Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 12, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Misslecky)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
2 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 6 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zaroyale
4 1 BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rabia
5 2 GALIAZZO Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.7 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Pain And Gain
6 5 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 3.2 0 N/A   Bushranger / Rosaglow
SB 3 MISSLECKY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Alternate Ending

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VEGA STAR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Atiya
2 5 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.2 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
3 3 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 1.2 0 N/A   Magnus / A City Girl
4 7 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
5 4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
6 1 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zarzino
7 2 CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Elegant Beauty

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
2 4 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
3 3 DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Amsterdam
4 1 BRAD Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
5 2 CHUCK A YOUI Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.7 0 N/A   Loaded Bases / Fudo San
6 6 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 5.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Snip of a Girl