Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 28, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Special Surprise) $5. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 16c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, 31c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE MONT Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 6 59 N/A $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Actress
2 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 1.98 7 58 N/A $31 Helmet / Raaheeya
3 12 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 2.74 10 55 N/A $41 Denman / Filming
4 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Daniel Pitomac 2.87 9 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Casscede Bay
5 11 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.89 13 55 N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
6 8 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.96 5 56 N/A $17 Lonhro / Gabriella
7 15e ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.74 12 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 10 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.86 8 56 N/A $20 Star Witness / Junipers
9 7 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.4 2 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Domesday / Rosmerta
10 9 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Anthony Cavallo 7.98 1 56 N/A $1.50F Hinchinbrook / Petulie
11 14 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11.66 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
12 6 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.77 3 56.5 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
13 5 MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 18.08 11 57 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Produce
SB 13 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 0 55 N/A   Your Song / Chalee
17e DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
18e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
2 OZIECHO Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Derby County
16e LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Foxwedge / Geniemac
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6 56.5 61 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
2 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.19 8 55
(cd 53)
58 $5.50 Strada / Allates
3 6 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 1.47 7 56.5 61 $14 Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.71 5 56
(cd 54.5)
60 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
5 9 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.01 4 55.5 55 $8.50 Husson / Spurcent
6 3 JEMILY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.38 1 59
(cd 57)
66 $26 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
7 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4.13 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
8 1 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.16 3 66
(cd 62)
76 $2.60F Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
9 8 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.77 2 55.5 55 $11 Magnus / Prospect Street
11 FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 47 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
4 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm 0 60 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:22.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:58pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 59.5 55 $4 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
2 8 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 1.05 9 54.5 49 $3.20F Excites / Evening Gem
3 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.12 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $9 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
4 12 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ashley Morgan 2.68 4 54 42 $41 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
5 3 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 4.02 2 58.5 53 $8 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
6 11 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.24 11 54 42 $14 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 5 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.39 8 56
(cd 54)
48 $19 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.9 1 54 47 $17 Elvstroem / Ournie
9 6 KIA ORA CHOICE Frankie Stockdale Grant Buckley 6.18 5 55.5 47 $14 Redoute's Choice / Evasion
10 10 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.69 7 54 44 $18 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
11 1 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 9.85 10 60 56 $11 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
4 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister 0 52 God's Own / Zarilly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Jake Hull 7 59 N/A $16 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
2 9 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1.17 3 57 N/A $18 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 12 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.54 1 54.5 N/A $3.60F Casino Prince / Purple Royale
4 5 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.1 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
5 3 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 3.31 10 59 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 8 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.35 12 57 N/A $18 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
7 17e WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.59 2 59 N/A $51 All American / Tiny Belle
8 2 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Grant Buckley 4.27 11 59 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
9 7 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 4.53 13 57 N/A $11 Host / Darsawye
10 6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.08 6 57 N/A $19 Arlington / Razzani
11 11 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5.12 4 56.5 N/A $13 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
12 15e CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.61 14 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
13 10 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.64 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Ocean Park / Queencaple
14 1 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.65 5 59 N/A $201 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
18e YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Pantilla
16e GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie 0 N/A Dubleo / Grand Attraction
14 SWEET LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
13 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Nicconi / Journalise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 58 51 $3.60F Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 3 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.99 10 57.5 50 $10 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
3 8 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.45 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $5 Denman / Rosmarino
4 4 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.39 1 56.5 52 $12 All American / Ellie Boo
5 11 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.97 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $12 Amalfi / Black Powder
6 1 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.39 4 58
(cd 54)
51 $4.80 Commands / Defrock
7 6 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 4.05 6 56 51 $12 Dubleo / Raise for Me
8 9 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.64 5 55
(cd 54)
49 $21 Al Samer / Testa the Water
9 12 FELICETTE Connie Greig James Rogers 5.14 2 54 47 $26 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
10 7 SAGASON Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.39 9 56 47 $16 Real Saga / Cone
11 13 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 7.45 3 54 43 $61 Starcraft / She's Academic
12 5 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 8.99 8 56.5 48 $101 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
14 ENVISION Alan D Smith 0 39 Hard Spun / Moon Game
10 INKULU Justin W Stanley 0 45 Denman / Greeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10 56.5 49 $15 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 2 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Jake Hull 0.82 9 60.5 57 $6.50 Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 7 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.29 8 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $12 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
4 4 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 2.09 7 60 56 $15 Spinning World / Persian Fable
5 12 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 2.29 13 57 50 $9.50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
6 8 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.54 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $2.80F Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
7 9 BEERZATBERNZ (NZ) Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.08 12 57.5 55 $14 Ocean Park / Flying Rosa
8 1 DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.11 5 60.5 57 $41 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
9 6 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 3.64 4 59 54 $17 Stratum / Dearness
10 3 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.06 3 60.5 57 $19 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
11 11 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.37 6 57.5 55 $61 Snippetson / Schianto
12 5 EYESAW Garry Lunn Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.74 2 59.5 55 $6 Eyeful / Curragh Star
13 13 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.93 1 56.5 53 $101 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
17e MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 0 51 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
18e TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 50 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
16e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 51 Commands / Defrock
10 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett 0 55 I Am Invincible / Black Type
15e RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton 0 51 Dubleo / Raise for Me
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Miami Dade) against 1st (Not for Export) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
54 $18 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
2 3 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0.61 5 59.5 74 $9.50 Commands / Boca Chita
3 1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 1.48 2 61
(cd 57)
77 $3.50F Redoute's Choice / Hades
4 6 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 3.89 8 54.5 64 $12 Tickets / Honor's Emma
5 8 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.59 6 54 63 $26 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
6 12 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.57 9 54 52 $101 Snippetson / Plotted
7 9 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 6.7 10 54 61 $4 Nicconi / Markworthy
8 5 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 7.54 3 56 67 $71 More Than Ready / St. Kate
9 4 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.39 12 58
(cd 54)
71 $10 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
10 13 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10.8 4 54
(cd 51)
51 $26 Helmet / Star On High
11 10 UMGENI Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10.89 11 54 58 $101 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
12 7 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11.54 1 54 63 $5 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 0 75 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Future in Doubt) $2.45. Deductions in $: Win 35c & Place 27c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 9 54 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
2 5 REVERE Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0.41 1 59 54 $2.70F Your Song / Gone Wild
3 6 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.01 3 59 44 $12 Power of Destiny / Coasters
4 17e CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.4 12 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $21 Sebring / Take Heart
5 4 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.89 7 59
(cd 57)
52 $18 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
6 10 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.56 4 57 48 $26 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
7 7 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 4.67 11 59 44 $9 Red Element / Hasty Girl
8 12 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.71 8 56.5 N/A $61 Daliapour / Bella Puella
9 9 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.46 6 57 39 $61 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
10 14 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 9 5 54.5 35 $41 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
11 2 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 11.38 10 59 50 $14 Dubleo / Festival Queen
12 11 MUD WASP Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12.94 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Olympus / Hahjes
SB 18e FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig 0 57 46   Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
3 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Anthony Cavallo 0 52 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
1 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 0 46 Zariz / Desired Gurl
16e KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A Arlington / Anamanor
13 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
8 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 53 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10 57 54 $3F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 1 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Frankie Stockdale Ashley Morgan 0.59 4 61 57 $3.40 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
3 15e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.4 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $19 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 4 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 2.21 13 58.5 52 $16 Star Witness / Spooked
5 6 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.34 2 57.5 50 $26 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
6 10 QUIRION Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.46 8 56.5
(cd 55)
48 $101 Husson / Blonde Mafia
7 2 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.79 12 60 55 $6 Husson / Fouette
8 14 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.41 5 54 38 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
9 12 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 4.65 9 55.5 50 $18 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
10 13 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.38 7 54 43 $31 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
11 7 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Ms Rachael Murray 5.52 1 57 49 $10 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
12 16e BOWIE’S BOY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 6.64 6 54 43 $101 Nicconi / Pamargo
13 3 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.39 14 59 53 $81 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
14 5 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.2 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $26 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
17e SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith 0 38 Danbird / Snasadam
9 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 0 52 All American / Ellie Boo
11 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson 0 50 Denman / Snowtime