Bowraville: Nambucca River Jockey Club Saturday 22, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 6 59 N/A $3F May'haab / Lea Tonde
2 3 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 0.04 1 57 N/A $3.30 Charge Forward / In the Clear
3 5 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 0.4 7 57 N/A $10 Host / Bartonelle
4 4 DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.08 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
5 6 PAPER TALK Peter Ball Terry Treichel 1.42 5 57 N/A $11 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
6 7 REBELLION Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.63 4 57 N/A $14 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
7 8 SUN PEAKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.94 2 57 N/A $3.60 All Too Hard / Sun Valley
9 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
2 LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 5 54 40 $9.50 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
2 2 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 0.48 6 59 51 $1.95F Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
3 4 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ben Looker 0.91 1 57.5 47 $2.90 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
4 3 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 1.62 3 58.5 45 $11 Helmet / Butterfield
5 5 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.92 4 57 46 $12 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
6 7 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Terry Treichel 4.89 2 54 34 $41 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 1 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.52 7 59 51 $26 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:20.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5 59 56 $3.50 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
2 2 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.4 4 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $3F Prince Arthur / It's All Money
3 1 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 3.9 3 59 40 $10 Starcraft / Nonsensical
4 6 SHIERRO Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.15 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Pierro / Shania Dane
5 4 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 6.25 7 57 45 $5 Starcraft / Sky Academy
6 7 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 9.25 1 54.5 N/A $31 Akacheeta / Carefully
7 5 FERRARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 21.25 2 56.5 N/A $20 Foxwedge / Katana
Of $17,000.1st $9,345, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,635, 4th $790, 5th $440, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 2 54.5 61 $2.80F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
2 5 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 0.22 7 55.5 63 $3.50 Choisir / Crash'm
3 2 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 1.91 8 57.5 67 $8 Snippetson / Chaste
4 1 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Peter Graham 2.45 1 61 74 $3.60 Ferocity / Zerotami
5 4 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.46 3 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $31 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 10 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Matthew Paget 2.56 6 54 40 $51 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
7 9 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 4.15 9 54 41 $151 Star Witness / Barawin
8 8 UNBOWED David Campbell Terry Treichel 4.59 4 54 53 $71 Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade
9 6 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.81 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $14 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
3 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 66 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.23 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Drogon): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, No 3rd dividend.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1 59 N/A $2.15F Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
2 6 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.15 6 57 N/A $4.20 Strada / Severeni
3 1 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.69 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Al Maher / Xaarling
4 7 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 7.99 2 57 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
5 5 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 9.17 4 59 N/A $11 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
LR 3 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
SB 2 DROGON Luke A Thomas Matthew Paget 0 59 N/A $51 Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.40 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55 62 $3.20F Snippetson / Missonet
2 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Robert Agnew 1.37 3 61 74 $4.40 New Approach / Amish
3 7 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Peter Graham 2.43 1 54 60 $3.50 Salade / Domargo
4 4 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.68 7 55 62 $7 Al Samer / Dix
5 3 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 4.28 8 55 62 $26 Home On the Grange / Khesann
6 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.71 5 57
(cd 55)
66 $31 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
7 8 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 7.74 4 54 46 $41 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 6 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 9.18 6 54.5 61 $7.50 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 9 58.5 49 $6.50 Strada / Cherry Queen
2 5 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.04 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 9 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 1.3 5 56.5 45 $12 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
4 4 FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.31 10 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $7 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
5 6 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 1.9 3 58 48 $9 Al Maher / Hindsight
6 8 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.42 1 57 46 $3.80F Nadeem / Jumaana
7 11e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 2.45 2 54.5 41 $8 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
8 7 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 3.28 4 57 42 $21 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
9 2 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.37 7 60.5 49 $9 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 10 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Terry Treichel 5.79 8 56.5 45 $31 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
12e WATCHED Daniel S Bowen 0 46 Teofilo / Sagre
1 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green 0 51 Exceed And Excel / On Type