Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 25, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1200m to WP, +3m WP to 1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Sep-18 12:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.88 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLEASED Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $2.60F Street Cry / Lajoie
2 5 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.87 1 55
(cd 53)
53 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
3 7 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.26 4 54 48 $11 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
4 6 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.42 3 54
(cd 52)
50 $8.50 Congrats / Martha
5 4 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.18 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $3.10 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
3 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt 0 58 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
2 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Angel's Spell
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Anthony Allen 4 55.5 N/A $4 Congrats / Florid Affair
2 11 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0.09 8 55.5 N/A $3.90F Zoustar / Nubian
3 4 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.34 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Denman / Hindsight
4 9 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.37 1 55.5 N/A $10 Magnus / My Myrtle
5 10 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.66 7 55.5 N/A $6 Show a Heart / Still Dreaming
6 5 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1.84 6 58 N/A $12 Bernardini / Big Step
7 7 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 3.59 5 55.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
8 1 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Kasie Stanley 6.31 3 58 N/A $21 Duporth / She Can Again
9 2 NICCENDI Darren Graham Terry Treichel 6.85 9 58 N/A $12 Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
6 EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 0 N/A Smart Missile / Devoirs
3 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0 N/A Redoute's Show / True Jeune
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 6 59 N/A $2F Longhorn / Tolga
2 12 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 2.75 8 56.5 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 8 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Josh Oliver 3.5 2 59 N/A $7 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
4 2 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 3.6 3 59 N/A $4.20 Mossman / Email Me
5 13e GRAND ASSET Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 4.1 9 59 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Grand Lilli
6 4 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Clang / Flower Chariot
7 9 SHADES OF ITALY Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.1 4 59 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 10 SHAKESPEAREAN Michael Cox Jodi Worley 6.4 1 59 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
9 1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
10 6 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 7.6 5 59 N/A $51 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
11 7 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 8.6 10 59 N/A $10 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
12 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Terry Treichel 12.85 11 59 N/A $26 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
15e MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sandalwood
14e WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Ready As / Little Miss Clang
11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Primus / Tis Magical
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 61
(cd 59)
67 $2.80F Choisir / Loch Leven
2 8 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 1.86 6 56 52 $13 Wanted / Elleandee
3 11 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 2.8 10 55 50 $31 Red Element / Priced
4 9 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 3.2 11 56 52 $61 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 3 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 3.39 1 60.5 61 $2.90 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
6 6 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Ben Looker 4.59 7 57 50 $8.50 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
7 2 HOLLYDEEN Stephen Cole Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.81 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $11 Denman / Duchess Kate
8 10 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.98 5 55 46 $51 Iffraaj / Centime
9 13e CARVALHO Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 6.05 12 54 46 $101 Danerich / Spinnerina
10 4 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.29 8 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
11 12 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 7.53 9 55 50 $26 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
12 7 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 15.17 3 56.5 49 $19 Congrats / Freeroller
5 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa 0 56 Sebring / Elegant Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.63 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 10 59 N/A $4.40 Domesday / Murray Mary
2 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 1.86 12 55.5 N/A $6.50 Reset / Olnistto
3 4 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 3.48 8 55.5 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 10 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Brooke Stower 4.02 11 55.5 N/A $3.10F Monaco Consul / Roedean
5 7 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5.55 4 55.5 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
6 2 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 6.5 9 58 N/A $11 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
7 13 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 6.88 7 55.5 N/A $61 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
8 14 VONDAYE Ian Cook Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.31 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
9 8 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7.54 5 55.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Expiate
10 9 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 7.67 14 55.5 N/A $26 Conatus / Melinda
11 3 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 13 56.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
12 6 DELZALI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9.31 1 55.5 N/A $81 Starcraft / Delisha
13 5 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Peter Graham 9.64 6 55.5 N/A $26 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
14 12 SHEER MATRIX Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 22.8 2 55.5 N/A $151 Reizarb / Sheer Edge
15e HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry 0 N/A Zoffany / Scentum
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.58 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ben Looker 5 54 42 $6.50 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
2 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 1.12 2 54 47 $4F Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
3 2 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 1.63 4 59.5 55 $7.50 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
4 12 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Anthony Allen 1.85 1 54 42 $21 Pentire / Best Offer
5 8 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 2.66 11 54 46 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
6 4 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 2.72 12 56.5 49 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
7 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 3.08 9 54 42 $41 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 9 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4.57 6 54 44 $8.50 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
9 5 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.01 3 56 48 $18 Danerich / Up Over Girl
10 3 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 10.58 7 57.5 51 $11 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
11 1 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 14.3 10 61.5 59 $10 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
12 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 21.35 8 54 37 $26 All American / Bit of a Gal
6 TANG DYNASTY David Joice Matthew Paget 0 48 Econsul / Pot O' Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 57 $3.20F Artie Schiller / Jollity
2 11 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 0.23 2 54 47 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
3 2 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.42 5 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $8 Pluck / Vestry
4 1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.84 7 60
(cd 58)
60 $4.80 Helmet / Lindisfarne
5 13 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.29 8 54 44 $31 Reset / Camellias
6 7 CAPER Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.33 10 55 54 $7 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
7 10 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.43 4 54 51 $31 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
8 9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.6 3 54 51 $15 Onemorenomore / Meddler
9 3 AIMALAC BULSA David Campbell Ben Looker 5.55 9 57 54 $10 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
10 5 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 35.93 6 55.5 55 $31 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
15e RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo 0 50 Red Element / Priced
14e SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa 0 56 Sebring / Elegant Jewel
6 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 0 51 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
8 CLIODHNA David Joice Matthew Paget 0 53 Onemorenomore / Ducks
12 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor 0 45 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 49 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
2 8 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.49 2 55 50 $5 Ready's Image / Poetic
3 2 ART FORM Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.71 7 57.5 55 $26 Artie Schiller / Laiba
4 11 YOUL BEATEM Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.9 6 54.5 45 $41 Hussonet / Hill Part
5 1 TESARC Scott Henley Scott Galloway 4.35 8 60.5 57 $4.20F Testa Rossa / Special Deece
6 7 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Rachael Murray 4.53 10 55 50 $8 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
7 5 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.91 11 56.5 49 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
8 12 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.51 12 54
(cd 52)
47 $21 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
9 10 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Josh Oliver 6.3 13 54.5 45 $16 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
10 16e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 7.2 5 54 41 $61 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
11 13 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.92 3 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $14 Street Sense / Lightens
12 15e FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 8.52 9 54 41 $31 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
13 14 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 9.35 4 54 40 $201 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
6 PASS OF GOLD Ben Robinson 0 51 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
9 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt 0 45 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling 0 51 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me