Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Thursday 27, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 12:52pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 7 54 44 $8.50 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
2 4 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.79 3 57
(cd 55)
52 $6 Flying Spur / Solanas
3 3 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Mr Michael Squires 3.28 2 57.5 53 $4.40 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
4 1 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Matthew McGuren 3.34 1 58 58 $2.90F Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 2 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Terry Treichel 8.71 4 57.5 53 $14 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.04 5 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $13 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 6 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ben Looker 14.29 6 54 46 $5 Helmet / Star Shiraz
8 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane 0 43 Delzao / Songcatcher
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:59.23 Last 600m: 0:39.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 1 57 58 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 6 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ben Looker 2.28 4 54 52 $3.60 God's Own / Zarilly
3 4 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Josh Oliver 5.48 3 56.5 57 $10 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 2 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 6.62 6 59.5 67 $12 Domesday / Brittle Express
5 7 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 7.53 2 54 43 $41 Stratum / Awesome I Am
6 1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Terry Treichel 10.22 5 61 66 $5 Casino Prince / Melody
FF 5 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11 55 N/A $3.80F Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
2 16e RED ALL DAY David Campbell Josh Oliver 0.51 3 55 N/A $4.80 Husson / Theatre Fan
3 11 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.74 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
4 2 CARILLON Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.72 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Bernardini / Angelus
5 13 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 5.07 9 55 N/A $41 Benfica / Another
6 7 TEYA Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 9.1 10 56.5 N/A $61 Freeze / Emirati
7 10 MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 11.4 1 55 N/A $10 Tickets / Mama's Dream
8 9 MISS PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.67 8 55 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / West of Katrina
9 1 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 18.72 6 59 N/A $81 Mustaneer / Finest View
10 3 EVER REDDY ROCKIN’ Gavin Groth Matthew Paget 19.91 4 58 N/A $101 Ready As / Queen Jill
LR 6 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2 56.5 N/A $8 Ready As / Azarcea
15e AUSBRED DREAM Wayne Oakenfull 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
17e STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Strategic / Tranzero
14 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor 0 N/A Ready As / Little Miss Clang
8 ABB ROY Paul Grills Terry Treichel 0 N/A Zariz / Highly Elated
5 GENG Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Freeze / Satay
4 SUPERB TIME Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.15 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 All Too Hard / Yolane
2 6 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 2.86 2 57 N/A $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.2 3 59 N/A $3.20 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
4 7 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.96 1 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 4 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5.1 5 59 N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / Shadedah
6 9 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 6.51 14 57 N/A $31 Choistar / Lent
7 8 HI MY GIRL Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.39 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Publishing / Here's to Ya
8 5 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.34 8 59 N/A $41 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
9 10 LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Matthew Paget 10.11 11 57 N/A $61 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
10 12 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Reece Jones (a4/) 12.29 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Trusting / Confident
11 14 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 13.31 7 54.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Favourite Way
12 2 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 13.35 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Arlington / Mysinga
13 18e ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 13.43 10 54.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Fool's Ride
14 16e BIG BANG David Campbell Josh Oliver 18.53 12 59 N/A $151 Swift Alliance / Matilda Princess
3 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Muscatels
11 NARDINI SONG Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0 N/A Bernardini / Wildesong
15e CHASIN Sally Taylor 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Prinny's Girl
13 ASA HURRICANE James Berry 0 N/A Ready As / Hurricane Run
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 3:52pm, retrospective to Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1 58.5 61 $1.65F Salade / Celtic Night
2 6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.39 7 57.5 63 $8 Congrats / Pomme de Here
3 1 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.79 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $12 Akhadan / Beema Chick
4 8 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Brooke Stower 4.89 3 55.5 55 $26 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
5 9 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.85 5 54.5 53 $31 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
6 5 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 7.86 4 57.5 59 $10 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 10 WINDCATCHER Shane Edmonds Josh Oliver 8.04 2 54 52 $6 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
4 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Reece Jones (a4/) 0 61 Raheeb / Six Gauge
2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 65 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
7 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Terry Treichel 0 57 O'Reilly / Fireside
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11 55 54 $4F Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
2 11 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 1.23 9 54.5 48 $7.50 Show a Heart / Dasharna
3 5 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.63 7 57 53 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Shivering
4 2 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.84 4 58
(cd 56)
51 $7 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
5 3 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 2.49 10 58 55 $12 Husson / She's in the Guide
6 10 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Matthew Paget 2.71 6 54.5 48 $9 Al Samer / Outback Legend
7 12 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.26 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $13 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
8 8 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.79 3 55 49 $10 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
9 13 TEPPUM Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.98 2 54 43 $101 Sepoy / Shiroko
10 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 6.19 5 60 55 $10 Pins / Just Be Cos
11 7 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Ashley Morgan 7.86 8 55.5 46 $12 Equiano / Peacock Sally
6 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Brooke Stower 0 47 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
4 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 0 53 Choisir / Folk Music
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1 56
(cd 53)
52 $4 Kempinsky / Rosetta
2 5 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 1.06 7 56.5 53 $7 Choisir / Folk Music
3 7 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Ashley Morgan 1.17 5 56 52 $13 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
4 3 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Terry Treichel 1.83 4 58 52 $14 Choisir / Quest for Success
5 6 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3.36 3 56 52 $61 Murtajill / Heartland
6 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.08 11 55 46 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
7 10 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.29 6 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $3F Snippetson / Exabaa
8 11 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.89 2 54.5 49 $11 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
9 12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.24 8 54 45 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
10 4 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a4/) 6.06 10 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $10 Snippetson / El Chickie
11 2 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.36 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $26 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
1 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 61 Dream Ahead / Armagnac