Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 23, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.12 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Thirteen Drops) $81. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 54.5 N/A $1.35F So You Think / Gratis
2 7 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Chad Lever 5.16 8 57 N/A $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
3 2 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 9.49 1 59 N/A $15 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
4 8 LOVE BOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 13.03 9 54.5 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Rollarena
5 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13.74 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Host / Guide
6 10 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 14.14 4 54.5 N/A $71 Tickets / Favourite Way
7 3 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 15.59 7 59 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
8 1 CHUNKY CHARGER Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 16.23 5 59 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
9 4 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 23.64 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Frisco View / Roccabianca
SB 6 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester Jake Hull 0 57 N/A   Lucky Owners / My Type
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Macal) Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 15c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 8 55.5 N/A $5 Mahisara / Accountess
2 2 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.03 3 57.5 N/A $2.90F Strada / One Wink
3 11 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.17 1 55 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
4 5 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.6 7 56.5 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
5 13e WANCHAI Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 4.22 10 55 N/A $16 Excites / Decoree
6 3 MISS MAC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.32 9 57 N/A $26 Spinning World / Flouncing
7 1 MARSH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.38 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $20 Onemorenomore / Inca Lagoon
8 12 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 6.39 6 55 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Beg
9 6 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.57 2 56 N/A $18 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
10 9 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.83 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Murtajill / Convent Hill
11 4 BREAK THE BANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 4 56.5 N/A $26 Bernardini / Switmoa
SB 7 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 0 56 N/A $4.80 Mossman / Happy Camper
15e SWEET ART Larry Fairhall 0 N/A Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
16e BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard 0 N/A De Beers / Ni Night
10 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry 0 N/A The Factor / Predicted
14e SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Denman / Hindsight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.63 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 7 55.5 N/A $4.80 Choisir / Morning Light
2 8 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.66 8 55.5 N/A $2.90F Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
3 1 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 1.29 5 58 N/A $26 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
4 5 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Terry Treichel 3.21 2 56.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Assertively
5 10 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.83 12 55 N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Revidere
6 11 OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 5.48 6 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
7 12 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.64 9 54 N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
8 6 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Luke Cumberland 8.23 11 56 N/A $51 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
9 9 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.25 3 55 N/A $31 Sepoy / Wowee
10 2 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ben Looker 8.61 4 57.5 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Canny Choice
11 4 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.27 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
12 3 MAGIC SEQUAL Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 32.91 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
14e SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
13e BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Star Witness / Roxy Express
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.04 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $10 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
2 2 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1.12 1 59.5 55 $3.40F Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
3 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 2.25 5 58.5 53 $14 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
4 3 MINA HARKER Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.55 8 59 58 $7.50 Viscount / Betty's Belle
5 11 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 2.94 9 56 48 $17 Snippetson / Saggiatore
6 1 ONE MORE Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 4.45 6 60.5 57 $51 Bernardini / Feast
7 6 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans Ben Looker 4.58 10 58 52 $6.50 Authorized / Sandie
8 9 URBAN ROYAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.36 4 56.5 53 $6 Exceed And Excel / Flouze
9 8 STREETS OF DUBAI Geoff Pares Chad Lever 6.6 3 56.5 49 $15 Street Cry / Hela Dubai
10 4 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.52 2 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $7.50 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
13e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 41 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
12 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing 0 49 Strada / Cherry Queen
10 EYOTA Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 48 Reward for Effort / Bichette
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:54.19 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Terry Treichel 5 54 59 $10 Casino Prince / Melody
2 4 TINKER DAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Ben Looker 0.46 9 56.5 68 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
3 11 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.56 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $11 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.62 10 56.5 68 $5 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 8 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 3.22 8 54 58 $4.80 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
6 7 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Ms Belinda Hodder 4.21 7 54 58 $26 Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
7 12 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.52 1 54
(cd 51)
41 $61 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
8 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 5.65 3 61 77 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
9 5 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 5.98 2 54 63 $21 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
10 10 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 7.76 6 54 54 $26 Dansili / Well Spoken
9 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 0 76 Haradasun / Ionica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3 59 54 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
2 7 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 0.97 4 54.5 45 $7 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
3 9 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 1.04 7 54 47 $61 Clang / Secret Stash
4 6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 1.28 11 55.5 47 $4.20 Zizou / Solysombra
5 1 JE SUIS TYCOON Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.35 2 60 60 $4F Written Tycoon / La Paris
6 10 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 2.38 9 54 44 $71 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
7 4 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 10 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $10 Ocean Park / Dominica
8 8 KHORLOO Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.39 8 54 48 $41 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 5 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.57 6 57 50 $6 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
10 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.6 1 54 35 $101 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
11 2 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ben Looker 9.06 5 60 60 $16 Excites / Canley Cares
12 LUCKIER Tom Higgins 0 34 Ready's Image / Topsinga
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Matthew Paget 11 59 54 $12 May'haab / Paxton Street
2 8 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.1 12 59 54 $13 El Maggiore / Golden Show
3 2 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.51 10 61.5 63 $3.40F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 1.44 9 59.5 55 $8 Purrealist / Three Cheers
5 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.62 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $16 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 1 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.68 1 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $15 All American / Patisserie
7 12 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.16 8 57 54 $4.20 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
8 4 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 4.13 4 60.5 57 $12 Annenkov / Mithali
9 3 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.48 2 60.5 57 $9.50 Host / Haumea
10 11 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.62 6 57.5 55 $51 Starcraft / La Saronet
11 5 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 7.48 7 60 56 $18 Tickets / Concentration
12 10 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 13.24 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $101 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
15e HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0 51 Exceed And Excel / On Type
16e MAJASKA Terry Evans 0 50 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
13e NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Ashley Morgan 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
14e MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 51 Beneteau / Michelle Magic