Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.51 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TALLY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
2 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
3 5 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
4 2 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
5 6 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Brock Ryan 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
3 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.64 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
2 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
3 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Nicolas Barzalona 2.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
4 7 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
6 3 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
7 6 REZEALIENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Pretty Penny
8 2 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.83 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WISE MISSILLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mitzi
2 8 TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
3 6 SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Niagara / Arizona
4 5 SAVABORR (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'reilly Rose
5 1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 13.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller
6 7 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 0 N/A   Trusting / Well Credentialled
7 2 DALICO GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 14.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
8 3 HARD ENOUGH Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 20 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rattled
9 9 TWEED Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 20.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
10 4 MANCHE Clarry Conners Sam Weatherley 37.3 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 4 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tye Angland 2.5 2 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
3 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys James McDonald 7.5 3 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
4 5 STAR KISSES Marc Conners Jason Collett 8.6 5 N/A   Star Witness / Bring Kisses
5 2 ALL LUCKY Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 11.5 4 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.83 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Imananabaa
3 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
4 5 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Forty Two Below
5 2 BEAU GESTE James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
6 8 REGENT James Cummings Tye Angland 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
7 7 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
8 4 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 8.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
9 6 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 10.7 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
3 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
4 5 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
5 6 SCHUBERT James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
6 8 VELOCITA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Shalimar Sky
7 2 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
8 9 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
2 4 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
4 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 1.5 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
5 2 EPIDEMIC James Cummings James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
6 9 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
7 8 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Yomna
8 7 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Tye Angland 6 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THRIVE IN THE HOME Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Pluck / Katisam
2 8 SNIPS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 2 CATEGORIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Thekatcamehome
4 9 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
5 7 SEGALAS James Cummings Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
6 1 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
7 3 CORTESTA Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Cortado
8 4 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
9 5 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Purity
10 6 MR MAGOO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
2 6 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
3 3 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   All American / Diamond Delight
4 5 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Bearcat / Always Glowing
5 4 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Fast Gal
6 7 NIVELLE James Cummings James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
7 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
8 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
9 8 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
10 10 SWEET PIERRE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 21.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
2 5 GRATERRA Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Danasierra
3 1 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
4 2 COLOMBINA James Cummings James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
5 4 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
6 8 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 6 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
8 7 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Pins / Trephina
9 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
10 9 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 2 AMBLEVE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
3 9 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Kagami
4 3 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Duporth / Popular Delusions
5 5 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
6 6 MANGIONE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
7 1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
8 10 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
9 7 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Ms Madison Hudson 6.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cloud Song
8 SUFFICE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove