Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 20, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Carla Dougherty & Paul Hammersley not attending
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.20 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1 54.5 N/A $1.95F More Than Ready / Costume
2 5 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 2.08 3 57 N/A $6.50 All American / Miss Love
3 10 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.16 6 56.5 N/A $14 Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
4 1 DUKATTI Stephen Lee James Orman 8.02 2 59 N/A $10 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
5 2 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 9.22 7 59 N/A $41 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
6 16e TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 9.27 10 57 N/A $31 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
7 13 MISHANI WEAPON Les Kelly Matthew Paget 9.39 5 54.5 N/A $14 Real Saga / Mishani Tabu
8 9 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9.51 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Epaulette / Here's the End
9 4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 10.51 11 59 N/A $31 Longhorn / Our Shout
10 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 12.32 12 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Midget Hill
11 15e SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 13.72 4 57 N/A $31 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
12 14 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Scott Galloway 13.86 8 54.5 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
13 7 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Ben Looker 30.92 9 57 N/A $26 Benfica / Cognac Lass
17e LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Clang / Flower Chariot
18e RIDGWAY David Vandyke 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Gosetgo
11 CAP GRIS NEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kidman
6 AUSFALL Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Seainta
8 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Host / Bartonelle
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SWOOP Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 7 56 N/A $18 Unencumbered / Katique
1 1 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 9 59 N/A $5.50 Starcraft / Star of Broadway
3 2 ROSSMAY Bryan Dais James Orman 1.45 1 58.5 N/A $3.40F Real Saga / Gibraltar Pearl
4 12 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1.6 3 56 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
5 6 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 2.3 6 57 N/A $151 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
6 17e EUNGAI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.84 4 56 N/A $19 Lucky Owners / Magic Model
7 14 YARBOROUGH Ben Ahrens Ryan Maloney 2.91 8 56 N/A $10 Monashee Mountain / Indiana Secret
8 3 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 3.58 2 58.5 N/A $3.70 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
9 7 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4.16 10 57 N/A $18 Tickets / Clonakilty
10 8 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.45 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
11 4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.82 11 57.5 N/A $41 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
12 5 GUNNARR Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 11 5 57 N/A $41 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
18e ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Lostris
15e TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder 0 N/A Time Thief / Deep Freeze
10 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 N/A Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
9 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoffany / Expiate
13 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 N/A Husson / So Unforgettable
11 GLOBAL CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0 N/A Choisir / Global Start
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.73 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 3 54.5 68 $7 Lonhro / All Time High
2 7 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0.39 6 54 65 $2.70F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 6 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 2.05 5 54 68 $11 Stratum / Pirate Queen
4 8 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Michael McNab 2.45 1 54 65 $4.40 Collate / Spurring
5 3 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.04 4 56
(cd 54)
71 $21 Hidden Dragon / Cheer Girl
6 5 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 3.54 7 54 69 $14 Reset / Special Grange
7 1 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.36 8 61 81 $6.50 Lucky Owners / Tattyam
8 9 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.97 2 54
(cd 51)
64 $12 Star Witness / Culminate
10 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 0 61 Duporth / Chula Vista
2 BALIUS Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 77 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.39 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AKAGE Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 1 56 56 $2.70F Haradasun / Impinge
2 4 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0.01 4 55.5 55 $4.80 Casino Prince / Menangle
3 11 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.55 9 54 46 $15 Excelebration / Flavin
4 5 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 4.2 5 55 50 $8 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 8 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.1 2 54 48 $31 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
6 6 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.11 3 54.5 53 $10 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
7 10 PRINCE MORPHEUS Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 5.88 6 54 46 $41 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
8 13 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.81 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $17 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
9 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.88 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $5 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
10 12 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7.76 8 54 43 $51 Natural Destiny / Rose General
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 61 Turffontein / Media Academy
7 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 49 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
9 GUIDED Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0 48 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.14 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1 54
(cd 55)
68 $2.40F Mulaazem / Canzero
2 8 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0.25 2 54.5 69 $21 Publishing / Mine Counter
3 9 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.28 5 54.5 73 $3.20 Magnus / Lustre
4 5 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Michael Cahill 2.12 8 57 74 $12 Oratorio / In the Money
5 3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee James Orman 2.37 3 57.5 75 $26 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
6 11 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.6 10 54
(cd 51)
67 $21 Clang / Victory Highway
7 1 MISHANI EL LOBO Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 3.81 9 61 82 $6 Commands / My Cara Mia
8 12 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4.26 6 54 61 $151 Nicconi / Lesmartre
9 13 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.54 4 54
(cd 52)
41 $151 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
10 4 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 10.43 7 57 74 $19 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 0 75 Bernardini / Polar
2 KIEVANN Lauren Herne Ben Looker 0 77 Niello / Typhoon Billie
6 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa 0 73 Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.94 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 7 58.5 56 $3.90F Frankel / Miss Keller
2 10 MANILA MISS Noel Doyle Scott Galloway 0.58 3 55 53 $12 Sidereus / Princess Lyca
3 16e TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 0.97 5 54 48 $21 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
4 5 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1.83 12 57 53 $10 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
5 9 DUX NUTZ Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.85 1 55.5 50 $8.50 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
6 1 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 4.62 9 59 57 $9 So You Think / Blarney Wish
7 13 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee James Orman 4.99 4 55 49 $81 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
8 18e BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.49 6 54 43 $101 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
9 6 DIVISIONAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 6.18 2 56.5 52 $16 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
10 8 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 9.59 10 55.5 55 $15 Hinchinbrook / Schipper
11 11 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Jim Byrne 11.75 11 55 53 $8.50 Love Conquers All / Uma River
12 15e LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Craig Franklin 15.26 8 54
(cd 55)
49 $151 Time Thief / Celti Lass
13 3 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 28.01 13 58.5 56 $4.80 So You Think / Morning Light
17e ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0 46 Rothesay / Shobelle
7 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn 0 55 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
4 THE WARDSMEN Lennie Wheeler 0 55 Collate / Jarhnne
12 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee 0 49 Congrats / Freeroller
14 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) David Vandyke 0 52 Power / Aninspiration
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 5 61 58 $7 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
2 6 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2.22 7 59 54 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
3 12 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 3.29 6 57 54 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Bella Cassani
4 3 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 5.12 10 60.5 61 $26 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
5 8 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.33 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $21 Court Command / Street Walker
6 11 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.59 9 57.5 55 $18 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 14 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee James Orman 6.08 11 55 50 $31 Ready's Image / Poetic
8 15e JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.41 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $9 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
9 4 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6.49 2 59.5 55 $12 Street Boss / Kissy Lips
10 10 PERCUSSION Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6.97 1 57.5 51 $3.60F Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
11 13 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 8.06 8 57 54 $41 Rothesay / Multiple Wins
12 7 PRINCELY BLAZE Kevin Martin Jarrod Woodhouse 8.41 14 59 54 $151 Consolidator / Magic Curvacious
13 5 MORINGA’S STROLLER Shane Everson Matthew Paget 11.38 4 59.5 55 $151 Pembroke / Our Shout
14 2 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 18.59 12 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $10 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
17e LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 0 49 Time Thief / Celti Lass
18e PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 48 Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo
9 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 0 53 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
16e STREETS OF DUBAI Geoff Pares 0 49 Street Cry / Hela Dubai
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.66 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 54 66 $4F Sebring / My Type
2 4 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 0.4 7 58.5 76 $5.50 Dream Ahead / North Pole Dancer
3 10 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 1.32 3 54 68 $21 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
4 15 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.78 5 54
(cd 55)
54 $26 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
5 7 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1.91 12 55.5 74 $7 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
6 16 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 2.61 8 54 45 $151 Zabeel / Wanaka
7 2 MURAQABA Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 3.38 13 60 79 $13 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
8 3 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.85 11 58.5 76 $7 Al Maher / Zinzin
9 13 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Scott Galloway 4.44 2 54 63 $61 Snippetson / She's in Demand
10 12 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Michael McNab 5.41 10 54 66 $6.50 Shocking / Lonhrielle
11 1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.06 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
80 $151 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
12 6 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 9.17 6 56 71 $15 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
LR 14 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4 54
(cd 55)
60 $18 Street Cry / Quasera
17e ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0 44 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
5 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 0 74 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
8 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 0 68 Pendragon / It's All Money
9 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 70 Purrealist / Cinderellas Secret