Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 24, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m- 275m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Sep-18 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.53 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 9 57.5 N/A $2.10F Bon Hoffa / Seriana
2 9 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 3.67 1 55 N/A $3.60 Bearcat / Golden Rush
3 6 HARALBEN Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.53 5 56 N/A $26 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
4 4 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.98 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bearcat / Babylonia
5 10 ICEVOVO Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 6.02 10 55 N/A $151 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
6 7 ALL MIXED UP Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Zizou / Mixed Up Miss
7 3 SCOUSER’S KISS Michael C Lynch Jeff Penza 7.42 7 57 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire
8 5 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Kacie Adams 8.13 4 56.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Sassy Guru
9 8 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Bryan Murphy 8.29 11 55 N/A $61 O'lonhro / Barbie
10 11 MELLY MOON Anita Walder Richard Bensley 9.77 8 55 N/A $51 Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
11 1 YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole Ms Winona Costin 10.15 2 59 N/A $16 Youthful Legs / Sephora
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5 53 $2.90F Unencumbered / Smily
2 5 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 0.44 7 55 45 $4.60 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 10 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 1.21 3 54 38 $21 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
4 3 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.3 4 56
(cd 54)
51 $4.80 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
5 4 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.42 9 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $6 Haradasun / Sunsation
6 8 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Ms Jess Taylor 2.63 5 54 45 $31 Publishing / Pussy Royal
7 1 FATHER BROWN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.85 6 58.5 52 $26 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
8 2 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2.92 8 56.5 48 $10 O'Reilly / Glam Slam
9 6 YANKEE ROLLER Craig Weeding Richard Bensley 4.12 2 55 45 $31 All American / Egerszegi
9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Bryan Murphy 0 40 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Yeppoon) against 3rd (Mossy Girl) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1 60.5 63 $3.10F Street Cry / Original Choice
2 5 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 3 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
3 2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 6 56.5 59 $7 Mossman / Four My Girls
4 8 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 3.56 2 54 44 $11 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
5 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.91 7 56.5 55 $16 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 4 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.71 5 54
(cd 52)
52 $5 Oratorio / New Page
7 6 EDEN ROAD John Borham Jeff Penza 6.85 8 54 46 $8 Adam / Scarlet Rose
8 7 VELLA LONCHICK Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.55 4 54 46 $16 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.17 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Jeff Penza 8 54 40 $16 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
2 3 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.17 4 57.5 55 $3.70F Zariz / Mystic Key
3 7 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 0.33 3 54 47 $4 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 8 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Adrian Layt 2.29 6 54 44 $31 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 6 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.55 7 54 47 $9.50 Krupt / Moss Lover
6 1 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 3.01 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $6.50 Pendragon / Black Sensation
7 9 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.97 9 54 40 $15 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
8 13e BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 5.36 1 54 40 $151 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
9 5 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.87 2 55 50 $6 Dubleo / Faith
10 4 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 10 56.5 49 $11 More Than Ready / La Silva
2 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 0 54 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
12e VELLA LONCHICK Gratz Vella 0 46 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
11 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 0 39 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.01 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKALDAK Marc Conners Brendan Ward 5 59 N/A $5 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
2 6 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.29 2 57 N/A $101 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
2 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 3.29 10 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Commotion
4 11 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 3.64 7 56.5 N/A $3.90 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
5 3 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 4.33 4 59 N/A $51 Stryker / Amelena
6 9 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jeff Penza 4.98 9 56.5 N/A $3.20F Stratum / Royal Tower
7 5 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Richard Bensley 5.15 1 57 N/A $4.40 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
8 10 SKIPPIT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5.33 6 56.5 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Prim
9 7 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.84 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
10 1 CHUCK A YOUI Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 8.98 3 59 N/A $31 Loaded Bases / Fudo San
11 8 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.8 11 57 N/A $26 Power of Destiny / Lapwing
13e SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Snippetson / Totolo
12e AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.01 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Heartlet) against 2nd (Future Time) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 11 57 47 $9.50 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
2 9 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.28 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
3 11 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.66 8 54.5 N/A $2.90F Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
4 12 POINCON Tom Wilson Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 6 54.5 N/A $51 Choisir / Fredericia
5 13 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 3.32 4 54.5 N/A $20 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
6 8 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 4.83 7 56.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Amberann
7 5 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.61 10 59 51 $4.60 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
8 1 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.3 1 59 45 $14 Arlington / Ease Louise
9 6 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 9.97 12 57 47 $7 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
10 2 GIFTED CURVES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11.23 5 59 45 $61 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
11 14e BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 13.93 9 54.5 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
12 4 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Michael Heagney 40.72 3 59 40 $101 Octagonal / Better Days
15e YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 0 44 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
10 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Oratorio / Sachrasee
3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 50 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 1 55.5 47 $14 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
2 2 KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0.4 3 59.5 59 $2.50F Rothesay / Crazy Quality
3 3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.24 5 58.5 53 $14 Nadeem / Hukba
4 4 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.43 6 58 52 $3.80 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
5 1 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.71 8 60
(cd 58)
60 $8 Snippetson / Ilringya
6 8 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Heagney 2.98 4 55 46 $6 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 5 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 4.08 9 57.5 55 $17 Shaft / Tinsley
8 9 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 4.33 7 54 37 $151 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
9 7 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.69 2 55.5 47 $41 Alert / Gold Locket