Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 1:30pm, retrospective to Race .
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 4 55 N/A $5 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
2 2 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 1.29 8 59 N/A $3.70 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
3 10 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Ms Winona Costin 2.22 9 55 N/A $51 Elvstroem / Calista
4 7 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 2.81 6 55.5 N/A $3.60F Sizzling / Gladtobehome
5 1 MANDORA Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.11 5 59 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Love And Happiness
6 5 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.56 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Sizzling / She's All Greek
7 6 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson Brendan Ward 4.47 1 55.5 N/A $91 Stryker / Amelena
8 4 SKIPPIT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.51 3 56.5 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Prim
9 3 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.1 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
10 8 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 6.18 12 55 N/A $41 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
11 11 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 7.86 2 55 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Hadavision
12 9 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 8.78 11 55 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55.5 N/A $3.20EF Unencumbered / Smily
2 4 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 0.01 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
3 13e COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.22 9 57.5 N/A $3.20EF Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
4 6 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 1.13 8 55.5 N/A $7 Mahisara / Accountess
5 7 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 1.36 7 55.5 N/A $101 Bearcat / Golden Rush
6 15e ALL MIXED UP Gratz Vella Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.8 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Zizou / Mixed Up Miss
7 10 SHE’S A POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Mitchell Bell 5 1 55.5 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Soweto
8 3 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.52 10 59 N/A $7 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
9 12 SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 10.45 5 55 N/A $61 Sirius Slew / Ascension
10 2 MISS BERLIN Garry Neale Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 12.71 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Lucky Owners / Scarlet Tango
11 11 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 13.74 6 55 N/A $51 Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
12 8 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Winona Costin 19.3 4 55.5 N/A $71 Bearcat / Poppy
16e THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson 0 N/A Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
14e KAFFKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
5 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Independent
1 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bearcat / Babylonia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 8 58 55 $5.50 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
2 3 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2.63 1 56.5 48 $5.50 O'Reilly / Glam Slam
3 10 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.91 2 54 39 $5F Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
4 11 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 3.01 3 54 38 $61 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
5 4 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 4.13 4 56.5 48 $14 Magic Albert / Karalee
6 7 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Adrian Layt 4.46 9 54 46 $31 Publishing / Pussy Royal
7 8 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.76 11 54 45 $6 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
8 6 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 5.08 6 55.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $13 Denman / Quest for Quality
9 12 MAGIC HAPPENS John Borham Jeff Penza 6.61 5 54 37 $19 Magic Albert / Dahleah
10 1 IT’S ACADEMIC Garry Neale Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7.66 12 60
(cd 58.5)
55 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
11 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.07 10 54 42 $15 Zoffany / Larenco
12 13e FUNKY MONKEY Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 11.13 7 54 35 $51 Time Thief / Remember Pru
5 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 51 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.45 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54 50 $6 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
2 11 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 0.01 10 54 46 $8 Zariz / Listen to Me
3 7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.05 3 54 50 $9.50 Globetrotter / Magnifico
4 9 GRASP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 0.98 6 54 49 $13 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 5 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.63 7 54.5 51 $16 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
6 3 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 2.21 4 55.5 53 $6.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
7 1 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.72 9 60
(cd 58)
62 $5.50EF Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 8 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Scott Pollard 3.38 5 54 49 $12 Octagonal / Bellevent
9 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Adrian Layt 6.43 1 54 48 $15 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
10 2 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11.63 8 56 58 $5.50EF Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
12 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 0 45 Road to Rock / Bulavka
4 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 56 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.47 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 4:03pm, retrospective to Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 8 54.5 N/A $8.50 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
2 5 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.67 3 59 51 $4.40F Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
3 14e MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Brendan Ward 4.18 10 54.5 N/A $8.50 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
4 12 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 4.43 1 54.5 N/A $13 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
5 3 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 5.07 4 59 57 $4.60 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
6 9 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Jeff Penza 5.71 5 54.5 N/A $5 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
7 13e RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7.98 6 54 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pentolite
8 8 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae Ms Kacie Adams 8.63 7 54.5 N/A $61 Oratorio / Sachrasee
9 6 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 8.65 2 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Royal Commotion
10 1 GIFTED CURVES Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.49 12 59 49 $31 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
11 7 MONEY CRAZY Len Hodgson Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12.45 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Dash for Cash / Nuts About Jugah
12 4 JUST TRUCKIN’ Shari-Lea Hitchcock Mitchell Bell 13.55 9 59 47 $8.50 Tickets / Corelli Miss
15e POINCON Tom Wilson 0 N/A Choisir / Fredericia
16e LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish
10 MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne 0 N/A Husson / Drivel
2 GREYFELL Paul Facoory 0 46 Instinction / Mosman Park
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.15 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 2 54 38 $12 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
2 5 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.76 10 57
(cd 55)
50 $15 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
3 7 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.85 4 56.5 49 $16 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 3 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.26 9 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $12 Oratorio / New Page
5 11 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Brendan Ward 3.47 1 54 39 $17 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 6 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 4.52 3 57 50 $2.45F Domesday / All Trumped Up
7 2 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 4.93 8 60.5 57 $8 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
8 4 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.71 6 58 52 $9.50 Dubleo / Faith
9 1 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 6.12 7 62
(cd 58)
60 $9.50 Mossman / Four My Girls
10 9 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Winona Costin 10.87 5 54 43 $15 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
11 8 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 13.26 11 55.5 47 $31 Dubleo / The Shipping News
10 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 0 41 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.16 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 9 57 50 $4.80 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
2 14e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.53 3 54 38 $20 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
3 10 EDEN ROAD John Borham Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0.94 2 55
(cd 54)
46 $9.50 Adam / Scarlet Rose
4 8 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Scott Pollard 1.29 11 56 48 $13 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 9 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 2.54 10 56 48 $18 Street Cry / High School
6 2 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane Poidevin Laine Mitchell Bell 3.5 6 60.5 57 $3.60F Eavesdropper / Salwa
7 6 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 1 57 50 $9 More Than Ready / La Silva
8 1 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Winona Costin 4.11 4 61 58 $9.50 Decanter / On the Natural
9 4 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 5.87 7 59 54 $13 Lonhro / Reverenza
10 11 ZETASTAR Todd Blowes Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 8.68 12 55
(cd 51)
46 $21 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
11 5 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.1 8 57 50 $11 War Pass / Femme La Folle
12 13e HEART OF BAROQUE Greg Stephens Adrian Layt 21.08 5 54.5 45 $101 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 57 Murtajill / Kurotaka
12 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 45 Alert / Naturally Jane