Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hoodoo Brown) , Late Scratching (Nightinn)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Zariz / Zahbowe
2 4 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.48 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mischievous
3 7 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.42 0 N/A   Denman / Hollywell
4 5 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
5 2 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 5.78 0 N/A   Helmet / Star On High
6 11 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
7 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.53 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
8 8 PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 14.75 0 N/A   Your Song / Pressera
SB 3 HOODOO BROWN Brian Gentle Paul Payne 0 N/A   Wanted / Chestnut Star
SB 6 NIGHTINN George Wright Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A   Chat Up Line / Games Night
9 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie 0 N/A Spinning World / Persian Fable


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TALISKER SKYE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Platinum Skye
2 4 LOCK AND LAUNCH Mack Griffith Mr Alan Barton 0.73 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vain Deb
3 10 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.28 0 N/A   Star Witness / Junipers
4 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.87 0 N/A   Zariz / Casscede Bay
5 2 DIPLOPIA Brian Gentle Paul Payne 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Second Sight
6 5 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 5.77 0 N/A   Denman / Filming
7 9 THE ONLY ONE Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 6.29 0 N/A   The Factor / Pilya
8 11 MISS DREAMER Brett Thompson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.32 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Velocity Miss
9 3 ICEVOVO Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 7.66 0 N/A   Eurozone / Vo Vixen
10 6 MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 9.66 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Produce
7 ON A PROMISE George Wright 0 N/A Shrapnel / In a Tiz