Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.04
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Sep-18 6:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4 53.5 N/A $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Furla
2 4 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 3.3 10 57 N/A $6 Helmet / Storm Fronts
3 11 PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Bobby El-Issa 3.7 6 53.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Skybo
4 8 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 9 53.5 N/A $15 Choisir / Crash'm
5 1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4.3 8 62
(cd 60)
69 $6 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
6 13 CACCINI Norm Gardner James Innes Jnr 4.9 1 53 N/A $15 Nicconi / Symphorosa
7 14 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 5.3 7 53 N/A $21 Bernardini / Rosnaree
8 2 RHYMING PUPPET Nick Olive Jason Collett 5.7 3 58 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
9 5 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Glyn Schofield 5.8 5 56.5 N/A $14 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
10 3 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Corey Brown 6 2 57.5 N/A $6 Shamardal / Siren's Song
15 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A California Dane / Silent Dawn
12 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Tommy Berry 0 N/A Shrapnel / Erins Princess
7 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
9 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell 0 N/A Clang / Victory Highway
6 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 5 56 67 $26 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
2 2 MERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Christian Reith 1.5 6 56.5 75 $11 Epaulette / Academy Idol
3 4 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 4 56 71 $5.50 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 3 NEUTRALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 7 56 74 $2.80F Sebring / Dama de Noche
5 1 SANTOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3.3 1 59 84 $3.70 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
6 9 PROPHET’S THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4 2 54 61 $10 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
7 7 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Tye Angland 5.5 3 56 56 $41 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
8 6 OMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.3 8 56 66 $21 Snitzel / Ichihara
8 HOSTWIN SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Zoustar / Any Wonder
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.35 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Another Dollar) against 2nd (Goodfella) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 11 60 88 $6.50 Snitzel / Tafseel
2 5 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 1 58.5 89 $4.60F Ocean Park / Make a Wish
3 3 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 2 60.5 89 $11 Snitzel / Movie
4 6 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 7 58.5 85 $16 Lonhro / Vimy
5 11 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 2.1 5 56 84 $5.50 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 7 INSTANT DE REVE (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 10 58 84 $14 Vision D'Etat / Argomilla
7 10 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.6 12 57 82 $13 Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
8 1 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.9 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
95 $11 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
9 12 REZEALIENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 3.5 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $17 Sebring / Pretty Penny
10 2 OLD NORTH James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.6 8 61
(cd 59)
90 $15 Lonhro / Bernicia
11 14 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 3 54 76 $21 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
12 13 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 4.6 9 55 82 $21 Tavistock / Bagalollies
8 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 84 Harbour Watch / Enduja
9 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Jason Collett 0 84 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 5 56 108 $5 Dubawi / Parfore
2 9 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.1 2 54 106 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
3 2 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Hugh Bowman 0.9 4 58 112 $4.40 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
4 8 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1 6 55 78 $71 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
5 3 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 1.9 1 57 104 $10 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
6 4 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.9 7 56 115 $5 Encosta de Lago / Court
7 7 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Corey Brown 5.7 3 55 97 $61 Choisir / Lyn's Money
1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 118 Snitzel / Millrich
6 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 100 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.56 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 53.5 98 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman James McDonald 0.1 8 57.5 107 $2.90F Pierro / November Flight
3 1 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1.6 5 58 110 $14 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
4 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 4 56.5 105 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.3 6 54 100 $8 Dansili / Golden Stream
6 4 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5 7 55 102 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
7 12 PARET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 1 53.5 84 $7.50 Harbour Watch / Enduja
8 10 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 3.5 2 53.5 93 $16 Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 102 Savabeel / Forty Two Below
11 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 91 Savabeel / Fast Love
7 FLOW James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 99 Street Cry / Glissade
9 SAMBRO Chris Waller 0 95 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.21 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 132 $1.10F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 4 2 59 115 $16 Hard Spun / Mignard
3 7 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 5 57 108 $26 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
4 5 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 5.3 7 58.5 106 $31 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
5 3 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 5.5 4 59 112 $101 Dynaformer / Sometime
6 4 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Jay Ford 6 6 59 107 $101 Choisir / Sacred Witness
7 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 10.1 1 59 114 $61 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 108 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.93 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 69 $10 Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 10 56 86 $5 I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.3 11 56 81 $4.40F Sebring / Total Attraction
4 2 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 3.4 8 56 95 $7 I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
5 11 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 9 56 66 $19 Smart Missile / St. Therese
6 12 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.9 5 56 66 $51 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
7 4 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4 12 56 81 $11 Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
8 6 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Christian Reith 4.8 3 56 80 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
9 7 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.9 1 56 79 $15 Sebring / Golden Millennium
10 8 SANTA CATARINA (NZ) Stephen Marsh Sam Weatherley (a) 5.2 2 56 72 $31 Savabeel / Discreet Evening
11 9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 7 56 71 $6.50 Zoustar / Cabernet
12 13 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 6.9 6 56 62 $21 Sebring / National Anthem
1 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 101 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.01 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 56 103 $2.90F Pivotal / Alessandria
2 18e BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 1 55 86 $8 Fastnet Rock / Colima
3 15 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 12 53 97 $10 Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 11 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 4 55 97 $16 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
5 1 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Tye Angland 2.9 11 57 108 $31 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
6 2 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.1 9 57 107 $31 Fastnet Rock / Pride
7 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 14 56 107 $9 Lawman / True Crystal
8 6 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jim Byrne 3.8 7 56 97 $101 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
9 12 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 6 55 96 $9.50 Aqlaam / Sharedah
10 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4 16 57 106 $71 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
11 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 15 55 105 $7 Sebring / Voltdanze
12 9 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.3 13 55 101 $51 Deep Impact / Toupie
13 17e SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 3 57 88 $101 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
14 10 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9.5 2 55 97 $31 Roman Emperor / Laylia
15 14 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.8 5 55 94 $151 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
16 13 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Christian Reith 10.6 10 55 96 $201 Lando / Princess Cheri
19e THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 85 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
20e JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller 0 74 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0 88 Sebring / Cleanup
7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0 96 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.93 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 59.5 87 $3F Street Cry / Outdoor
2 4 RIGHT OR WRONG Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.5 2 58 84 $9 Manhattan Rain / Impulsive Lass
3 6 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Jason Collett 1 9 57 82 $18 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
4 13 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.1 8 53 74 $13 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
5 7 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.5 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
81 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
6 10 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 1 55.5 79 $51 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
7 11 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2.7 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
8 1 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.9 10 59.5 87 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
9 12 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 3.3 12 53 76 $10 Sebring / Karuta Queen
10 15 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.5 11 53 70 $101 Smart Missile / Advance to Go
11 9 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.2 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $8 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
12 5 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 4.8 4 57.5 83 $51 Churchill Downs / Mehter
13 8 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5.5 13 55.5 79 $17 Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 86 Street Cry / Koala Bear
14 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Jay Ford 0 72 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly