Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 18, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: M Bell not attending
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLEVIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1 56 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
2 1 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 0.1 9 58 N/A $1.50F Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
3 3 BUOYANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
4 2 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.4 8 58 N/A $12 Nicconi / Skybound
5 8 DAPPLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.4 6 56 N/A $41 The Factor / Texarcana
6 7 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 5.6 7 56 N/A $13 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
7 10 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 7.4 2 56 N/A $41 Pendragon / White
8 5 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.5 5 57.5 N/A $51 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
9 9 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 22.5 3 56
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
4 HIS KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Denman / Press the Button
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Tye Angland 8 56.5 59 $3.70 Sebring / Miss Exxi
2 4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1 2 57.5 62 $3F I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
3 8 STARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 9 54.5 60 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
4 6 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 1.7 5 56 58 $31 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
5 9 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 3 54.5 60 $31 Choisir / Bezzera
6 7 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 3 4 55.5 53 $151 Congrats / Elusivity
7 1 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.4 1 60.5 63 $26 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
8 2 ABOUKIR BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.7 6 60 62 $4.80 Duporth / Anuket
9 3 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 5.5 7 60
(cd 57)
62 $13 Conatus / Assasi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.91 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:48pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAI’A James Cummings Tye Angland 8 58 62 $2.10F Lonhro / Maka Ena
2 3 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 1 1 58 58 $6 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
3 1 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.4 5 59.5 61 $18 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 2 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.6 3 59 60 $10 Helmet / Nepal
5 8 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3.1 7 55 56 $8.50 All American / Novita Flash
6 7 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 4.9 6 55 56 $4.80 Big Brown / Piculet
7 9 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 2 54 55 $31 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
8 10 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 7.2 4 54 47 $101 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
5 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 61 Reliable Man / Black Cat
6 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.50 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 14 56 N/A $3.60 Pins / Eden Valley
2 11 INVICTUS WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 10 55.5 N/A $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Kisma
3 17e TIOMO Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 5.4 6 54.5 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
4 15e SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 5.6 5 54.5 N/A $14 Authorized / Profits Rock
5 2 SEEL THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 2 57.5 N/A $3.50F Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
6 10 COSTELLO David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.7 11 55.5 N/A $41 Americain / La Famelia
7 14 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 7 3 54.5 N/A $15 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
8 1 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.5 4 59 N/A $13 Sebring / Diva's Magic
9 7 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Christian Reith 7.7 1 56 N/A $21 Savabeel / Belle Fleur
10 12 NORTHERN VOYAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 13 55.5 N/A $9.50 Choisir / Sacred Voyage
11 13 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12.6 12 54.5 N/A $151 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
12 5 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 13.1 8 56 N/A $151 Sebring / Goldam
13 8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Scott Pollard 13.3 7 56 N/A $81 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
14 3 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 20.3 9 56.5 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
18e OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Spinning World / Cherine
16e ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 0 N/A Reset / Commands a Smile
4 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Rothesay / Thunderunder
9 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.38 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Tommy Berry 6 57.5 57 $9 Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 8 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.5 3 58.5 63 $1.95F High Chaparral / Endearment
3 4 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1 7 59.5 61 $11 Sebring / Forward Love
4 9 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 12 58 58 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
5 1 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 9 61 64 $19 Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 16e ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.4 8 54 53 $12 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
7 10 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.7 10 57.5 57 $31 God's Own / Vintrack
8 14 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachel King 2.9 2 56 58 $19 Zariz / Rockton
9 13 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.4 4 56.5 55 $101 Murtajill / Kurotaka
10 6 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Robbie Brewer 4.2 11 59 60 $10 Al Maher / Capitalism
11 15e BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 5 54 54 $26 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
12 12 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 1 57 60 $41 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
7 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 60 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
17e WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy 0 52 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
18e GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale 0 52 So You Think / Passageway
2 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Allez France
5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 65 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUICK FINANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 8 58 N/A $13 Denman / Heart Strings
2 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Jason Collett 1.3 4 57.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Ma Famille
3 9 VERANES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 6 56.5 N/A $1.75F Not a Single Doubt / Kalika
4 8 BATTLE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 4.3 9 56.5 N/A $20 Declaration Of War / Indy Cash
5 12 LIGHT CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 5.6 1 54 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
6 4 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 7 57.5 N/A $6 Savabeel / In The Mood
7 7 GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.9 3 57 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 11 SILVER BASQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 15.7 2 54.5 N/A $151 Epaulette / Silver Sparks
9 10 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 17.5 5 56 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Night Light
13e PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A Denman / Miss Provocative
14e BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
3 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Savabeel / Celeste
6 LIVE THE MOMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
1 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.81 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2 54 60 $16 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
2 5 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 6 58 64 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
3 1 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 8 60 68 $4 Pendragon / Zazabelle
4 10 LIGULATE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.4 1 55 63 $3F Domesday / Florets
5 3 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 7 59 66 $31 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
6 4 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 6.5 4 58.5 65 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
7 2 FALSTER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.6 3 59 66 $41 Salade / Dane Island
8 14e THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Andrew Adkins 9.4 5 56 60 $13 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
12 MANDALONG EMPEROR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 60 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
16e BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell 0 54 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
15e SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts 0 59 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
7 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 0 66 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle 0 63 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
8 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 60 Denman / Exchanges
11 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
9 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer 0 60 Smart Missile / Anadan