Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 03, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Who Shot Thebarman)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
2 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
3 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 5 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 6 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / St. Therese
6 1 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
7 4 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Global Dance
SB 9 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
7 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Gallant Guru / Mega Babe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTORIA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
2 7 SMOOTH WHISKEY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
3 3 CHALK Wendy Roche Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 5 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
5 4 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
6 2 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Lyn's Money
7 8 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Black Cat
8 6 RESORT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Nusa Dua

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
2 5 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
3 3 QUEEN’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Atsuhiko Maeda 4.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Queen And Country
4 4 SARA’S KINGDOM Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 9.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Saralago
2 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Savabeel / I Do


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.69 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EF TROOP Tony Gollan James McDonald 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
3 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Keagan Latham 3.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
4 10 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
5 1 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
6 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 8 STUNTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
8 9 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.2 0 N/A   Pins / Oh So Glam
9 4 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
10 5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 7.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANDAZ Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
2 8 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
3 6 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
4 4 CHARGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
5 3 CATESBY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
6 9 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 5 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice
10 RESIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Beaded
1 ADAMINA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Snitzel / Anadan
7 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Mossman / Military Blonde


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 4 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
3 5 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
4 3 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Winning Betsy
5 7 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
6 2 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
7 8 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
8 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
1 ABOUKIR BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Duporth / Anuket

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KRAMERIC Chris Waller James McDonald 3 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
2 3 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 2 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
3 5 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
4 6 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Tye Angland 6.3 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
1 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Albrecht / Songs

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 4 COPPERGATE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Umoya
3 3 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
4 1 ARIEGE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
5 8 MERICAN Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.9 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
6 6 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Devil Moon
7 9 TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
8 2 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Tim Clark 22 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
7 GEM SETTER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Rothesay / Calibre Cut

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
2 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Armanjena
3 6 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
4 5 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shirley
5 9 OVERJOYED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
6 3 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
7 8 JULKKIS Chris Waller Corey Brown 5.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
8 7 DIAMOND GOLD Gary Moore Tim Clark 9.5 0 N/A   Denman / Quipster
2 BALL GOWN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A O'Reilly / Fancy Dress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
2 4 ENGLAND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Inglorious
3 6 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
4 1 BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
5 8 REXX Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
6 2 DAPPLES Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Texarcana
7 7 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
8 3 EAST ESPLANADE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 10.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid