Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 02, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Sep-18 7:40AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GARROS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 58 N/A $11 Lope de Vega / Funzero
2 8 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.78 9 54.5 N/A $20 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
3 4 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.81 6 56 N/A $9 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 2 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 2.61 5 57.5 N/A $3.70 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
5 9 MAUDY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.37 4 54.5 N/A $2.90F Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
6 5 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 5.09 10 55 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Electra
7 7 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.65 8 54.5 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
8 10 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.7 7 54.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Royal Tease
9 3 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.79 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
10 11 STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9.86 1 54.5 N/A $11 Bernardini / Castigate
6 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Helen of Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 4 60 60 $5.50 Pentire / Miss Thorn
2 8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.31 3 54 48 $10 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
3 1 LA PONT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.7 6 60.5 61 $3.50 Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
4 9 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.75 9 54
(cd 53)
47 $151 Reward for Effort / Meribel
5 3 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.72 2 60 60 $2.50F Reward for Effort / Tzaress
6 7 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.91 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $101 Bushranger / Poniard
7 4 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.12 1 59.5 59 $8 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
8 5 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.36 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $51 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 6 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 5.69 5 56 52 $13 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Chad Lever 9 59.5 59 $10 Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.94 5 60
(cd 58)
56 $10 Stratum / Khepri
3 8 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 1.53 7 58 56 $5 Marechal / Snitzabelle
4 10 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Anthony Cavallo 2.67 4 54.5 45 $9 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
5 11 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Grant Buckley 4.91 8 54 42 $26 Smart Missile / Kraal
6 6 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.25 3 58.5 57 $3.30F I Am Invincible / Cathead
7 5 SHANGATO Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 5.74 2 59 54 $21 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
8 1 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.8 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $3.90 Dreamscape / Skybo
9 7 THORNBRO John Simpson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 14.78 6 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $26 Shrapnel / Diplome
9 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
4 GOOD VERDICT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Star Witness / Coast City
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 7 55.5 54 $71 Savabeel / Millililli
2 8 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.56 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $12 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
3 10 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.86 6 54
(cd 50)
38 $61 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
4 7 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 1.93 8 54 50 $11 Strada / Magic Kingdom
5 3 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 2.27 2 60.5 64 $6.50 Mossman / Mal de Mer
6 2 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 3.43 4 61.5 66 $2.10F Lonhro / Hallucinates
7 5 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.55 5 57.5 58 $3.30 Intergaze / Miss Frome
8 9 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.19 3 54
(cd 53)
41 $21 Darci Brahma / First of May
1 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 72 Haradasun / Olympiad
4 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts 0 58 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.40 Helmet / Tamtheel
2 10 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.26 8 57 N/A $4.60 Nicconi / Misa Eire
3 12 HELSUN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.57 4 56.5 N/A $3.90F Helmet / Sundaze
4 11 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 2.52 3 57 N/A $17 Ocean Park / Queencaple
5 3 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.75 7 59 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 2 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3.39 2 59 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
7 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Chad Lever 3.58 10 57 N/A $14 Red Element / Sienna
8 7 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Mathew Cahill 5.68 1 59 N/A $5 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 8.9 5 59 N/A $41 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
10 4 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 15.45 6 59 N/A $81 Snippetson / Ilringya
13 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Epaulette / Midnight Wine
6 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Muscatels
5 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1 56
(cd 54)
73 $4.20F Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
2 10 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.25 10 54 69 $31 Sebring / Goldlago
3 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.09 8 61
(cd 59)
83 $5 Zariz / A Magic Pick
4 2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.17 4 60.5
(cd 59)
82 $5 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 13 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.36 7 54 66 $5 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
6 8 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 3.42 6 56.5 74 $10 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
7 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 5.48 9 58 77 $14 Dubawi / Rovos
8 6 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.61 5 57 75 $9.50 Ready's Image / Burford
9 4 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.51 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $21 Lonhro / Lamarr
10 14 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 13.92 2 54 58 $71 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
5 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 0 75 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
7 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 75 Universal Prince / Interlark
11 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Bobby El-Issa 0 69 Teofilo / Lonrose
12 LUNAR SPIN Benjamin Smith James Innes Jnr 0 68 Hard Spun / Moon Game
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 8 60 56 $4.20F Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Bobby El-Issa 2.07 11 56 48 $19 Americain / You'd Better
3 7 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 2.79 13 56.5 49 $7 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
4 10 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.14 3 54 45 $31 Elvstroem / Ournie
5 4 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.62 12 59.5 55 $10 Pins / Boundless
6 9 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.76 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $12 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
7 3 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.86 7 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $4.60 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
8 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.39 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
9 12 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Grant Buckley 11.39 5 54 44 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
10 13 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 12.38 6 54 38 $151 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
11 11 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 14.99 9 54 44 $13 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
12 5 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 15.19 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $13 Snippetson / Plotted
13 2 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 15.85 10 60 56 $71 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak