Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.74 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
2 1 CATESBY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
3 6 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
4 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 3 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
6 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
7 9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
8 5 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Ms Kacie Adams 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
9 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.64 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Global Dance
2 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
3 7 SCHUBERT James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
4 9 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Pins / Oh So Glam
5 5 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
6 1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 6.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chiara
7 2 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
6 RESORT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Domesday / Nusa Dua
8 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Savabeel / Pare

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
2 4 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Fast Gal
3 6 SWEET PIERRE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
4 2 COMMENTATOR David Payne Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sheen
5 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 20.7 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore 0 N/A Al Maher / Pyrotechnics

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
2 4 ORCEIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
3 6 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
4 2 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
5 1 DIAMOND GOLD Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Quipster
6 5 SNEAKY GAL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fashion Police
2 9 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
3 5 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice
4 2 APERITIF Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
5 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
6 8 SIAM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
7 10 WILD HORIZON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kosi Bay
8 7 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
9 6 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
10 3 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Choisir / Fantastic Angel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
2 1 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
3 4 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
4 9 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
5 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
6 6 TANIKO James Cummings James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
7 2 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
5 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Testa Rossa / War Flower

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
2 6 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
3 4 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 7 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
5 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
6 9 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
7 2 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
8 3 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Your Song / Leica Savant
9 5 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
2 5 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
3 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Duporth / Popular Delusions
4 2 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 6.5 0 N/A   All American / Diamond Delight
5 3 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
6 10 VAHVUUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Regal Flute
7 7 QUEEN’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Corey Brown 7.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Queen And Country
8 9 TOMATIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
9 4 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
6 NOTRE DAME James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
2 2 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
3 1 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
4 5 MERICAN Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
5 8 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
6 7 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard Sam Weatherley 6.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Catalan Bay
7 4 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
8 3 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire 8.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Symileo
9 9 SURPRISE John O'Shea Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
10 10 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 12.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SNIPS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Armanjena
3 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
4 7 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
5 2 COLOMBINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
6 8 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir
7 5 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
8 6 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths 6 0 N/A   Benfica / Grand Moss
9 4 HAWACAIN Con Karakatsanis Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Americain / Teralani

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
2 8 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
3 7 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Timbourina
4 5 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Shaheen
5 2 BRAZEN BELLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
6 1 ARIEGE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
7 3 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
8 6 NEWSTEAD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
9 4 COMPLETE TREASURE Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths 11.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Wuji

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
2 3 GEORGIA HIT David Payne Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Smash Hit
3 7 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
4 9 WOKURNA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crimson Reign
5 1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
6 6 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
7 4 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Tye Angland 12.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
8 8 THOUGHTFULLEIGH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 17.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Graceful Lily
5 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft 0 N/A Charge Forward / Luanne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
2 7 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 3 BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
4 5 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
5 6 NIVELLE James Cummings James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
6 2 AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ponte Piccolo
7 8 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Zizou / Lonely Hour
8 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
9 4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 12.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress