Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 1 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.19 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
3 2 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.22 0 N/A   Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
4 5 BIG REG Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
5 4 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 3.75 0 N/A   May'haab / Paxton Street

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 0.04 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
3 6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Jay Ford 1.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
5 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.89 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
6 1 CIVILIAN (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.59 0 N/A   Cecconi / Sheka
7 8 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.92 0 N/A   Your Song / Ice Break
2 COMMANDER John P Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
2 5 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 0.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
3 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
4 3 KOPITE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.95 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
5 2 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
6 7 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
7 4 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Liam Blanch 6.64 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
8 1 ETHERIDGE John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.31 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
2 3 BRING ME SHOWERS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Squalls
3 2 BREAK THE BANK Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan 0.59 0 N/A   Bernardini / Switmoa
4 4 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.44 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
5 5 LAWNMEET Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.77 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
6 1 BRAZENBROOK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.49 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALFOY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hokuspokus
2 5 STELLA MARIS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.14 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
3 1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
4 3 MARSH Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.82 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Inca Lagoon
5 6 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 1.85 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
6 4 MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sayetta

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.16 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 6 THE TENOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.57 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
3 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 1.39 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 4 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 2.26 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
5 3 FRATELLINO David Atkins Darryl McLellan 4.04 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
6 5 LET’S PARTY MARTY John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.83 0 N/A   Duporth / Mollycat
7 2 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Liam Blanch 5.2 0 N/A   Starcraft / La Saronet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.55 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.15 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 7 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.52 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
4 2 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan 2.75 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Choice Blend
5 6 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
6 1 ARGIE BARGIE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
5 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 0 N/A So You Think / Reglisse

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.19 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dedicate
2 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan 0.05 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
3 1 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
4 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 3.18 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 7 COMMANDER John P Thompson Jason Collett 6.18 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
6 3 ONIDA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.43 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test
7 2 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 8.03 0 N/A   Snippetson / Honest

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.18 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
2 3 MOST DEADLY KISS Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 3.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
3 4 SHE’S RUBICOOL Gregory McFarlane Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Annabels
4 1 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 7.84 0 N/A   Congrats / Puhleaz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME STREAK David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
2 1 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.43 0 N/A   Zoustar / Laetitia
3 7 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jason Collett 2.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
4 3 I AM TEFLON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss Me Sophie
5 4 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.47 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
6 5 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.09 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
7 2 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 7.61 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
2 4 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
3 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.45 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
4 6 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.78 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
5 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
6 3 NOT OUT (NZ) Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.65 0 N/A   Keeper / Vandenne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.07 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 3 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.44 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 6 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Jason Collett 1.52 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
4 5 TREMATON Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
5 2 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 6.68 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
6 1 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 10.02 0 N/A   Starcraft / Kincara Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pinehurst)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOORI Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Albrecht / Winifred
2 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
3 7 SUEBET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.97 0 N/A   Your Song / Luminosity
4 6 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.99 0 N/A   The Factor / Predicted
5 8 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
6 4 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Mr Mathew Scorse 8.88 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
SB 2 PINEHURST Paul Perry Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
3 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 0 N/A Denman / Espadon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS KOKKINAKIS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
2 7 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.01 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
3 3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.55 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
4 5 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 2.76 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
5 2 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 3.53 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
6 1 BE WATCHFUL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.62 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six
7 4 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
8 8 VIRANI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.76 0 N/A   Bernardini / Venetian Lady

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 4 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 2.27 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
3 3 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.38 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
4 7 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 4.71 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
5 2 GLADIATOR’S GIRL Les Tilley Serg Lisnyy 5.17 0 N/A   Spartacus / Naroo
6 5 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 7.26 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Octamistic
7 6 BLIXAM John P Thompson Jason Collett 9.82 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
8 8 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Jeff Kehoe 10.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tzigany

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 10:0 AM due to Other
Race Abandoned.