossman / Bella Arena
4 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.7 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $12 Magic Albert / Salinas
5 4 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 4 57.5 61 $1.85F Duporth / Feisty Rose
6 12 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Jon Grisedale 1.8 11 54 49 $41 Power of Destiny / Play Date
7 5 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 2.8 7 57.5 57 $5 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
8 14 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.3 8 54 43 $81 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
9 2 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7.3 3 58 58 $10 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
10 10 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 10 54 51 $31 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
11 3 LESSYD Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 12.3 1 57.5 57 $151 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Chard
1 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 61 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
13 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 45 Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 56 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 13 54 49 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
2 6 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 0.8 11 56.5 50 $2.45F Zariz / Bureaucratese
3 1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Adrian Layt 1.3 14 59 55 $10 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
4 10 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1.8 3 55 51 $8.50 Dreamscape / Moti
5 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 1 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Artie Schiller / Enrich
6 11 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 8 54
(cd 52)
49 $26 Savabeel / Read My Lips
7 2 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Scott Pollard 3.2 6 59 55 $16 Denman / Incheck
8 8 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 3.4 2 55 47 $41 Magic Albert / Karalee
9 5 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 4.2 9 57 51 $8 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
10 13 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 5.2 12 54 48 $51 Redente / Caralombo
11 7 ALL TOO FAMILIAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 7 55 51 $13 All Too Hard / Maybe I
12 9 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 6.6 10 55 52 $51 Snitzel / Tripled
13 15e FUNKY MONKEY Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 8.6 4 54 33 $151 Time Thief / Remember Pru
14 14 YOU WANT Milea Woods Shaun Guymer 10.9 5 54 44 $91 Wanted / Bergman
3 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 53 Foxwedge / Dahleah
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8 58.5 61 $11 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
2 13 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.8 6 54 56 $8 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
3 9 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.1 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $19 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
4 5 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 1.3 7 59 62 $2.80F Real Saga / Ten Eighty
5 3 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.6 2 59.5 63 $7.50 Street Boss / Treasure Book
6 8 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2.4 4 57 58 $13 Casino Prince / Muppets
7 4 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 3.4 3 59 66 $26 Rogano / Betty's Belle
8 7 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.9 1 58 64 $12 Star Witness / Love's Here
9 10 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 4 10 56 60 $5.50 Danerich / Scores
10 1 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 9 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $13 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
2 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Adrian Layt 0 67 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
12 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 0 56 Congrats / Crystal Empire
11 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 57 Bernardini / Rosnaree
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.89 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56.5 61 $2.90F Smart Missile / Rap Tale
1 3 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 9 58.5 61 $17 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
3 7 O’LORDY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.4 8 55.5 59 $19 O'lonhro / Fair Look
4 8 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0.5 3 54.5 53 $31 Sebring / Limoncelli
5 2 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.8 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $7 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
6 1 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Adrian Layt 0.9 2 60.5 69 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
7 9 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Jeff Penza 1.9 4 54.5 57 $3.50 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
8 11 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 7 54 55 $26 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
9 6 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.5 1 56 56 $21 Murtajill / Kurotaka
10 12 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.6 11 54 52 $61 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
11 4 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Brendan Ward 2.8 6 56.5 61 $9.50 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
12 10 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 2.9 10 54 56 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4 58 79 $3.90 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
2 7 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.2 3 55.5 74 $3.80 Darci Brahma / Leamington
3 9 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza 1.7 1 54 61 $10 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
4 8 SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible Simon Miller 1.8 2 54
(cd 54.5)
65 $13 Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
5 6 CLIPPER Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 8 56 75 $2.70F Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
6 4 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 3.5 7 57 77 $51 Krupt / In Good Faith
7 5 JANIS Chris Hensler Shaun Guymer 4 9 56.5 76 $41 Duporth / Girls Rock
8 3 RHOMLO Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.5 5 57 73 $19 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
9 1 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8.3 6 65 89 $26 Smart Strike / Only Green
10 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 0 57 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel